World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

2021 World Team Rankings: WOMEN

Season: 2019-2020Go To This Week | <<<< >>>>
WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: WOMEN
Rankings Include Best 8 results this season plus 10% of last season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. Anna HasselborgSweden453.544502.165
2. Tracy FleuryManitoba404.325430.306
3. Kerri EinarsonManitoba329.185378.880
4. Silvana TirinzoniSwitzerland321.743369.296
5. Satsuki FujisawaJapan331.735359.093
6. Jennifer JonesManitoba308.886345.151
7. Rachel HomanOntario260.591313.562
8. Elena SternSwitzerland285.159305.737
9. Eve MuirheadScotland260.671280.282
10. Alina KovalevaRussia237.658251.493
11. Chelsea CareyAlberta216.496248.853
12. Min Ji KimKorea224.350242.792
13. Nina RothUnited States216.460234.586
14. EunJung KimKorea216.662230.658
15. Kelsey RocqueAlberta198.056213.096
  >>> Alberta Scotties (12.375)
16. Un-Chi GimKorea194.967208.066
17. Sayaka YoshimuraJapan186.443207.586
18. Isabella WranaSweden178.353198.442
19. Laura WalkerAlberta170.044181.725
  >>> Alberta Scotties (16.875)
20. Tori KoanaJapan169.462177.200
21. Anna SidorovaRussia153.246170.739
22. Corryn BrownBritish Columbia154.093166.503
23. Irene SchoriSwitzerland155.001162.751
24. Seina NakajimaJapan142.938161.634
25. Yu HanChina149.539156.301
26. Daniela JentschGermany135.678150.823
27. Suzanne BirtPrince Edward Island137.474149.147
28. Beth PetersonManitoba134.291145.874
29. Binia FeltscherSwitzerland128.169145.381
30. Jestyn MurphyOntario117.948132.469
31. Casey ScheideggerAlberta104.308131.950
  >>> Alberta Scotties (1.688)
32. Megan BalsdonOntario117.552130.228
33. Theresa CannonManitoba107.375126.368
34. Robyn SilvernagleSaskatchewan98.994125.943
35. Jamie SinclairNorth Carolina111.229121.714
36. Sherry AndersonSaskatchewan104.691113.715
37. Mackenzie ZachariasManitoba101.530104.449
  >>> New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship (25.192)
38. Penny BarkerSaskatchewan96.545102.380
39. Lauren HortonOntario92.00299.638
40. Hollie DuncanOntario84.78297.808
41. Darcy RobertsonManitoba89.74297.497
42. Kaitlyn JonesOntario84.04995.451
43. Laurie St-GeorgesQuebec81.17685.671
  >>> Quebec Scotties (8.044)
44. Danielle InglisOntario78.52785.642
45. Krista McCarvilleNorthern Ontario73.47983.946
46. Abby AcklandManitoba76.93983.250
47. Kayla SkrlikAlberta79.43082.741
  >>> Alberta Scotties (1.688)
48. Kira BruntonNorthern Ontario81.24282.692
  >>> New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship (6.298)
49. Yilun JiangChina68.55482.625
50. Sarah WarkBritish Columbia67.84876.842
51. Kerry GalushaNorthwest Territories69.19076.507
52. Mary-Anne ArsenaultNova Scotia67.96075.657
  >>> Nova Scotia Scotties (12.938)
53. Jacqueline HarrisonOntario68.00772.999
54. Jill BrothersNova Scotia66.15572.662
  >>> Nova Scotia Scotties (7.331)
55. Jie MeiChina56.14871.603
56. Sophie JacksonScotland63.98371.335
57. Amber HollandSaskatchewan57.92568.617
58. Brette RichardsBritish Columbia58.81563.027
59. Marla SherrerAlberta59.54962.534
  >>> Alberta Scotties (1.688)
60. Jennifer Clark-RouireManitoba52.24661.334
61. Maggie WilsonScotland58.81460.465
62. Katelyn WasylkiwOntario55.30160.332
63. Cathy AuldOntario50.96159.550
64. Tanya HilliardNova Scotia54.15759.199
  >>> Nova Scotia Scotties (2.588)
65. Ashley HowardSaskatchewan52.94657.532
66. Colleen JonesNova Scotia51.80857.055
  >>> Nova Scotia Scotties (9.488)
67. Andrea CrawfordNew Brunswick47.05053.769
  >>> New Brunswick Scotties (7.313)
68. Jodi VaughanAlberta47.76453.675
  >>> Alberta Scotties (1.688)
69. Michelle EnglotSaskatchewan51.85353.009
70. Kristy WatlingManitoba44.15152.772
71. Sylvie QuillianNew Brunswick46.06652.422
  >>> New Brunswick Scotties (5.363)
72. Anna KubeskovaCzech Republic45.75351.902
73. Selina WitschonkeSwitzerland45.79551.362
74. Lorraine SchneiderSaskatchewan47.02649.498
75. Chelsea BrandwoodOntario40.08149.123
76. Susan FroudOntario43.25448.290
77. Veronica ZapponeItaly46.40447.461
78. Nora WuestSwitzerland46.82647.435
79. Julie HastingsOntario44.50746.291
80. Kristen StreifelSaskatchewan39.95945.743
81. Nicky KaufmanAlberta40.21544.444
  >>> Alberta Scotties (6.750)
82. Mary MattatallNova Scotia41.28442.675
  >>> Nova Scotia Scotties (1.294)
83. Julie TippinQuebec37.75241.985
  >>> Quebec Scotties (2.194)
84. Sarah DanielsBritish Columbia38.26441.139
85. Selena SturmayAlberta36.93640.870
86. Kaitlin StubbsAlberta39.30540.822
87. Kim RhymeMinnesota38.77240.183
88. Julie McEvoyNova Scotia33.00238.161
89. Krysta HilkerAlberta35.14036.901
  >>> Alberta Scotties (9.563)
90. Theresa BreenNova Scotia34.85836.655
  >>> Nova Scotia Scotties (1.941)
91. Cassie PotterMinnesota34.98635.441
92. Jana TisdaleSaskatchewan32.32434.581
93. Sherry JustSaskatchewan32.93034.551
94. Marie TurmannEstonia32.19034.196
95. Abby MarksAlberta30.21633.772
  >>> New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship (18.474)
96. Lindsay HudymaBritish Columbia29.55333.246
97. Chrissy CadorinOntario26.17633.060
98. Beth FarmerScotland31.01431.741
  >>> Scottish Curling Junior Championships (10.581)
99. Cora FarrellMinnesota27.61530.911
100. Sarah MallaisNew Brunswick28.76730.877
  >>> New Brunswick Scotties (0.731)
101. Sherry AndersonSaskatchewan26.54330.190
102. Jennifer HarveyOntario26.75429.810
103. Meini WangChina27.90129.221
104. Hanna AndersonSaskatchewan26.27028.413
105. Karla ThompsonBritish Columbia27.22228.266
106. Justine ComeauNew Brunswick26.39527.877
  >>> New Brunswick Scotties (4.144)
107. Marie-Elaine LittleOntario26.98327.278
108. Delaney StrousePennsylvania25.45726.427
109. Corrie HuerlimannSwitzerland24.39326.216
110. Meghan WalterManitoba25.82326.073
111. Kellie StiksmaAlberta24.68225.883
112. Dilsat YildizTurkey24.84625.761
113. Rae Ann WilliamsonSaskatchewan22.96425.562
114. Sherry MiddaughOntario24.84625.356
115. Teryn BerlandoAlberta24.05024.484
116. Heather HeggestadOntario21.54424.213
117. Jessica MitchellSaskatchewan20.43523.931
118. Melissa PierceAlberta21.53923.536
119. Shalon FlemingSaskatchewan21.68823.329
120. Breanna RozonOntario19.03023.178
121. Janelle VachonManitoba20.34722.099
122. Siyu HanChina18.58821.153
123. Vlada RumiantsevaRussia17.36520.907
124. Diana MargarianRussia20.61720.902
125. Kristen RyanBritish Columbia18.84820.783
126. Mandy SelzerSaskatchewan17.69220.770
127. Kim SlatteryBritish Columbia17.39419.740
128. Dailene PewarchukBritish Columbia17.56019.679
129. Madison BearMinnesota14.20618.373
130. Taylour Stevens16.69417.984
  >>> New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship (14.275)
131. Mary Myketyn-DriscollNova Scotia14.28017.819
  >>> Nova Scotia Scotties (1.941)
132. Andrea SchoeppGermany16.93117.556
133. Dorottya PalancsaHungary14.43917.402
134. Tabitha PetersonUnited States0.00017.129
135. Ashley ThevenotSaskatchewan14.55217.098
  >>> New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship (6.298)
136. Asuka KanaiJapan15.77816.594
137. Diane GushulakBritish Columbia13.45516.125
138. Maia RamsfjellNorway14.61016.093
139. Stephanie SennekerMichigan9.76315.780
140. Brett BarberSaskatchewan13.31715.176
141. Kirsten MarshallOntario11.99914.831
142. Iveta Stasa-SarsuneLatvia12.47414.767
143. Amy BryceScotland14.42914.740
  >>> Scottish Curling Junior Championships (14.429)
144. Tanya PhillipsNova Scotia14.68014.680
145. Christine McMakinMinnesota13.86814.673
146. Emily DeschenesOntario13.92214.413
147. Mayu MinamiJapan13.42213.568
148. Sierra SutherlandOntario12.59613.565
  >>> New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship (6.298)
149. Ling-Yue HungHong Kong12.56913.417
150. Ieva RudziteLatvia12.13213.247
151. Eliza StabulnieceLatvia12.13212.266
152. Marianne RorvikNorway9.54411.628
153. Ann PodollNorth Dakota10.36711.600
154. Abbey KitchensNorth Dakota10.10111.081
155. Noemie VerreaultQuebec10.96911.026
  >>> Quebec Scotties (10.969)
156. Tiffany SteuberAlberta9.31510.817
157. Morgayne EbyBritish Columbia9.51910.752
158. Amy MacDonaldScotland9.48510.632
159. Elina VirtaalaFinland10.04610.407
160. Cheryl BernardAlberta5.9439.964
161. Lisa FarnellEngland9.6169.911
162. Lisa DavieScotland8.1769.816
  >>> Scottish Curling Junior Championships (8.176)
163. Amanda PowerNova Scotia8.9789.464
164. Michala NadherovaCzech Republic9.3469.419
165. Misaki TanakaJapan8.9239.074
166. Cally MooreNova Scotia8.6698.888
167. Mizuki HaraJapan8.5548.554
168. Mackenzie MitchellNewfoundland / Labrador8.3388.518
  >>> New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship (5.038)
169. Kaila BuchyBritish Columbia8.3988.471
  >>> New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship (6.298)
170. Milija SullanmaaFinland7.0108.383
171. Ariel TraxlerAlaska7.6998.364
172. YooBin ParkKorea8.0378.037
173. Veronica SmithPrince Edward Island5.5057.957
174. Noemie GauthierQuebec7.5587.933
  >>> New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship (7.558)
175. Melodie ForsytheNew Brunswick7.5587.767
  >>> New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship (7.558)
176. Chenyi WangChina7.7387.738
177. Samantha JonesWisconsin7.2687.557
178. Ashley KalkAlberta6.0037.438
179. Terry UrselManitoba6.6157.310
180. Skylar AckermanSaskatchewan6.9107.169
181. Emma SuterSwitzerland6.7356.984
182. Anastasia BabarykinaRussia6.8296.829
183. Mathilde HalseDenmark6.1696.778
184. Kayte GylesBritish Columbia6.3816.708
185. Adele KezamaAlberta5.9356.519
186. Marianne GirardQuebec6.2166.216
  >>> Quebec Scotties (6.216)
187. Tana MartinNorthwest Territories6.1676.167
188. Miki HayashiJapan6.1586.158
189. Colleen MadoniaOntario5.2585.937
190. Colleen PinkneyNova Scotia4.8155.668
191. Tova SundbergSweden2.7935.621
192. Triin MadissonEstonia4.9375.579
193. Rebecca Wichers-SchreurOntario4.0075.398
194. Gabriela KajanovaSlovakia5.2105.314
195. Ryleigh BakkerAlberta4.6775.261
196. Lauren FergusonPrince Edward Island5.1145.249
  >>> New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship (3.779)
197. Galina PoddubnayaRussia5.1225.122
198. Martina ReutelerSwitzerland4.6194.785
199. Erica CurtisNewfoundland / Labrador4.5004.719
200. Heidi LinChinese Taipei4.7134.713
201. Jessica WytrychowskiAlberta4.6774.677
202. Oihane OtaegiSpain4.1684.572
203. Melinda BrownNew Brunswick4.3994.399
204. Holly ScottAlberta2.4854.332
205. Leslie HammondAlberta2.8684.208
206. Mackenzie KiemeleOntario4.1804.180
207. Eun-jin OhKorea3.9894.173
208. Lauren WagnerAustralia3.9864.078
209. Krysta BurnsNorthern Ontario1.3923.882
210. Sarah StroederNorthwest Territories3.7133.802
211. Cecilia FranssonSweden3.1493.750
212. Misako KawahiraJapan3.5693.720
213. Minori KakuharaJapan3.5693.661
214. Lisa HaleManitoba3.0973.616
215. Talyia ToberManitoba3.4203.546
216. Maria LarssonSweden1.3973.476
217. Serena Gray-WithersManitoba3.4203.420
218. Marharyta DziashukBelarus3.1263.313
219. Hollie VincentAlberta3.2803.280
220. Adriana CamarenaMexico3.2603.260
221. Sitora AlliyarovaKazakhstan3.1423.236
222. Marta PlutaPoland2.9603.106
223. Glenys BakkerAlberta2.3293.057
224. Mary DayNova Scotia3.0173.017
225. Virginija PaulauskaiteLithuania2.3923.009
226. Julie SelvaisAlberta0.0002.985
227. Kristy McDonaldManitoba1.8282.895
228. Betti DeloreyNorthwest Territories2.8692.869
229. Tyanna BainNorthwest Territories2.5192.794
  >>> New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship (2.519)
230. Brenna CochraneOntario1.7972.752
231. Sadie PinksenNunavut2.5192.552
  >>> New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship (2.519)
232. Gabrielle LavoieQuebec2.1942.511
  >>> Quebec Scotties (2.194)
233. Emily ClarkAlberta2.4852.485
234. Camile BoisvertQuebec2.1942.453
  >>> Quebec Scotties (2.194)
235. Layla Al-SaffarScotland2.1642.433
  >>> Scottish Curling Junior Championships (2.164)
236. Ashton SimardAlberta2.3292.431
237. Yanan GuoChina2.4272.427
238. Lorraine ArguinSaskatchewan2.2872.353
239. Fabienne RiederSwitzerland2.3102.310
240. Asta VaicekonyteLithuania1.6822.299
241. Lori EddyNunavut1.7402.290
242. Amanda ColterNova Scotia1.1952.233
243. Fay HendersonScotland2.1642.222
  >>> Scottish Curling Junior Championships (2.164)
244. Deb McCreanorManitoba0.9702.207
245. Melissa MorrowPrince Edward Island1.9272.192
246. Sandy ComeauNew Brunswick2.1622.179
247. Susie SmithScotland2.1642.164
  >>> Scottish Curling Junior Championships (2.164)
248. Zuzana PaulovaCzech Republic2.1162.123
249. Anya NormandeauMinnesota1.9242.086
250. Ma Yun YanChina1.9711.971
251. Kimberly TuckOntario1.3921.865
252. Rachel SteeleOntario1.7971.797
253. Kim WoodsOntario1.7401.740
254. Jade BloorSaskatchewan1.3761.532
255. Jennifer ScottAlberta1.1641.502
256. Krystal EnglotSaskatchewan1.3761.469
257. Bella CroisierNorthern Ontario1.3921.392
258. Karen CousinsNew Brunswick0.9671.385
259. Lisa DaviesQuebec1.0971.374
  >>> Quebec Scotties (1.097)
260. Krista FlanaganNova Scotia1.3351.343
261. Rachel WorkinNorth Dakota0.0001.233
262. Elysa CroughAlberta1.1641.187
263. Heather StrongNewfoundland / Labrador0.6751.106
264. Kyla ThiesSaskatchewan0.9561.027
265. Ekaterina TelnovaRussia0.8761.004
266. Kelli SharpeNewfoundland / Labrador0.6750.873
267. Hailey BeaudryOntario0.0000.799
268. Kara FindlayScotland0.7210.721
  >>> Scottish Curling Junior Championships (0.721)
269. Sharon LevesqueNew Brunswick0.7040.704
  >>> New Brunswick Scotties (0.366)
270. Natalia SverzhinskayaBelarus0.6400.655
271. Stacie CurtisNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.632
272. Emma MobergSweden0.0000.599
273. Minori SuzukiJapan0.0000.525
274. Evelina BaroneLatvia0.0000.516
275. Holly JamiesonAlberta0.0000.515
276. Subasthika ThangaduraiAlberta0.5060.506
277. Sheena EngelAlberta0.5060.506
278. Layna PohlodBritish Columbia0.4780.478
279. Emily AndersonPennsylvania0.3940.437
280. Mackenzie GlynnNewfoundland / Labrador0.2250.405
281. Isabelle LadouceurOntario0.0000.378
282. Morgan MuiseAlberta0.0000.374
283. Wendy DunneNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.372
284. Kelsey PowellBritish Columbia0.3660.366
285. Tammy DewarPrince Edward Island0.3090.309
286. Anne ShibuyaBrazil0.0000.298
287. Miori NakamuraJapan0.0000.282
288. Michelle SchlachterSwitzerland0.0000.166
289. Maureen BroderOntario0.0000.127
290. Hayley BergmanManitoba0.0000.117
291. Hailey BirnieYukon0.0000.108
292. Honoka SasakiJapan0.0000.102
293. Arah DaviesManitoba0.0000.095
294. Kristine Wedum DavangerNorway0.0000.087
295. Veronica BernardOntario0.0000.087
296. Virginia JacksonNova Scotia0.0000.080
297. Momoha TabataJapan0.0000.073
298. Shelly GrahamNew Brunswick0.0000.066
299. Nilla HallstroemSweden0.0000.060
300. Shinobu AotaJapan0.0000.059
301. Jennalee JohnsonMinnesota0.0000.045
302. Melanie JeffersonOntario0.0000.044
303. Jennifer BriscoeManitoba0.0000.040
304. Victoria BeaudryManitoba0.0000.030
305. Susan KesleyScotland0.0000.023
306. Judy RossNew Brunswick0.0000.018
307. Lauren BarronNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.018
308. Camille DalyNorthern Ontario0.0000.017
309. Nola ZingelAlberta0.0000.016
310. Kaja Liik-TammEstonia0.0000.016
311. Rachael DakersScotland0.0000.014
312. Yuki ShibutoJapan0.0000.007
313. DaKotah CrottyWisconsin0.0000.007
314. Mary FayOntario0.0000.005
315. Hetty GarnierEngland0.0000.003
316. Oihane RuizSpain0.0000.000
317. Rhiley QuinnAlberta0.0000.000
318. Jessica RutterManitoba0.0000.000
319. Sarina RyserSwitzerland0.0000.000
320. Xenia SchwallerSwitzerland0.0000.000
321. Presley SagertManitoba0.0000.000
322. Berivan PolatTurkey0.0000.000
323. Nora OstgardNorway0.0000.000
324. Eirin MesloeNorway0.0000.000
325. Hallie McCannellManitoba0.0000.000
326. Fabienne MolletSwitzerland0.0000.000
327. Sarah MuellerSwitzerland0.0000.000
328. Elaine OsmachenkoSaskatchewan0.0000.000
329. Brooklyn OnagiManitoba0.0000.000
330. Bayly ScoffinYukon0.0000.000
331. EunJin ShinKorea0.0000.000
332. Risa TsujimuraJapan0.0000.000
333. Nerea TorralbaSpain0.0000.000
334. Morgan TyphairOntario0.0000.000
335. Eva VollanNorway0.0000.000
336. Eliaine WilhelmSwitzerland0.0000.000
337. Maddy WarrinerOntario0.0000.000
338. Ami TonozakiJapan0.0000.000
339. Hannah TerryAlberta0.0000.000
340. Eli SkaslienNorway0.0000.000
341. Katy LukowichMinnesota0.0000.000
342. Cassandra StobbeManitoba0.0000.000
343. Ellen StorvikNorway0.0000.000
344. Sena TamuraJapan0.0000.000
345. Yuri SuzukiJapan0.0000.000
346. Katrine Nygaard WollaNorway0.0000.000
347. Miyako FujisakiJapan0.0000.000
348. Amelia DolsenOntario0.0000.000
349. Abby DescheneOntario0.0000.000
350. Norma DouglassAlberta0.0000.000
351. Hannah FarriesScotland0.0000.000
352. Alexandra FriesenManitoba0.0000.000
353. Sarah FletcherOntario0.0000.000
354. Mariah ColoumbeBritish Columbia0.0000.000
355. Brittany BrezinskiAlberta0.0000.000
356. Aroa AmilibiaSpain0.0000.000
357. Mubarkah Al-AbdullaQatar0.0000.000
358. Marianne AspelinNorway0.0000.000
359. Nadine BartschigerSwitzerland0.0000.000
360. Emily Bowles0.0000.000
361. Grace BeaudryManitoba0.0000.000
362. Shiori FujisawaJapan0.0000.000
363. Alba GarciaSpain0.0000.000
364. Sari KanbayashiJapan0.0000.000
365. Linda JooHungary0.0000.000
366. Xinlong KangChina0.0000.000
367. Yumiko KashiwagiJapan0.0000.000
368. Lynn LeeAlberta0.0000.000
369. Motoko KawahiraJapan0.0000.000
370. Laura JohnstonNorthern Ontario0.0000.000
371. Anya JacksonManitoba0.0000.000
372. Mandy GebhardtNorthern Ontario0.0000.000
373. Irantzu GarciaSpain0.0000.000
374. Judy GoucherNorthwest Territories0.0000.000
375. Makenna HadwayManitoba0.0000.000
376. Caroline HainsQuebec0.0000.000
377. Stephanie LeeChinese Taipei0.0000.000
View Last Season 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑