World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Mike
McEwen

  Player Photo
Third
B.J.
Neufeld

  Player Photo
Second
Matt
Wozniak

  Player Photo
Lead
Denni
Neufeld

 
Games: 100  
Record: 69W - 31L  
PF/G: 7.14  
PA/G: 4.96  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2018 69 31 0 0.690 33-8 18-17 7-9 0-0 0-8 
 2017 68 36 0 0.654 53-19 13-16 13-12 6-1 0-2 
 2016 71 33 0 0.683 38-6 26-23 10-13 4-0 0-3 
 2015 72 12 0 0.857 42-4 15-4 9-3 2-1 0-1 
 2014 61 17 0 0.782 39-5 17-12 13-6 1-0 0-3 
 2013 71 27 0 0.724 37-11 26-13 8-6 4-1 0-1 
 2012 83 30 0 0.735 37-3 24-18 13-5 4-1 0-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2018 742 530 368 7.14 4.96 2.18 4.51 3.57 1.58 1.39 1.91 
 2017 793 608 436 7.67 5.50 2.17 4.45 3.78 1.72 1.45 1.77 
 2016 799 582 412 7.28 5.16 2.13 4.29 3.80 1.70 1.36 1.90 
 2015 591 484 262 8.19 4.43 3.76 4.99 3.28 1.64 1.35 1.73 
 2014 590 516 335 8.75 5.68 3.07 4.88 3.92 1.79 1.45 1.20 
 2013 692 581 381 8.40 5.51 2.89 4.81 3.84 1.74 1.43 1.34 
 2012 809 667 465 8.24 5.75 2.50 4.97 4.00 1.66 1.44 1.03 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2018 352 385 61 75 14-1 23-1 85-6 1.09 0.17 0.44 0.14 
 2017 404 490 71 74 11-1 33-2 117-7 1.21 0.18 0.49 0.14 
 2016 385 477 55 71 16-0 34-1 105-11 1.24 0.14 0.49 0.12 
 2015 286 364 35 52 10-0 29-2 88-5 1.27 0.12 0.54 0.11 
 2014 287 413 45 32 12-0 32-2 86-7 1.44 0.16 0.51 0.12 
 2013 349 430 65 58 13-0 36-3 76-5 1.23 0.19 0.43 0.15 
 2012 384 513 73 36 11-0 37-1 115-12 1.34 0.19 0.47 0.15 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2018 390 145 307 67 3-3 8-11 39-71 0.37 0.79 0.61 0.27 
 2017 389 118 365 66 3-6 7-13 14-77 0.30 0.94 0.60 0.21 
 2016 414 105 357 81 1-1 4-13 27-84 0.25 0.86 0.62 0.19 
 2015 305 120 227 50 1-3 10-8 30-48 0.39 0.74 0.64 0.30 
 2014 303 103 290 39 3-0 5-16 17-61 0.34 0.96 0.61 0.22 
 2013 343 151 316 35 4-4 8-15 27-61 0.44 0.92 0.62 0.28 
 2012 425 154 392 47 1-4 5-22 28-70 0.36 0.92 0.64 0.27 
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:54 W 7-3
  5 vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:25 W 7-1
  8 vs. Robillard (ON) - WTR:86 W 5-4
  13 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 W 5-3
  16 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:16 W 7-2
  QF vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:21 W 7-1
  SF vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:13 W 5-2
  CF vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 L 1-3
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:39 L 3-5
  4 vs. Thomas (AB) - WTR:26 W 4-3
  6 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:4 L 4-6
  8 vs. Ackerman (SK) - WTR:73 W 8-0
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:14 L 1-8
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:26 L 2-5
  6 vs. Fenson (MN) - WTR:81 W 7-2
  8 vs. Johnston (NONT) - WTR:89 W 5-2
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:5 W 6-3
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 W 3-2
  SF vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:19 L 6-8
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:18 W 8-0
  6 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:9 L 4-5
  10 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:1 L 4-5
  13 vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:10 W 4-3
  TB vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:9 W 8-2
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 W 6-3
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:2 L 2-4
Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Pierce (BC) - WTR:116 W 7-4
  6 vs. Brewster (SCO) - WTR:47 W 3-2
  8 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:11 W 7-2
  10 vs. McQuiggan (BC) - WTR:312 W 7-2
  QF vs. Mabergs (SWE) - WTR:40 W 9-0
  1b vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:68 W 7-2
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:2 L 4-5
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 6-7
  4 vs. Morris (BC) - WTR:11 W 5-1
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:23 W 7-2
  13 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:19 L 2-5
  TB vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:19 W 9-2
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 W 4-3
  SF vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:23 L 4-6
Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:4 W 7-3
  4 vs. Morris (BC) - WTR:12 W 3-1
  7 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:8 W 8-5
  10 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:5 L 5-6
  12 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:13 W 10-4
  14 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 3-8
  17 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 L 3-6
  18 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:15 W 6-4
  MSF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 W 6-4
  MCF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:5 L 6-7
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 14, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Horsman (AZ) - WTR:436 W 7-5
  4 vs. Leclair (AZ) - WTR:352 W 10-4
  5 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:84 W 8-2
  6 vs. Nernberger (MN) - WTR:91 W 6-4
  SF vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:84 W 6-2
  CF vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:13 W 6-4
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Laycock (AB) - WTR:16 W 6-2
  6 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:5 L 3-7
  8 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 W 6-3
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:17 W 6-1
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:1 L 2-3
Manitoba Viterra Championship Winkler, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 31 - Feb 4, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Satterthwaite (MB) - WTR:575 W 9-2
  6 vs. Muntain (MB) - WTR:112 W 11-6
  9 vs. Bohn (MB) - WTR:39 W 7-5
  12 vs. Irwin (MB) - WTR:122 W 8-2
  13 vs. Ryan (MB) - WTR:58 W 5-3
  PGs vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:6 L 3-7
  SF vs. Ryan (MB) - WTR:58 W 6-2
  CF vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:6 L 6-7
Tim Hortons Brier Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 3 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  WC vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) W 4-3
  2 vs. Scoffin (YK) - WTR:144 W 5-3
  4 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:63 W 9-3
  6 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:46 W 6-5
  8 vs. Gushue (CAN) - WTR:2 L 5-7
  10 vs. Koe (NT) - WTR:132 W 10-3
  12 vs. Smith (NL) - WTR:360 W 6-2
  14 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:14 L 2-9
  16 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:8 L 7-8
  17 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:4 L 1-8
  19 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:12 W 6-4
  20 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:6 W 8-3
Princess Auto Elite 10 Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 15 - 18, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koe (AB) W 3-1
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) W 5-0
  4 vs. Jacobs (ON) W 3-2
  6 vs. Shuster (USA) W 5-1
  SF vs. Howard (ON) W 4-3
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) W 4-1
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:14 L 3-6
  5 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:1 L 6-9
  7 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:12 W 8-3
  9 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:4 W 5-2
  12 vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:9 W 7-4
  QF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:12 W 9-3
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 L 4-5
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:18 L 4-10
  7 vs. Balderston (AB) - WTR:86 W 8-3
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:11 W 5-3
  13 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 L 2-5
  TB vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:27 W 6-3
  QF vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:12 L 6-7

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑