Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 2:30pm MT
Kleiter Final
Deis (8)
Woloschuk Final
Bryden (8)
Gamble Final
Knapp (7)
Wills Final
Behm (8)
Zuravloff Final
Howard (6)
Gedak Final
Vollman (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:00pm ET
Kavanaugh Final
McEachren (6)
Schut 7th
Weagle
MacIsaac 7th
Strang
Mosher 10  Final
Snow (6)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 6:00pm ET
Burton Final
Cheung (8)
Kiist Final
Perozak (EE)
Wipf Final
Davies (6)
Chung Final
Wright (7)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 5:00pm AT
Shaw Final
MacNutt (6)
Nodding Final
Callaghan (8)
Blades Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Stevens (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 4:00pm ET
Jolin Final
Doyon (7)
Charbonneau Final
Dorval (8)
Simard Final
Dusseault (8)
Holmstead Final
Aumont (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter Final
Yarmuch 12  (7)
Thomas Final
Whittmire (6)
Fleger Final
Donaldson (6)
Whitbread Final
Burton (7)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

2020 World Team Rankings: MIXED DOUBLES

2020-21 Mixed Doubles Event Schedule

REGISTER: View Previous Season
Week 3
2020- Season
    Oberstdorf International Mixed Doubles Cup Oberstdorf, GER
Sep 4 - 6 Purse: 3,530 (Euro) Format: Champion:
de Val, Almida
Week 5
    WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International Tallinn, EST
Sep 17 - 20 Purse: 3,000 (Euro) Format: Champion:
Skaslien, Kristin Moen
    GOLDLINE Mixed Doubles Tour Finals Quebec, QC
Sep 18 - 20 Purse: $6,700 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 6
    CAMERON's Brewing Mixed Doubles Cashspiel Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Sep 25 - 27 Purse: $1,500 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Schweizer Cup Interlaken, SUI
Sep 25 - 27 Purse: 5,500 (CHF) Format: Champion:
Perret, Jenny
    Norwegian Mixed Doubles National Championship Lillehammer, NOR
Sep 25 - 27 Purse: 0 (NOK) Format: New Event
Week 7
    International Mixed Doubles St. Gallen St. Gallen, SUI
Oct 2 - 4 Purse: 6,500 (CHF) Format: New Event
    Sutherland Mixed Doubles Saskatoon, SK
Oct 2 - 4 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 8
    Mixed Doubles Bern Bern, SUI
Oct 9 - 11 Purse: 12,000 (CHF) Format: Champion:
Rupp, Daniela
Week 9
    WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup Kitzbuehel, AUT
Oct 15 - 18 Purse: 3,500 (Euro) Format: Champion:
Skaslien, Kristin Moen
    Martensville Mixed Doubles League Martensville, SK
Oct 16 - 18 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 10
    Alberta U21 Mixed Doubles Provincials Leduc, AB
Oct 23 - 25 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 11
    WFG Okotoks Mixed Doubles Classic Okotoks, AB
Oct 31 - Nov 1 Purse: $6,400 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 12
    GOLDLINE Clermont Mixed Doubles Clermont, QC
Nov 6 - 8 Purse: $1,400 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Adams, Melissa
Week 13
    HERACLES Mixed Doubles Slovakia Cup Bratislava, SVK
Nov 12 - 15 Purse: 1,200 (Euro) Format: New Event
    US Open of Curling Mixed Doubles Blaine, MN
Nov 13 - 15 Purse: $7,000 (USD) Format: New Event
Week 14
    Xtreme Oilfield Mixed Doubles St. Paul, AB
Nov 19 - 22 Purse: $21,000 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Nedohin, Heather
    GOLDLINE Sherbrooke Mixed Doubles Sherbrooke, QC
Nov 20 - 22 Purse: $2,000 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 15
    WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 1 Riga, LAT
Nov 26 - 29 Purse: 1,000 (Euro) Format: New Event
Week 16
    ISS Mixed Doubles Lodz Lodz, POL
Dec 3 - 6 Purse: 3,000 (Euro) Format: New Event
Week 17
    Italian Mixed Doubles Cup Pinerolo, ITA
Dec 10 - 13 Purse: 3,000 (Euro) Format: Champion:
Skaslien, Kristin Moen
    GOLDLINE Victoria Mixed Doubles Quebec, QC
Dec 11 - 13 Purse: $3,000 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Comeau, Marie-Claude
Week 18
    GOLDLINE Christmas Madness Mixed Doubles Chicoutimi Chicoutimi, QC
Dec 18 - 20 Purse: $1,500 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 20
    Southern Mixed Doubles Charlotte, NC
Dec 29 - 31 Purse: $4,000 (USD) Format: Champion:
Peterman, Jocelyn
    Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic Canmore/Banff, AB
Dec 31 - Jan 3 Purse: $30,000 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 24
    GOLDLINE Amos Mixed Doubles Amos, QC
Jan 29 - 31 Purse: $1,400 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Simard, Gabrielle
    Oshawa Curling Club Mixed Doubles Spiel Oshawa, ON
Jan 29 - 30 Purse: $3,000 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Grandy, Clancy
    International Mixed Doubles Trophy Aarau Aarau, SUI
Jan 29 - 31 Purse: 7,000 (CHF) Format: Champion:
Rupp, Daniela
Week 25
    GOLDLINE Chicoutimi Mixed Doubles Chicoutimi, QC
Feb 5 - 7 Purse: $2,700 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Desjardins, Emilie
Week 26
    WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles Tallinn, EST
Feb 11 - 14 Purse: 3,000 (Euro) Format: New Event
Week 27
    Ontario Mixed Doubles Tour Championship Wingham, ON
Feb 19 - 21 Purse: $8,000 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Grandy, Clancy
Week 29
    Tetralogos MD Slovakia Open Bratislava, SVK
Mar 4 - 7 Purse: 2,500 (Euro) Format: New Event
Week 30
    Westbay Hungarian Mixed Doubles Cup Budapest, HUN
Mar 11 - 14 Purse: 5,000 (Euro) Format: New Event
Week 34
    WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2 Riga, LAT
Apr 8 - 11 Purse: 1,000 (Euro) Format: New Event
    GOLDLINE Mixed Doubles Tour Finals TBD, QC
Apr 9 - 11 Purse: $6,700 (CDN) Format: New Event
View Previous Season

Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 2:30pm MT
Kleiter Final
Deis (8)
Woloschuk Final
Bryden (8)
Gamble Final
Knapp (7)
Wills Final
Behm (8)
Zuravloff Final
Howard (6)
Gedak Final
Vollman (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:00pm ET
Kavanaugh Final
McEachren (6)
Schut 7th
Weagle
MacIsaac 7th
Strang
Mosher 10  Final
Snow (6)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 6:00pm ET
Burton Final
Cheung (8)
Kiist Final
Perozak (EE)
Wipf Final
Davies (6)
Chung Final
Wright (7)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 5:00pm AT
Shaw Final
MacNutt (6)
Nodding Final
Callaghan (8)
Blades Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Stevens (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 4:00pm ET
Jolin Final
Doyon (7)
Charbonneau Final
Dorval (8)
Simard Final
Dusseault (8)
Holmstead Final
Aumont (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter Final
Yarmuch 12  (7)
Thomas Final
Whittmire (6)
Fleger Final
Donaldson (6)
Whitbread Final
Burton (7)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑