Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:30am MT
Gamble Final
Bryden (8)
Knapp Final
Deis (8)
Knapp Final
Woloschuk (8)
Gedak Final
Howard (8)
Vollman Final
Behm (6)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter 3rd
Yarmuch
Thomas 3rd
Whittmire
Fleger 3rd
Donaldson
Whitbread 3rd
Burton
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull 6th
Johnston
Northwood 7th
Molberg
Jackson 6th
Shannon
Dieckelt Final
Plett 12  (4)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:30pm ET
Melancon Final
Dufresne (4)
Frappier Final
Lafreniere (6)
Bienvenue Final
Bedard (6)
Gravel 7th
Giroux
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:30am ET
Weagle Final
Strang (6)
McEachren Final
Snow (8)
Mosher 11  Final
Kavanaugh (8)
MacIsaac Final
Schut (6)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:00am ET
Wipf Final
Wright (8)
Chung Final
Davies (7)
Burton Final
Perozak (7)
Kiist Final
Cheung (EE)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:30am AT
Nodding Final
Blades (7)
Shaw Final
Proulx (8)
Stevens Final
MacNutt (8)
Forsythe Final
Callaghan (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships

Nov 16 - 23, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Sweden
Hasselborg, A
     0  0  2  0  0  1  0  X      3  
Switzerland
Tirinzoni, S
   2  1  0  2  1  0  3  X      9  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Anna
Hasselborg
Third:
Player Photo
Sara
McManus
Second:
Player Photo
Agnes
Knochenhauer
Lead:
Player Photo
Sofia
Mabergs
Fourth:
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Skip:
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Second:
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead:
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat

Event Statistics

Sweden
Games: 11  
Record: 9W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.32  
PA/G: 5.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  
Switzerland
Games: 11  
Record: 9W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.42  
PA/G: 5.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Defense: 0.08  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Anna Hasselborg vs. Silvana Tirinzoni
Hasselborg
Anna
  Tirinzoni
Silvana
Games Played: 38
17 : 21
Date Event Result
Jan 18, 2020Meridian Canadian OpenHasselborg7-3 
Nov 17, 2019Le Gruyere AOP European Curling ChampionshipsTirinzoni9-3 
Nov 7, 2019Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1Tirinzoni8-1 
May 9, 2019Curling World Cup Grand FinalTirinzoni6-2 
May 10, 2019Curling World Cup Grand FinalHasselborg7-5 
Mar 24, 2019LGT World Women's Curling ChampionshipTirinzoni8-7 
Mar 17, 2019LGT World Women's Curling ChampionshipHasselborg8-5 
Jan 10, 2019Meridian Canadian OpenTirinzoni5-4 
Dec 14, 2018Boost NationalHasselborg6-5 
Nov 24, 2018Le Gruyere AOP European Curling ChampionshipsHasselborg5-4 
Nov 18, 2018Le Gruyere AOP European Curling ChampionshipsTirinzoni7-4 
Oct 7, 2018Stockholm Ladies Curling CupHasselborg6-4 
Sep 30, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Hasselborg4-0 
Apr 12, 2018Players' ChampionshipHasselborg6-2 
Feb 16, 2018Pyeongchang Winter Games - WomenHasselborg8-7 
Jan 19, 2018Meridian Canadian OpenTirinzoni5-4 
Nov 20, 2017Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsHasselborg8-6 
Sep 4, 2017Stu Sells Oakville TankardTirinzoni5-4 
Sep 9, 2017GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Hasselborg7-4 
Sep 8, 2017GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Hasselborg4-2 
Apr 27, 2017Humpty's Champions CupTirinzoni8-1 
Jan 7, 2017Meridian Canadian OpenTirinzoni7-4 
Oct 7, 2016Womens Masters BaselHasselborg6-1 
Oct 28, 2016WFG MastersHasselborg8-5 
Oct 2, 2016Stockholm Ladies CupHasselborg6-3 
Sep 11, 2016Stu Sells Oakville TankardTirinzoni6-2 
Sep 9, 2016Stu Sells Oakville TankardTirinzoni6-4 
Jan 8, 2016International Bernese Ladies CupTirinzoni9-4 
Sep 26, 2015Stockholm Ladies CupHasselborg7-3 
Sep 26, 2015Stockholm Ladies CupTirinzoni4-2 
Sep 6, 2015Stu Sells Oakville TankardTirinzoni6-4 
Nov 10, 2014Colonial Square Ladies ClassicTirinzoni4-2 
Sep 27, 2014Stockholm Ladies CupTirinzoni6-5 
Oct 13, 2013Womens Masters BaselTirinzoni6-5 
Oct 14, 2012Womens Masters BaselTirinzoni6-2 
Jan 14, 2012International Bernese Ladies CupTirinzoni6-3 
Dec 17, 2011Yi Chun International LadiesHasselborg6-4 
Oct 12, 2007Womens Masters BaselTirinzoni9-6 

Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:30am MT
Gamble Final
Bryden (8)
Knapp Final
Deis (8)
Knapp Final
Woloschuk (8)
Gedak Final
Howard (8)
Vollman Final
Behm (6)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter 3rd
Yarmuch
Thomas 3rd
Whittmire
Fleger 3rd
Donaldson
Whitbread 3rd
Burton
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull 6th
Johnston
Northwood 7th
Molberg
Jackson 6th
Shannon
Dieckelt Final
Plett 12  (4)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:30pm ET
Melancon Final
Dufresne (4)
Frappier Final
Lafreniere (6)
Bienvenue Final
Bedard (6)
Gravel 7th
Giroux
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:30am ET
Weagle Final
Strang (6)
McEachren Final
Snow (8)
Mosher 11  Final
Kavanaugh (8)
MacIsaac Final
Schut (6)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:00am ET
Wipf Final
Wright (8)
Chung Final
Davies (7)
Burton Final
Perozak (7)
Kiist Final
Cheung (EE)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:30am AT
Nodding Final
Blades (7)
Shaw Final
Proulx (8)
Stevens Final
MacNutt (8)
Forsythe Final
Callaghan (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑