World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Muirhead Final
Team Scheidegger (8)
Fleury Final
Wrana (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Koe Final
Paterson (5)
Gushue Final
Dunstone (7)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

Nov 16 - 23, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Italy
Zappone, V
   1  0  2  0  0  4  1  1  0  X  9  
Hungary
Palancsa, D
     0  1  0  2  0  0  0  0  1  X  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Veronica
Zappone
Third:
No Photo
Stefania
Constantini
Second:
No Photo
Angela
Romei
Lead:
No Photo
Giulia
Lacedelli
Skip:
Player Photo
Dorottya
Palancsa
Third:
Player Photo
Henrietta
Miklai
Second:
No Photo
Nikolett
Sandor
Lead:
No Photo
Dorottya
Micheller

Event Statistics

Italy
Games: 11  
Record: 9W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.96  
PA/G: 4.69  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.46  
Hungary
Games: 11  
Record: 7W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.24  
PA/G: 6.37  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Muirhead Final
Team Scheidegger (8)
Fleury Final
Wrana (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Dec 11 -- 8:30pm NT
Koe Final
Paterson (5)
Gushue Final
Dunstone (7)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑