World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg (EE)
Fleury Final
Jones 10  (EE)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Edin Final
Mouat (7)
Jacobs Final
Gushue (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00am ET
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm MT
Baska Final
Hayman 11  (6)
CCHS Boys 10  Final
Burton 11  (EE)
Leitch Final
Gibb (7)
Whitbread Final
Morlock (7)
Baska  
Hayman  
CCHS Boys  
Burton  
Leitch  
Gibb  
Whitbread  
Morlock  
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser Final
Naugler (EE)
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain Final
Delorey (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Neufeld Final
Muntain (8)
Gitzel Final
LaVallee (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Lang Final
Todoruk (10)
Mouck Final
Csversko (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am GMT
Gallacher 8th
Lottenbach
Muirhead 6th
Whyte
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
Hlatkey Final
Claeys (7)
Ewasko Final
Gauthier (6)
Walter Final
Coleman (7)
Wickman Final
Anderson (4)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Firman Final
Salviulo (10)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm AT
Jones Final
Mattatall (10)
McEvoy Final
Arsenault (7)
Breen 13  Final
Day (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll 10  Final
Moore (8)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm MT
Hudyma Final
Pewarchuk (10)
Daniels 10  Final
Slattery (9)
Pohlod 12  Final
Eby 10  (10)
Gyles Final
Gushulak 11  (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm PT
Gagnon Final
Forrest (8)
Thompson Final
Joanisse (10)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm MT
Burton Final
Cramer (8)
Lozinsky Final
Dunkle (8)
Cheung Final
Gau (7)
Lis Final
Sawiak (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Zimmerman (8)
Bevan-Stewart Final
Finney (8)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm CT
Tisdale 10  Final
Williamson (8)
Fleming Final
Just (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Balsdon 10  Final
Hill (5)
Michaud Final
Patry (8)
Bellavance Final
Martin (6)
Lachance Final
Blanchard (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Fischer (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Ouellette Final
Stevens (10)
MacDougall Final
Thompson (9)
O'Leary Final
Manuel 10  (7)
MacLeod Final
Gibson 10  (9)
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Hale Final
Vachon (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Cannon Final
Robertson (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Season: 2019-20Go To This Week | <<<< >>>>
WCF WORLD TEAM RANKING: MEN
Rankings Include Best 2 results this season plus 100% of last season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. John EppingOntario157.841529.823
2. Yannick SchwallerSwitzerland98.518330.566
3. Peter De CruzSwitzerland78.402419.026
4. Braden CalvertManitoba68.132247.530
  >>> Mother Club Fall Curling Classic (18.991)
5. Scott McDonaldOntario67.115296.072
6. Matt DunstoneSaskatchewan65.164351.285
7. Brad JacobsNorthern Ontario63.594429.712
8. Jason GunnlaugsonManitoba60.717255.744
  >>> Mother Club Fall Curling Classic (33.514)
9. Bruce MouatScotland57.710435.711
10. Yusuke MorozumiJapan55.82594.658
  >>> KW Fall Classic (26.940)
11. Ross PatersonScotland55.343400.164
12. Yuta MatsumuraJapan51.968252.993
13. Rich RuohonenUnited States51.436213.882
  >>> Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships (24.870)
14. Kirk MuyresSaskatchewan50.387245.535
15. Tanner HorganManitoba43.329146.043
  >>> Mother Club Fall Curling Classic (24.577)
16. Pat FerrisOntario42.646117.438
  >>> KW Fall Classic (1.347)
17. Chang-Min KimKorea41.491100.677
18. Jan HessSwitzerland39.407125.649
19. Niklas EdinSweden37.868450.380
20. Thomas UlsrudNorway37.121229.656
21. Kevin KoeAlberta34.688547.023
22. Brad GushueNewfoundland / Labrador34.688371.622
23. Cameron BryceScotland31.730114.297
24. Tsuyoshi YamaguchiJapan29.52844.982
  >>> KW Fall Classic (10.776)
25. Joel RetornazItaly29.42098.596
26. Scott DunnamPennsylvania28.40671.527
  >>> Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships (9.948)
27. Wayne Tuck Jr.Ontario26.868125.613
  >>> KW Fall Classic (19.756)
28. Mark KeanOntario25.93492.063
  >>> KW Fall Classic (15.266)
29. Korey DropkinUnited States25.350160.331
  >>> Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships (18.238)
30. Jongduk ParkKorea24.83846.066
31. Mike McEwenManitoba22.078277.114
  >>> Mother Club Fall Curling Classic (13.406)
32. Ty DilelloManitoba21.625122.143
  >>> Mother Club Fall Curling Classic (1.676)
33. Andrin SchniderSwitzerland20.65565.468
34. Magnus RamsfjellNorway20.65569.193
35. Jaap van DorpNetherlands20.120147.750
36. Sean GeallBritish Columbia19.80780.013
37. SooHyuk KimKorea19.50089.224
38. Karsten SturmayAlberta19.340173.790
39. Qiang ZouChina19.159120.104
40. Ryan WiebeManitoba18.99119.572
  >>> Mother Club Fall Curling Classic (18.991)
41. JT RyanManitoba18.76672.590
  >>> Mother Club Fall Curling Classic (3.351)
42. Tyler TardiBritish Columbia18.591104.662
43. Dominik MaerkiMinnesota16.86233.474
  >>> Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships (14.093)
44. Carter LautnerAlberta16.48353.402
  >>> The Good Times Bonspiel (16.483)
45. Glenn HowardOntario15.784310.133
46. Ross WhyteScotland15.26684.495
  >>> KW Fall Classic (15.266)
47. Todd BirrMinnesota15.14874.039
  >>> Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships (1.244)
48. Jim CotterBritish Columbia14.525110.895
49. Tyler StewartOntario14.33290.164
  >>> KW Fall Classic (10.776)
50. Matthew HallOntario14.33270.453
  >>> KW Fall Classic (10.776)
51. Luc VioletteMinnesota14.09370.293
  >>> Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships (14.093)
52. Jordan ChandlerNorthern Ontario13.53623.539
53. Jacques GauthierManitoba13.40634.400
  >>> Mother Club Fall Curling Classic (13.406)
54. Corey ChambersManitoba13.40686.731
  >>> Mother Club Fall Curling Classic (13.406)
55. Dennis BohnManitoba13.406114.967
  >>> Mother Club Fall Curling Classic (13.406)
56. John WillseyOntario13.012137.684
  >>> KW Fall Classic (1.347)
57. Brendan BottcherAlberta13.008507.066
58. Cole AdamsAlberta12.08725.149
  >>> The Good Times Bonspiel (12.087)
59. Colin ThomasNewfoundland / Labrador11.99918.032
  >>> Cabot Spiel (11.999)
60. Wes CraigBritish Columbia11.22417.371
61. Jeff RichardBritish Columbia11.22450.307
62. Jed BrundidgeMinnesota11.11423.981
  >>> Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships (3.731)
63. Jacob HorganNorthern Ontario10.77647.601
  >>> KW Fall Classic (10.776)
64. Ryo OgiharaJapan10.59514.150
65. Darryl SoberingColorado9.87010.229
  >>> Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships (2.487)
66. Lucien LottenbachSwitzerland9.85263.235
67. Jeremy HartyAlberta9.34080.723
  >>> The Good Times Bonspiel (9.340)
68. Warren KozakAlberta9.34010.600
  >>> The Good Times Bonspiel (9.340)
69. Jeff ThomasNewfoundland / Labrador8.7998.799
  >>> Cabot Spiel (8.799)
70. Martin FerlandQuebec8.67257.228
71. Michael FournierQuebec8.672110.909
72. Neil DangerfieldBritish Columbia7.92315.264
73. Sam MooibroekOntario7.59710.643
  >>> KW Fall Classic (4.041)
74. Naomasa TakedaJapan7.44811.188
75. Sam SteepOntario7.38213.642
  >>> KW Fall Classic (2.694)
76. John ShusterUnited States7.112288.577
77. Daniel BruceNewfoundland / Labrador6.79911.418
  >>> Cabot Spiel (6.799)
78. Trent SkanesNewfoundland / Labrador6.7999.531
  >>> Cabot Spiel (6.799)
79. Jean-Sebastien RoyQuebec6.680100.257
80. Scott WebbAlberta6.59347.180
  >>> The Good Times Bonspiel (6.593)
81. Sean O'ConnorAlberta6.59318.850
  >>> The Good Times Bonspiel (6.593)
82. Rob AinsleyOntario6.03527.833
  >>> KW Fall Classic (1.347)
83. Brandon CorbettNew York5.25616.564
  >>> Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships (2.487)
84. Andrew SymondsNewfoundland / Labrador4.79911.798
  >>> Cabot Spiel (4.799)
85. Ken PeddigrewNewfoundland / Labrador4.7995.305
  >>> Cabot Spiel (4.799)
86. Mark NoseworthyNewfoundland / Labrador4.7995.989
  >>> Cabot Spiel (4.799)
87. Rick RowsellNewfoundland / Labrador4.79910.930
  >>> Cabot Spiel (4.799)
88. Jason CammOntario4.68840.680
89. Kei KamadaJapan4.64625.994
90. Steve AllenOntario4.33697.477
91. Denis CordickOntario4.33618.070
92. Suguru TsukamotoJapan4.2388.342
93. Cameron GoodkeyOntario3.55611.723
94. Steven HowardSaskatchewan3.35115.846
  >>> Mother Club Fall Curling Classic (3.351)
95. Jordan SmithManitoba3.35141.030
  >>> Mother Club Fall Curling Classic (3.351)
96. Daniel BirchardManitoba3.35135.336
  >>> Mother Club Fall Curling Classic (3.351)
97. Rob RetchlessEngland2.69413.224
  >>> KW Fall Classic (2.694)
98. Paul MoffattOntario2.69435.371
  >>> KW Fall Classic (2.694)
99. Sebastian WundererAustria2.58218.832
100. Jan KlossnerSwitzerland2.5823.119
101. Fredrik NymanSweden2.58222.544
102. Simon GempelerSwitzerland2.58246.080
103. Yves WagenseilSwitzerland2.5822.582
104. Marc MuskatewitzGermany2.58236.398
105. Rob JohnsonAlberta2.4726.757
  >>> The Good Times Bonspiel (2.472)
106. Steve HoldawayQuebec2.34410.741
107. Daniel WenzekBritish Columbia1.98123.648
108. Nathan YoungNewfoundland / Labrador1.8001.800
  >>> Cabot Spiel (1.800)
109. Steen SigurdsonManitoba1.67611.091
  >>> Mother Club Fall Curling Classic (1.676)
110. Ryan HlatkeyManitoba1.6765.621
  >>> Mother Club Fall Curling Classic (1.676)
111. Riley SmithManitoba1.67698.796
  >>> Mother Club Fall Curling Classic (1.676)
112. Warren CrossAlberta1.64821.874
  >>> The Good Times Bonspiel (1.648)
113. Daiki ShikanoJapan1.44413.687
114. Shingo UsuiJapan1.36033.451
115. Richard KrellOntario1.34724.662
  >>> KW Fall Classic (1.347)
116. Yoshiaki SakaguchiJapan1.0604.296
117. Rob DennisBritish Columbia0.9901.989
118. Brad WoodBritish Columbia0.9909.161
119. Kevin TumaMinnesota0.9232.325
120. Stephen ImesOhio0.9236.326
121. Terry MeekAlberta0.82433.890
  >>> The Good Times Bonspiel (0.824)
122. Justin HewittNewfoundland / Labrador0.6000.600
  >>> Cabot Spiel (0.600)
123. Harold WaltersNewfoundland / Labrador0.6000.600
  >>> Cabot Spiel (0.600)
124. Rod FelthamNewfoundland / Labrador0.6000.866
  >>> Cabot Spiel (0.600)
125. Greg SmithNewfoundland / Labrador0.60012.206
  >>> Cabot Spiel (0.600)
126. Evan McDonahNewfoundland / Labrador0.6000.600
  >>> Cabot Spiel (0.600)
127. Tomoji AraiJapan0.5300.530
128. Brent FrankoSaskatchewan0.0000.289
129. Craig NickoMinnesota0.0000.557
130. Gert MessingNew York0.0000.281
131. Martin PatryQuebec0.0000.281
132. Murray StroederSaskatchewan0.0000.442
133. Jeremy HozjanNorth Carolina0.0000.314
134. Brecklin GervaisSaskatchewan0.0000.563
135. Nicholas ServantOntario0.0000.445
136. Patrick CoburnNew Jersey0.0000.360
137. Bill StoperaNew York0.0000.503
138. Matthew SmithNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.392
139. Marcelo MelloBrazil0.0000.523
140. Rhys AllenOntario0.0000.404
141. Kenji TakamatsuJapan0.0000.508
142. Branden CooksonAlberta0.0000.424
143. Jamie KingAlberta0.0000.529
144. Sonny MelanconQuebec0.0000.402
145. Nathen PomedliSaskatchewan0.0000.549
146. Glen WarnicaOntario0.0000.475
147. Dave LawesOntario0.0000.475
148. Scott StrouseMichigan0.0000.486
149. Joel CharbonneauQuebec0.0000.349
150. Jesse McCulloughManitoba0.0000.415
151. Greg EignerIndiana0.0000.803
152. Yoshiro ShimizuJapan0.0001.363
153. Roffe SagenNorway0.0001.325
154. Samuel ClasenMinnesota0.0001.367
155. Milos HoferkaCzech Republic0.0001.389
156. Nathan MolbergAlberta0.0001.413
157. Simon EllenbergerSwitzerland0.0001.286
158. Jerome AdamQuebec0.0001.259
159. Ugurcan KaragozTurkey0.0001.187
160. Jean-Christophe PichonQuebec0.0000.281
161. Jay KinnairdManitoba0.0001.223
162. Rune Steen HansenNorway0.0001.224
163. Matt SussmanOhio0.0001.236
164. Pascal MichaudOntario0.0001.465
165. Randie ShenChinese Taipei0.0002.405
166. Michael ShepherdOntario0.0002.229
167. Hiromitsu KuriyamaJapan0.0002.222
168. Pavol PitonakSlovakia0.0002.244
169. Oleg KrasikovRussia0.0002.281
170. Kanya ShimizunoJapan0.0002.257
171. Martins TruksansLatvia0.0002.093
172. Clemens ScherrerSwitzerland0.0001.969
173. Regis BosseQuebec0.0001.473
174. Corey AndersonManitoba0.0001.718
175. Derek LockwoodQuebec0.0001.747
176. Jason ChangHong Kong0.0001.804
177. Pascal ChouinardQuebec0.0001.177
178. Jason PeckhamBritish Columbia0.0001.176
179. William KuranManitoba0.0000.738
180. Andrew MansonAlberta0.0000.734
181. Aaron HorowitzIllinois0.0000.758
182. Tye OlsonSaskatchewan0.0000.762
183. Martin BukovskyCzech Republic0.0000.788
184. Edward ScimiaConnecticut0.0000.720
185. Ian HarleyIndiana0.0000.714
186. Timothy VerreyckenBelgium0.0000.611
187. Xinlong KangChina0.0000.617
188. Joshua FriesenManitoba0.0000.657
189. Trevor HansonNew Brunswick0.0000.682
190. Jared PalanuikAlberta0.0000.792
191. Dustin WoloschukSaskatchewan0.0000.833
192. Daryl ShaneOntario0.0001.055
193. Dayne GagnonBritish Columbia0.0001.036
194. Gerry SavoieQuebec0.0001.072
195. Mikkel KrauseDenmark0.0001.131
196. Gregory BornaisQuebec0.0001.149
197. Mike FlanneryNew Brunswick0.0000.997
198. Earl LasalleQuebec0.0000.976
199. Erik ColwellBritish Columbia0.0000.863
200. Marc StrasserSwitzerland0.0000.925
201. Clint CudmoreOntario0.0000.925
202. Kalem HamiltonAlberta0.0000.973
203. Abylay ZhuzbayKazakhstan0.0000.601
204. Yves CloutierQuebec0.0000.000
205. Mark MooneyNew Jersey0.0000.000
206. Tom MulhernMichigan0.0000.000
207. Takimi MaedaJapan0.0000.000
208. Jiahong MaChina0.0000.000
209. Garion LongNew Zealand0.0000.000
210. Josh NowlanNew Brunswick0.0000.000
211. Mirac OzkanTurkey0.0000.000
212. Claudio PesciaSwitzerland0.0000.000
213. Darren PercheManitoba0.0000.000
214. Raphael PatryQuebec0.0000.000
215. Sangwoo ParkKorea0.0000.000
216. Andy LloydSaskatchewan0.0000.000
217. Steve LangQuebec0.0000.000
218. Cedar KennedyMaryland0.0000.000
219. Kantaro KawanoJapan0.0000.000
220. Otto KalocsayHungary0.0000.000
221. Jody JacksonPrince Edward Island0.0000.000
222. Adele KezamaAlberta0.0000.000
223. Barry KleinNew Jersey0.0000.000
224. Robert KwanConnecticut0.0000.000
225. Nobukazu KomoribayashiJapan0.0000.000
226. Max KobylnykAlberta0.0000.000
227. Karel KlimaCzech Republic0.0000.000
228. Alberto PimpiniItaly0.0000.000
229. P.N. RajuIndia0.0000.000
230. Greg WebbOntario0.0000.000
231. Kriss VondaLatvia0.0000.000
232. Janelle VachonManitoba0.0000.000
233. Dominik SvarcCzech Republic0.0000.000
234. Jim WilsonOntario0.0000.000
235. John WilsonOntario0.0000.000
236. Kent ZuravloffSaskatchewan0.0000.000
237. LiKun ZhangChina0.0000.000
238. Ethan YoungNova Scotia0.0000.000
239. Steve WrightBritish Columbia0.0000.000
240. Cody SutherlandSaskatchewan0.0000.000
241. Jotham SugdenEngland0.0000.000
242. Gilles SavoieQuebec0.0000.000
243. Konstantin RykovLithuania0.0000.000
244. Steven RotskasOntario0.0000.000
245. Ken RobichaudOntario0.0000.000
246. Kyosuke SawaguchiJapan0.0000.000
247. Reto SeilerBulgaria0.0000.000
248. Stefan SignerSwitzerland0.0000.000
249. HaoChen ShiChina0.0000.000
250. Chris SherryWashington0.0000.000
251. Marla SherrerAlberta0.0000.000
252. Darryl HorsmanArizona0.0000.000
253. Benj GuzmanMassachusetts0.0000.000
254. Scott EggerAlberta0.0000.075
255. Jamie NewsonPrince Edward Island0.0000.076
256. Nassar AlyafeiQatar0.0000.120
257. Camil PalinQuebec0.0000.134
258. Daniel VanveghelOntario0.0000.070
259. Mathieu GravelQuebec0.0000.069
260. Colin GriffithAlberta0.0000.030
261. Guy SimardQuebec0.0000.034
262. Nicholas LemieuxOntario0.0000.047
263. Jason LaMontagneOntario0.0000.069
264. Paulo BienvenueQuebec0.0000.134
265. Dave SullivanNew Brunswick0.0000.148
266. Eren OlesonManitoba0.0000.242
267. Ansis RegzaLatvia0.0000.243
268. Gabor Bor ZelinkaSlovenia0.0000.253
269. Dennis ElgieOntario0.0000.262
270. Bruno CrepeaultQuebec0.0000.236
271. Johnny SandakerNorway0.0000.230
272. Ryan SayerOntario0.0000.167
273. Tsubasa NakagawaJapan0.0000.222
274. Mark DolsenOntario0.0000.223
275. Ross LaValleeManitoba0.0000.229
276. Doug SmallAlberta0.0000.030
277. Wyllie AllanOntario0.0000.000
278. Matt DupuisOntario0.0000.000
279. David DaoustNorthern Ontario0.0000.000
280. Mariah CoulombeBritish Columbia0.0000.000
281. Tijani ColeNigeria0.0000.000
282. Cole EctorAlberta0.0000.000
283. Logan EdeSaskatchewan0.0000.000
284. Michael GlessnerPennsylvania0.0000.000
285. Nik GellerOhio0.0000.000
286. Shannon FenelonNew Brunswick0.0000.000
287. Garret FedakSaskatchewan0.0000.000
288. Ramy CohenMexico0.0000.000
289. Bryan CochraneOntario0.0000.000
290. Carter BryantOntario0.0000.000
291. Tomasz BosekPoland0.0000.000
292. Daymond BernathSaskatchewan0.0000.000
293. Brett BehmSaskatchewan0.0000.000
294. Joshua BrydenSaskatchewan0.0000.000
295. Pengpeng CaoChina0.0000.000
296. Tyler SmithPrince Edward Island0.0002.416
297. Gord CherryAlberta0.0000.000
298. Roger ChanBritish Columbia0.0000.000
299. Dave CarlsonIndiana0.0000.000
300. Jan IseliSwitzerland0.0000.268
301. Dale GoehringAlberta0.0005.558
302. Jeff StewartManitoba0.00018.162
303. Evan van AmsterdamAlberta0.00018.516
304. Codey MausOntario0.00019.153
305. Kyle FosterManitoba0.00019.186
306. Chad DahlseideAlberta0.00017.915
307. James CraikScotland0.00017.800
308. Kevin ParkAlberta0.00016.764
309. Jason RoachNew Brunswick0.00016.962
310. Scott ComfortSaskatchewan0.00017.465
311. Daniel MagnussonSweden0.00017.705
312. Graham McFarlaneManitoba0.00019.254
313. Luke CarsonScotland0.00019.500
314. Sergio VezSpain0.00022.886
315. Borys JasieckiPoland0.00023.941
316. Greg BalsdonQuebec0.00024.457
317. Shane VollmanSaskatchewan0.00024.689
318. Philippe MenardQuebec0.00020.885
319. Jason MontgomeryBritish Columbia0.00020.799
320. Ed CyrNew Brunswick0.00019.923
321. Jason JacobsonSaskatchewan0.00020.508
322. Jeff HartungSaskatchewan0.00020.543
323. Kurt BalderstonAlberta0.00016.302
324. Ilya ShalamitskiBelarus0.00016.096
325. Mark LongworthBritish Columbia0.00011.954
326. Thomas ScoffinYukon0.00012.040
327. Christian BangerterSwitzerland0.00012.283
328. Andrew ReedEngland0.00012.894
329. Shawn MeyerSaskatchewan0.00011.909
330. Vadim RaevRussia0.00011.695
331. Francois RobergeQuebec0.00010.616
332. Craig Van YmerenOntario0.00010.804
333. Tyson ArmstrongSaskatchewan0.00011.074
334. Scott BeckerNew Zealand0.00011.139
335. Simon HebertQuebec0.00012.958
336. Jasmin GibeauQuebec0.00013.190
337. Harri LillEstonia0.00014.487
338. Felix AttingerSwitzerland0.00014.689
339. Damien VillardOntario0.00014.878
340. Vincent RobergeQuebec0.00015.448
341. Frederic LawtonQuebec0.00014.295
342. Trevor FunkAlberta0.00014.155
343. Matthew ManuelNova Scotia0.00013.203
344. Rene ComeauNew Brunswick0.00013.209
345. Shea SteeleNova Scotia0.00014.046
346. Brady KendelSaskatchewan0.00026.527
347. Kelly MarnochManitoba0.00027.401
348. Ryan DeisSaskatchewan0.00048.688
349. James PahlAlberta0.00049.822
350. Josh HeidtSaskatchewan0.00050.649
351. Steven MunroeQuebec0.00051.508
352. Lukas KlimaCzech Republic0.00048.452
353. James GrattanNew Brunswick0.00047.793
354. Marco HoesliSwitzerland0.00041.087
355. Steve IrwinManitoba0.00041.329
356. Mark HomanQuebec0.00041.664
357. David SikCzech Republic0.00044.978
358. Cory HeggestadOntario0.00051.927
359. Kendal ThompsonNova Scotia0.00080.799
360. William LyburnManitoba0.00097.306
361. Ted AppelmanAlberta0.00097.758
362. Kody HartungSaskatchewan0.000127.267
363. Glen MuirheadScotland0.000225.278
364. Jamie MurphyNova Scotia0.00097.218
365. Stuart ThompsonNova Scotia0.00092.646
366. Chad StevensNova Scotia0.00082.045
367. Martin CreteQuebec0.00082.967
368. Sergei GlukhovRussia0.00087.701
369. Bruce KorteSaskatchewan0.00040.369
370. Kevin OuelletteNova Scotia0.00039.958
371. Steven BirklidWashington0.00028.633
372. Chase SinnettMassachusetts0.00029.244
373. Brent MacDougallNova Scotia0.00029.775
374. Brett WalterManitoba0.00029.949
375. Alek BedardQuebec0.00028.402
376. Trevor LorethManitoba0.00028.139
377. Fabio RibottaItaly0.00027.404
378. Shaun MeachemSaskatchewan0.00027.575
379. Sean GrassieManitoba0.00028.039
380. Aaron SluchinskiAlberta0.00030.614
381. Sandy MacEwanNorthern Ontario0.00030.988
382. Brent GedakSaskatchewan0.00036.637
383. Rylan HartleyOntario0.00037.508
384. Dayna DeruelleOntario0.00038.303
385. Scott JonesNew Brunswick0.00038.530
386. Rylan KleiterSaskatchewan0.00036.150
387. Reto KellerSwitzerland0.00034.526
388. Matthew KennerknechtQuebec0.00031.901
389. Ingebridt BjoernstadNorway0.00032.839
390. Travis BaleManitoba0.00033.242
391. Sylvain BellavanceQuebec0.00010.601
392. Wayne TallonNew Brunswick0.00010.577
393. Grant OlsenBritish Columbia0.0004.166
394. Steffen R. MellemseterNorway0.0004.182
395. Aleksandr BystrovRussia0.0004.272
396. Ryan ThomsonManitoba0.0004.279
397. Stephane BrabantQuebec0.0004.154
398. Chris MedfordBritish Columbia0.0004.131
399. Darrel VeinerAlberta0.0003.854
400. Jack SmeltzerNew Brunswick0.0003.867
401. Benoit GagneQuebec0.0003.898
402. J.P. LachanceOntario0.0003.915
403. Blair PettipasNova Scotia0.0004.297
404. Mike SigginsArizona0.0004.316
405. Bernard LaroucheQuebec0.0004.580
406. Eddy MercierFrance0.0004.625
407. Glen JacksonBritish Columbia0.0004.626
408. Graeme WeagleNova Scotia0.0004.770
409. Joey HartOntario0.0004.527
410. Brad HeidtSaskatchewan0.0004.506
411. Bob LeclairArizona0.0004.316
412. Jaroslav VedralCzech Republic0.0004.427
413. Brayden PayetteManitoba0.0004.450
414. Zsolt KissHungary0.0003.830
415. Brad WainikkaManitoba0.0003.774
416. James PougherWales0.0002.770
417. Cole TenetuikSaskatchewan0.0002.894
418. Ryan LarsonMichigan0.0002.901
419. Maxime MaillouxQuebec0.0002.924
420. Peng HanChina0.0002.734
421. Noe TraubSwitzerland0.0002.692
422. Karlis SmilgaLatvia0.0002.514
423. Hayato MatsumuraJapan0.0002.527
424. Jacques DufresneQuebec0.0002.548
425. Guy CharetteQuebec0.0002.619
426. Keisaku TakadaJapan0.0002.926
427. Tomoya WatanabeJapan0.0003.268
428. Mike FarbelowMinnesota0.0003.544
429. Robert WrightOntario0.0003.556
430. Martin RiosSwitzerland0.0003.578
431. Eduard VeltsmanEstonia0.0003.656
432. Jason SmithMinnesota0.0003.544
433. Mike LibbusAlberta0.0003.512
434. Erik JensenCalifornia0.0003.279
435. Alex PokrasIsrael0.0003.367
436. Nicholas BissonnetteOntario0.0003.369
437. Ryan NormanAlberta0.0004.811
438. Travis TokarzSaskatchewan0.0004.937
439. German DoroninRussia0.0008.483
440. Luca RizzolliItaly0.0008.488
441. Ryan JacquesAlberta0.0008.571
442. Dean JoanisseBritish Columbia0.0008.632
443. Karel KubeskaCzech Republic0.0008.404
444. Brandon TippinOntario0.0008.374
445. Jon St. DenisOntario0.0007.807
446. Tobias ThuneDenmark0.0007.820
447. Dale KellyOntario0.0008.064
448. Kristian LindstroemSweden0.0008.364
449. Michael CarssSaskatchewan0.0008.730
450. Mark LukowichManitoba0.0008.923
451. Sean HallAustralia0.0009.323
452. Doug JohnstonOntario0.0009.934
453. Jermu PollanenFinland0.00010.105
454. Kyle McCannellManitoba0.00010.435
455. Hamish GallacherScotland0.0009.284
456. Junpei KandaJapan0.0009.280
457. Sam WillsSaskatchewan0.0008.925
458. Jacob LibbusAlberta0.0008.964
459. Chris GardnerOntario0.0009.185
460. Cale DunbarManitoba0.0007.034
461. Travis BelchiorOntario0.0006.881
462. Richard MuntainManitoba0.0005.438
463. Timo DanielSwitzerland0.0005.513
464. Jeff GinterAlberta0.0005.519
465. Kevin TymAlberta0.0005.539
466. Ben GambleSaskatchewan0.0005.433
467. Eirik OeyNorway0.0005.367
468. Mingjie YuanChina0.0005.056
469. Scott HillQuebec0.0005.143
470. Shawn BlairQuebec0.0005.143
471. Jamie KoeNorthwest Territories0.0005.599
472. Kevin KakelaNorth Dakota0.0005.686
473. Jamie BirtwistleOntario0.0006.459
474. Rick LawOntario0.0006.529
475. Andrew GibsonNova Scotia0.0006.635
476. Kirill SurovovRussia0.0006.735
477. Mats WranaSweden0.0006.106
478. Carson AckermanSaskatchewan0.0006.090
479. Tracy SteinkeBritish Columbia0.0005.729
480. Neil GallantNova Scotia0.0005.882
481. Ghislain DoyonQuebec0.0005.901
482. Mike CallaghanNova Scotia0.0002.504
View Last Season 
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg (EE)
Fleury Final
Jones 10  (EE)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Edin Final
Mouat (7)
Jacobs Final
Gushue (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00am ET
Schnider Final
Kim (8)
Dropkin Final
Glukhov (6)
Calvert Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Zou (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00am ET
Brown 10  Final
Bear (6)
Kanai Final
Jentsch (8)
Schori Final
Han (7)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm MT
Baska Final
Hayman 11  (6)
CCHS Boys 10  Final
Burton 11  (EE)
Leitch Final
Gibb (7)
Whitbread Final
Morlock (7)
Baska  
Hayman  
CCHS Boys  
Burton  
Leitch  
Gibb  
Whitbread  
Morlock  
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser Final
Naugler (EE)
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain Final
Delorey (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Neufeld Final
Muntain (8)
Gitzel Final
LaVallee (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Lang Final
Todoruk (10)
Mouck Final
Csversko (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am GMT
Gallacher 8th
Lottenbach
Muirhead 6th
Whyte
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
Hlatkey Final
Claeys (7)
Ewasko Final
Gauthier (6)
Walter Final
Coleman (7)
Wickman Final
Anderson (4)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Firman Final
Salviulo (10)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm AT
Jones Final
Mattatall (10)
McEvoy Final
Arsenault (7)
Breen 13  Final
Day (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll 10  Final
Moore (8)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm MT
Hudyma Final
Pewarchuk (10)
Daniels 10  Final
Slattery (9)
Pohlod 12  Final
Eby 10  (10)
Gyles Final
Gushulak 11  (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm PT
Gagnon Final
Forrest (8)
Thompson Final
Joanisse (10)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm MT
Burton Final
Cramer (8)
Lozinsky Final
Dunkle (8)
Cheung Final
Gau (7)
Lis Final
Sawiak (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Zimmerman (8)
Bevan-Stewart Final
Finney (8)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm CT
Tisdale 10  Final
Williamson (8)
Fleming Final
Just (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Balsdon 10  Final
Hill (5)
Michaud Final
Patry (8)
Bellavance Final
Martin (6)
Lachance Final
Blanchard (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Fischer (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Ouellette Final
Stevens (10)
MacDougall Final
Thompson (9)
O'Leary Final
Manuel 10  (7)
MacLeod Final
Gibson 10  (9)
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Hale Final
Vachon (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Cannon Final
Robertson (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑