World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CT
Stern 7th
Yoshimura
Carey Final
Jones (6)
Fujisawa 6th
Kovaleva
Kim Final
Rocque (5)
Walker 7th
Tirinzoni
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 8:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Mouat (8)
Epping Final
Paterson (7)
De Cruz Final
Dropkin (8)
Howard Final
Edin (7)
Muyres Final
Gunnlaugson (8)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm GMT
Jentsch Final
Wilson (7)
Schori Final
MacDonald (8)
Nakajima Final
Han (7)
Sidorova Final
Ramsfjell (7)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Crotty (8)
McMakin Final
Farrell (5)
Kitchens Final
Traxler (10)
Strouse Final
Jones (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Thurston Final
Randall (9)
Tuma Final
Casper (7)
Wendling Final
Sinnett (8)
Violette Final
Murray (10)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Fournier  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

BC Women's Open Event #1

Dec 13 - 15, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Layna Pohlod
Delta, BC
   2  0  2  0  5  1  0  0  1  1  12  
Morgayne Eby
Vernon, BC
     0  3  0  3  0  0  2  2  0  0  10  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Layna
Pohlod
Third:
Player Photo
Megan
Bourassa
Second:
No Photo
Heather
Drexel
Lead:
Player Photo
Heather
Sinclair
Skip:
Player Photo
Morgayne
Eby
Third:
No Photo
Randi
Ludwar
Second:
No Photo
Kristina
Little
Lead:
No Photo
Melissa
Webster

Event Statistics

Layna Pohlod
Games: 3  
Record: 1W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.69  
PA/G: 10.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.47  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Morgayne Eby
Games: 2  
Record: 0W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.78  
PA/G: 13.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CT
Stern 7th
Yoshimura
Carey Final
Jones (6)
Fujisawa 6th
Kovaleva
Kim Final
Rocque (5)
Walker 7th
Tirinzoni
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 8:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Mouat (8)
Epping Final
Paterson (7)
De Cruz Final
Dropkin (8)
Howard Final
Edin (7)
Muyres Final
Gunnlaugson (8)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm GMT
Jentsch Final
Wilson (7)
Schori Final
MacDonald (8)
Nakajima Final
Han (7)
Sidorova Final
Ramsfjell (7)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Crotty (8)
McMakin Final
Farrell (5)
Kitchens Final
Traxler (10)
Strouse Final
Jones (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Thurston Final
Randall (9)
Tuma Final
Casper (7)
Wendling Final
Sinnett (8)
Violette Final
Murray (10)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Fournier  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑