World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Jason
Gunnlaugson

  Player Photo
Third
Alex
Forrest

  Player Photo
Second
Ian
McMillan

  Player Photo
Lead
Connor
Njegovan

 
Games: 83  
Record: 49W - 34L  
PF/G: 6.90  
PA/G: 5.77  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Spider Performance Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 25 - 27, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bonot (ON) - WTR:218 W 6-2
  3 vs. Ryan (MB) - WTR:92 W 4-2
  SF vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:41 L 4-5
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - WTR:37 W 5-4
  6 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:19 W 5-3
  9 vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:26 L 5-6
  11 vs. Freilich (ISR) - WTR:140 L 4-6
  14 vs. Deruelle (ON) - WTR:24 W 7-3
  15 vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:8 L 2-4
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jacobson (SK) - WTR:75 W 10-1
  6 vs. Drummond (SCO) - WTR:28 W 7-2
  10 vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:26 W 6-1
  13 vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:24 L 2-8
  QF vs. Heidt (SK) - WTR:43 W 6-5
  SF vs. deConinck Smith (SK) - WTR:53 W 7-6
  CF vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:26 W 8-7
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 21 - 24, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Marnoch (MB) - WTR:82 W 9-1
  3 vs. Johnston (NONT) - WTR:79 W 6-5
  5 vs. Smith (MB) - WTR:181 W 8-1
  7 vs. Lott (MB) - WTR:196 W 6-3
  QF vs. Lott (MB) - WTR:196 W 6-0
  SF vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:23 W 5-2
  CF vs. Simmons (MB) - WTR:16 W 5-3
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Clark (WA) - WTR:30 W 5-1
  3 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:6 L 3-5
  6 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:33 W 6-1
  7 vs. Simmons (MB) - WTR:15 W 5-3
  8 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:22 L 1-5
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:5 W 8-1
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:4 W 3-2
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:28 L 1-6
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  A vs. Harty (AB) - WTR:102 W 7-6
  C vs. Thomas (AB) - WTR:29 L 3-6
  E vs. Appelman (AB) - WTR:40 L 6-7
  G vs. Heidt (SK) - WTR:42 L 3-7
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:5 L 3-7
  4 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:6 W 7-5
  8 vs. Morris (BC) - WTR:12 W 7-4
  10 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:2 L 4-8
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:5 L 2-8
Home Hardware Road to the Roar Pre-Trials Summerside, Prince Edward Island  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 12, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:27 W 7-2
  7 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:44 L 6-7
  10 vs. Bice (ON) - WTR:38 W 6-5
  13 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:15 L 5-8
  15 vs. Morris (BC) - WTR:13 L 4-8
  18 vs. Casey (SK) - WTR:29 W 5-3
  20 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:44 W 6-4
  23 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:15 L 2-5
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 W 6-3
  4 vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:24 W 8-7
  8 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:5 W 8-6
  13 vs. Drummond (SCO) - WTR:21 W 10-7
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:8 L 3-7
MCT Championships Dauphin, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Grassie (MB) - WTR:79 L 4-5
  6 vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:25 W 8-7
  9 vs. Bale (MB) - WTR:72 W 5-1
  QF vs. Bohn (MB) - WTR:48 W 5-4
  SF vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:25 W 7-0
  CF vs. Simmons (MB) - WTR:19 W 5-4
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:6 W 9-3
  6 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:17 W 6-4
  8 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:8 W 8-7
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 L 3-6
Manitoba Viterra Championship Winkler, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 31 - Feb 4, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Graham (MB) - WTR:376 W 11-1
  5 vs. Birchard (MB) - WTR:180 L 5-8
  7 vs. Freeman (MB) - WTR:314 L 6-8
Princess Auto Elite 10 Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 15 - 18, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Shuster (USA) L 1-4
  3 vs. McEwen (MB) L 0-5
  4 vs. Koe (AB) L 2-3
  7 vs. Jacobs (ON) L 0-2
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:4 W 7-5
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:1 L 4-6
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:5 L 3-8
  9 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:14 W 8-4
  10 vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:9 W 5-3
  QF vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:5 L 3-9
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 W 6-3
  3 vs. Balderston (AB) - WTR:86 W 8-3
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:5 L 3-5
  12 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:18 L 5-7
  TB vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:4 W 4-3
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 2-4

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑