World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Park 6th
Chandler
Jones 5th
Murphy
Rowsell 5th
Comeau
Hanson 4th
Sullivan
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Crawford 3rd
Oh
Comeau 4th
Smith
Wang 3rd
Levesque
Comeau 5th
Graham
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships

Nov 16 - 23, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Sweden
Hasselborg, A
     0  0  2  0  0  1  0  X      3  
Switzerland
Tirinzoni, S
   2  1  0  2  1  0  3  X      9  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Anna
Hasselborg
Third:
Player Photo
Sara
McManus
Second:
Player Photo
Agnes
Knochenhauer
Lead:
Player Photo
Sofia
Mabergs
Fourth:
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Skip:
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Second:
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead:
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat

Event Statistics

Sweden
Games: 11  
Record: 9W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.32  
PA/G: 5.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  
Switzerland
Games: 11  
Record: 9W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.42  
PA/G: 5.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Defense: 0.08  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Anna Hasselborg vs. Silvana Tirinzoni
Hasselborg
Anna
  Tirinzoni
Silvana
Games Played: 37
16 : 21
Date Event Result
Nov 17, 2019Le Gruyere AOP European Curling ChampionshipsTirinzoni9-3 
Nov 7, 2019Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1Tirinzoni8-1 
May 9, 2019Curling World Cup Grand FinalTirinzoni6-2 
May 10, 2019Curling World Cup Grand FinalHasselborg7-5 
Mar 24, 2019LGT World Women's Curling ChampionshipTirinzoni8-7 
Mar 17, 2019LGT World Women's Curling ChampionshipHasselborg8-5 
Jan 10, 2019Meridian Canadian OpenTirinzoni5-4 
Dec 14, 2018Boost NationalHasselborg6-5 
Nov 24, 2018Le Gruyere AOP European Curling ChampionshipsHasselborg5-4 
Nov 18, 2018Le Gruyere AOP European Curling ChampionshipsTirinzoni7-4 
Oct 7, 2018Stockholm Ladies Curling CupHasselborg6-4 
Sep 30, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Hasselborg4-0 
Apr 12, 2018Players' ChampionshipHasselborg6-2 
Feb 16, 2018Pyeongchang Winter Games - WomenHasselborg8-7 
Jan 19, 2018Meridian Canadian OpenTirinzoni5-4 
Nov 20, 2017Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsHasselborg8-6 
Sep 4, 2017Stu Sells Oakville TankardTirinzoni5-4 
Sep 9, 2017GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Hasselborg7-4 
Sep 8, 2017GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Hasselborg4-2 
Apr 27, 2017Humpty's Champions CupTirinzoni8-1 
Jan 7, 2017Meridian Canadian OpenTirinzoni7-4 
Oct 7, 2016Womens Masters BaselHasselborg6-1 
Oct 28, 2016WFG MastersHasselborg8-5 
Oct 2, 2016Stockholm Ladies CupHasselborg6-3 
Sep 11, 2016Stu Sells Oakville TankardTirinzoni6-2 
Sep 9, 2016Stu Sells Oakville TankardTirinzoni6-4 
Jan 8, 2016International Bernese Ladies CupTirinzoni9-4 
Sep 26, 2015Stockholm Ladies CupHasselborg7-3 
Sep 26, 2015Stockholm Ladies CupTirinzoni4-2 
Sep 6, 2015Stu Sells Oakville TankardTirinzoni6-4 
Nov 10, 2014Colonial Square Ladies ClassicTirinzoni4-2 
Sep 27, 2014Stockholm Ladies CupTirinzoni6-5 
Oct 13, 2013Womens Masters BaselTirinzoni6-5 
Oct 14, 2012Womens Masters BaselTirinzoni6-2 
Jan 14, 2012International Bernese Ladies CupTirinzoni6-3 
Dec 17, 2011Yi Chun International LadiesHasselborg6-4 
Oct 12, 2007Womens Masters BaselTirinzoni9-6 

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 7:30pm GMT
Kazakhstan Final
Hong Kong (8)
Korea 13  Final
Nigeria (6)
Netherlands Final
Austria (8)
Lithuania Final
Slovakia (EE)
Slovenia Final
Latvia (8)
Poland Final
Italy (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Park 6th
Chandler
Jones 5th
Murphy
Rowsell 5th
Comeau
Hanson 4th
Sullivan
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 4:30pm AT
Crawford 3rd
Oh
Comeau 4th
Smith
Wang 3rd
Levesque
Comeau 5th
Graham
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith  
Lyburn  
Wiebe  
LaVallee  
Bohn  
Smith  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon  
Watling  
Peterson  
Clark-Rouire  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑