World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 4:30pm AT
Jones Final
Breen (7)
Black Final
Nodding (7)
Bradley Final
Brothers (7)
Stevens Final
Powers (8)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 1:00pm MT
Orsted Final
Ackerman (5)
Martin Final
Anderson (EE)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm ET
Colter Final
Manuel (EE)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 3:00pm CT
Freeman 14  Final
Freiheit (7)
Maisey Final
Dundas (8)
Johnson 14  Final
Lyburn (5)
Van Ryssel Final
Graham (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jed Brundidge
, MN
     0  0  0  1  0  1  0  X  2  
Korey Dropkin
Chaska, USA
   0  2  1  0  1  0  1  X  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jed
Brundidge
Third:
Player Photo
Evan
Workin
Second:
No Photo
Nic
Wagner
Lead:
Player Photo
Cameron
Rittenour
Skip:
Player Photo
Korey
Dropkin
Third:
Player Photo
Thomas
Howell
Second:
Player Photo
Mark
Fenner
Lead:
Player Photo
Alex
Fenson

Event Statistics

Jed Brundidge
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.33  
PA/G: 7.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Korey Dropkin
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.41  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 4:30pm AT
Jones Final
Breen (7)
Black Final
Nodding (7)
Bradley Final
Brothers (7)
Stevens Final
Powers (8)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 1:00pm MT
Orsted Final
Ackerman (5)
Martin Final
Anderson (EE)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm ET
Colter Final
Manuel (EE)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 3:00pm CT
Freeman 14  Final
Freiheit (7)
Maisey Final
Dundas (8)
Johnson 14  Final
Lyburn (5)
Van Ryssel Final
Graham (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑