World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Toronto
Ontario

Player Photo
SKIP
John
Epping

  Player Photo
Third
Mathew
Camm

  Player Photo
Second
Patrick
Janssen

  Player Photo
Lead
Tim
March

 
Games: 100  
Record: 56W - 44L  
PF/G: 6.87  
PA/G: 5.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2018 56 44 0 0.560 22-3 18-28 7-12 3-1 1-5 
 2017 61 40 0 0.604 39-16 19-19 13-10 4-1 0-5 
 2016 60 42 0 0.588 37-13 18-21 8-10 2-0 0-5 
 2015 69 36 0 0.657 39-9 24-18 18-11 2-0 1-1 
 2014 41 34 0 0.547 19-15 17-16 7-10 1-0 0-4 
 2013 46 36 0 0.561 25-11 15-23 11-10 1-0 1-5 
 2012 28 31 0 0.475 15-8 9-18 4-7 1-1 2-3 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2018 790 543 464 6.87 5.87 1.00 4.33 4.22 1.59 1.39 1.46 
 2017 753 546 458 7.25 6.08 1.17 4.49 4.26 1.62 1.43 1.25 
 2016 736 533 432 7.24 5.87 1.37 4.25 4.13 1.70 1.42 1.62 
 2015 773 571 444 7.39 5.74 1.64 4.48 4.14 1.65 1.39 1.38 
 2014 576 409 375 7.10 6.51 0.59 4.46 4.43 1.59 1.47 1.11 
 2013 577 423 382 7.33 6.62 0.71 4.44 4.28 1.65 1.55 1.28 
 2012 448 312 326 6.96 7.28 -0.31 4.46 4.55 1.56 1.60 0.98 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2018 362 417 96 44 9-0 32-4 97-24 1.15 0.27 0.43 0.22 
 2017 369 419 93 44 9-0 30-4 91-21 1.14 0.25 0.40 0.22 
 2016 357 422 94 46 12-0 31-6 93-23 1.18 0.26 0.44 0.22 
 2015 381 439 79 54 12-1 27-1 95-19 1.15 0.21 0.41 0.19 
 2014 290 329 80 32 7-2 15-0 79-14 1.13 0.28 0.39 0.21 
 2013 287 326 83 36 7-0 22-5 71-9 1.14 0.29 0.40 0.22 
 2012 220 236 85 18 7-0 18-4 35-19 1.07 0.39 0.30 0.26 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2018 428 126 368 71 1-5 7-10 31-90 0.29 0.86 0.59 0.24 
 2017 384 127 365 50 1-7 6-19 22-77 0.33 0.95 0.57 0.25 
 2016 379 111 338 73 2-3 5-19 26-72 0.29 0.89 0.59 0.21 
 2015 392 132 365 53 1-5 8-11 25-86 0.34 0.93 0.59 0.23 
 2014 286 80 295 32 0-1 1-11 19-75 0.28 1.03 0.55 0.21 
 2013 290 97 299 38 3-5 2-16 13-68 0.33 1.03 0.51 0.24 
 2012 228 76 241 26 2-5 2-15 10-49 0.33 1.06 0.53 0.25 
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Simmons (MB) - WTR:15 W 10-3
  6 vs. McCormick (USA) - WTR:13 W 7-4
  8 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:1 W 6-5
  13 vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:8 W 7-6
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:1 L 4-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:47 W 7-5
  4 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:4 L 5-6
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:55 W 10-3
  11 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:18 W 9-3
  13 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:13 L 5-6
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Casey (SK) - WTR:34 W 5-4
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:14 W 5-3
  5 vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:39 L 4-7
  7 vs. Stewart (SK) - WTR:256 W 8-2
  8 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:4 L 7-8
  9 vs. Kleiter (SK) - WTR:224 W 7-2
  QF vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:22 W 8-3
  SF vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:39 L 3-7
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 9, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. McLean (ON) - WTR:85 W 6-3
  8 vs. Maus (ON) - WTR:45 L 6-7
  11 vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:23 W 8-3
  14 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:24 W 4-1
  QF vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:53 L 4-7
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:64 W 6-5
  5 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:39 W 6-3
  7 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:19 L 3-6
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:7 L 3-6
  11 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:18 L 5-6
Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena) Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Roy (QC) - WTR:59 L 4-6
  8 vs. MacDougall (NS) - WTR:211 W 6-4
  10 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:42 L 2-8
  12 vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:27 W 5-4
  16 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:214 W 5-2
  19 vs. Allen (ON) - WTR:156 W 8-1
  QF vs. McLean (ON) - WTR:85 L 5-6
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:14 L 5-7
  6 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:2 L 2-6
  9 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:5 L 3-7
  13 vs. Morris (BC) - WTR:12 W 7-3
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:16 W 5-3
  5 vs. Simmons (MB) - WTR:17 L 4-7
  8 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:4 L 6-9
  12 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:25 W 4-1
  TB vs. Simmons (MB) - WTR:17 W 7-5
  QF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:12 W 7-3
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:25 L 7-8
Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 W 6-4
  5 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:13 L 4-7
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:6 L 5-8
  9 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:4 L 5-7
  13 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:5 L 4-6
  16 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:15 L 6-7
  18 vs. Morris (BC) - WTR:12 L 5-6
  19 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 W 7-2
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 14, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Siggins (AZ) - WTR:424 W 7-1
  4 vs. Muntain () - WTR:107 W 5-2
  7 vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:55 W 7-2
  8 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:13 L 4-6
  TB vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:55 W 5-3
  QF vs. Fenson (MN) - WTR:67 W 5-3
  SF vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:13 L 2-7
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Morris (BC) - WTR:13 W 5-3
  5 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:21 W 6-5
  8 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:11 L 7-8
  12 vs. Laycock (AB) - WTR:16 L 1-8
  14 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 L 4-7
Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard Huntsville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 30 - Feb 4, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Krell (ON) - WTR:52 W 10-3
  4 vs. Bice (ON) - WTR:37 W 7-5
  5 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:17 L 6-10
  6 vs. Frans (ON) - WTR:107 W 9-6
  7 vs. Kean (ON) - WTR:50 W 8-5
  PG1v2 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:17 L 3-8
  SF vs. Maus (ON) - WTR:31 W 6-4
  CF vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:17 W 5-1
Tim Hortons Brier Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 3 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:4 L 3-4
  3 vs. Grattan (NB) - WTR:120 W 9-7
  5 vs. Fournier (QC) - WTR:58 W 7-3
  7 vs. St. Louis (NU) - WTR:601 W 14-3
  9 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:6 W 10-5
  11 vs. MacKenzie (PEI) - WTR:347 W 11-4
  13 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:12 W 8-4
  16 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:5 W 8-7
  17 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:46 W 8-6
  19 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:14 W 9-7
  20 vs. Gushue (CAN) - WTR:2 L 4-5
  PG1v2 vs. Gushue (CAN) - WTR:2 L 2-6
  SF vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:14 L 4-6
Princess Auto Elite 10 Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 15 - 18, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Edin (SWE) W 4-1
  3 vs. Carruthers (MB) W 4-1
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) L 2-4
  6 vs. Howard (ON) L 2-3
  TB vs. Edin (SWE) W 4-0
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) L 2-4
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:6 W 6-5
  3 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 L 3-7
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:13 L 1-7
  9 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 4-5
  12 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:15 W 8-2
  13 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:15 W 6-3
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 L 4-5

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑