Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen

Jan 9 - 12, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Rich Ruohonen
, USA
     0  2  0  1  1  0  2  0  6  
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
   2  0  1  0  0  3  0  1  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
Player Photo
Greg
Persinger
Skip:
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Second:
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman
Lead:
Player Photo
Phil
Tilker
Skip:
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Third:
Player Photo
Alex
Forrest
Second:
Player Photo
Adam
Casey
Lead:
Player Photo
Connor
Njegovan

Event Statistics

Rich Ruohonen
Games: 8  
Record: 7W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.81  
PA/G: 5.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Defense: 0.07  
Force Efficiency: 0.68  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Jason Gunnlaugson
Games: 8  
Record: 8W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.70  
PA/G: 5.09  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.45  

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑