World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 2:45pm ET
Watling Final
Clark-Rouire (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Robichaud Final
Levesque (7)
Comeau Final
Oh (7)
Yan 7th
Gim
Cousins Final
Birt (4)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Jones 8th
Sullivan
Rowsell 7th
Chandler
Hanson 6th
Murphy
Park 6th
Comeau
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:45pm CT
Dilello 8th
Grassie
Wiebe Final
McCannell (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Jacobson Final
Muirhead (7)
Sutherland Final
Deis (7)
Tokarz Final
Meyer (8)
Franko Final
Ackerman (4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling

Dec 5 - 9, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
     1  0  1  0  2  0  3  0  1  X  8  
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
   0  0  0  2  0  1  0  1  0  X  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third:
Player Photo
Marc
Kennedy
Second:
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead:
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden
Skip:
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third:
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols
Second:
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Lead:
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker

Event Statistics

Brad Jacobs
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.01  
PA/G: 4.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Brad Gushue
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.94  
PA/G: 6.35  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Brad Jacobs vs. Brad Gushue
Jacobs
Brad
  Gushue
Brad
Games Played: 50
25 : 25
Date Event Result
Nov 23, 2019Ashley HomeStore Curling ClassicJacobs8-5 
Nov 29, 2019Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingGushue6-2 
Nov 10, 2019Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1Jacobs6-4 
Oct 7, 2019Stu Sells Toronto TankardJacobs7-5 
Apr 11, 2019Players' ChampionshipJacobs8-6 
Mar 8, 2019Tim Hortons BrierJacobs7-6 
Dec 5, 2018Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingJacobs8-4 
Sep 29, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Gushue4-2 
Apr 26, 2018Humpty's Champions CupGushue5-4 
Mar 9, 2018Tim Hortons BrierGushue5-3 
Dec 4, 2017Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsJacobs7-4 
Aug 27, 2017Everest Curling ChallengeGushue9-0 
Sep 9, 2017GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Gushue5-2 
Mar 7, 2017Tim Hortons BrierGushue7-5 
Jan 7, 2017Meridian Canadian OpenGushue4-0 
Jan 4, 2017Meridian Canadian OpenJacobs5-4 
Dec 10, 2016Boost NationalJacobs5-3 
Dec 8, 2016Boost NationalGushue7-5 
Apr 17, 2016Players' ChampionshipGushue5-4 
Mar 11, 2016Tim Hortons BrierGushue7-6 
Mar 11, 2016Tim Hortons BrierJacobs4-1 
Dec 5, 2015Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingGushue8-6 
Sep 20, 2015AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicGushue5-3 
Oct 10, 2015StuSells Toronto TankardJacobs8-7 
Mar 6, 2015Tim Hortons BrierJacobs7-5 
Mar 19, 2015Elite 10Gushue4-2 
Mar 5, 2015Tim Hortons BrierGushue6-5 
Dec 13, 2014Canadian OpenGushue7-5 
Dec 12, 2014Canadian OpenJacobs7-3 
Dec 4, 2014Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingGushue5-4 
Apr 19, 2014Players' ChampionshipJacobs6-4 
Mar 13, 2014The Syncrude NationalGushue6-4 
Nov 10, 2013Capital One Road to the RoarJacobs7-5 
Oct 27, 2013Challenge Chateau Cartier de GatineauGushue3-2 
Sep 21, 2013AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicGushue7-5 
Nov 8, 2013Capital One Road to the RoarJacobs9-3 
Mar 9, 2013Tim Hortons BrierJacobs6-5 
Mar 4, 2013Tim Hortons BrierGushue9-8 
Nov 15, 2012ROGERS Masters of CurlingJacobs5-3 
Oct 28, 2012Challenge Chateau Cartier de GatineauGushue6-5 
Sep 15, 2012AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicGushue5-1 
Oct 7, 2012StuSells Toronto TankardJacobs3-1 
Mar 3, 2012Tim Hortons BrierJacobs7-6 
Nov 20, 2011Sun Life ClassicJacobs8-4 
Oct 23, 2011Challenge Casino Lac LeamyJacobs5-4 
Oct 9, 2011StuSells Toronto TankardGushue8-2 
Mar 6, 2011Tim Hortons BrierGushue7-5 
Sep 19, 2010AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins ClassicJacobs4-3 
Mar 11, 2010Tim Hortons BrierJacobs8-4 
Nov 23, 2008SunLife Financial Invitational ClassicJacobs6-3 

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 3:30am MT
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 2:45pm ET
Watling Final
Clark-Rouire (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Robichaud Final
Levesque (7)
Comeau Final
Oh (7)
Yan 7th
Gim
Cousins Final
Birt (4)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Jones 8th
Sullivan
Rowsell 7th
Chandler
Hanson 6th
Murphy
Park 6th
Comeau
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:45pm CT
Dilello 8th
Grassie
Wiebe Final
McCannell (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Jacobson Final
Muirhead (7)
Sutherland Final
Deis (7)
Tokarz Final
Meyer (8)
Franko Final
Ackerman (4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑