Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 2:30pm MT
Kleiter Final
Deis (8)
Woloschuk Final
Bryden (8)
Gamble Final
Knapp (7)
Wills Final
Behm (8)
Zuravloff Final
Howard (6)
Gedak Final
Vollman (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:00pm ET
Kavanaugh 6th
McEachren
Schut 5th
Weagle
MacIsaac 6th
Strang
Mosher 6th
Snow
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 6:00pm ET
Burton Final
Cheung (8)
Kiist Final
Perozak (EE)
Wipf Final
Davies (6)
Chung Final
Wright (7)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 5:00pm AT
Shaw Final
MacNutt (6)
Nodding Final
Callaghan (8)
Blades Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Stevens (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 4:00pm ET
Jolin Final
Doyon (7)
Charbonneau Final
Dorval (8)
Simard Final
Dusseault (8)
Holmstead Final
Aumont (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter Final
Yarmuch 12  (7)
Thomas Final
Whittmire (6)
Fleger Final
Donaldson (6)
Whitbread Final
Burton (7)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull Final
Johnston (8)
Northwood Final
Molberg (7)
Jackson Final
Shannon (8)
Dieckelt Final
Plett 12  (4)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

2020-21 Junior Men's Event Schedule

View Previous Season
Week 1
2020- Season
    Teulon MJCT Mens Spiel Teulon, MB
Aug 21 - 23 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Morris MJCT Spiel Morris, MB
Aug 21 - 23 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 4
    Cargill Curling Training Centre MJCT Fall Spiel Morris, MB
Sep 11 - 13 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 5
    Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men New Westminster, BC
Sep 18 - 20 Purse: $5,000 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 6
    Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic Winnipeg, MB
Sep 24 - 27 Purse: $5,000 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 7
    Okotoks U20 Mens Spiel Okotoks, AB
Oct 1 - 4 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Okotoks U18 Mens Spiel Okotoks, AB
Oct 1 - 4 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT Winnipeg, MB
Oct 1 - 4 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Mayflower U18 Harvest Spiel Halifax, NS
Oct 2 - 4 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 8
    North Hill Thanksgiving U18 Bonspiel Calgary, AB
Oct 9 - 12 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 9
    Red Deer Servus U18 Men Red Deer, AB
Oct 16 - 18 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 10
    Heather MJCT Bonspiel Winnipeg, MB
Oct 23 - 25 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 11
    Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel Chester, NS
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel Banff, AB
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 15
    EJCT Austrian Mens Cup Kitzbuehel, AUT
Nov 27 - 29 Purse: 0 (Euro) Format: New Event
View Previous Season

Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 2:30pm MT
Kleiter Final
Deis (8)
Woloschuk Final
Bryden (8)
Gamble Final
Knapp (7)
Wills Final
Behm (8)
Zuravloff Final
Howard (6)
Gedak Final
Vollman (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:00pm ET
Kavanaugh 6th
McEachren
Schut 5th
Weagle
MacIsaac 6th
Strang
Mosher 6th
Snow
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 6:00pm ET
Burton Final
Cheung (8)
Kiist Final
Perozak (EE)
Wipf Final
Davies (6)
Chung Final
Wright (7)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 5:00pm AT
Shaw Final
MacNutt (6)
Nodding Final
Callaghan (8)
Blades Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Stevens (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 4:00pm ET
Jolin Final
Doyon (7)
Charbonneau Final
Dorval (8)
Simard Final
Dusseault (8)
Holmstead Final
Aumont (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter Final
Yarmuch 12  (7)
Thomas Final
Whittmire (6)
Fleger Final
Donaldson (6)
Whitbread Final
Burton (7)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull Final
Johnston (8)
Northwood Final
Molberg (7)
Jackson Final
Shannon (8)
Dieckelt Final
Plett 12  (4)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑