World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Duluth
United States

Player Photo
SKIP
John
Shuster

  Player Photo
Third
Tyler
George

  Player Photo
Second
Matt
Hamilton

  Player Photo
Lead
John
Landsteiner

 
Games: 75  
Record: 39W - 36L  
PF/G: 6.95  
PA/G: 6.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 43 18 0 0.705 14-4 10-4 3-1 0-0 0-0 
 2019 62 30 0 0.674 30-9 11-9 9-9 2-0 0-0 
 2019 62 30 0 0.674 30-9 11-9 9-9 2-0 0-0 
 2018 39 36 0 0.520 18-8 15-20 11-6 3-0 2-2 
 2017 58 43 0 0.574 36-15 16-27 14-8 6-0 0-3 
 2016 66 43 0 0.606 33-9 24-29 13-11 3-3 1-0 
 2015 36 26 0 0.581 28-10 7-14 15-5 5-1 0-2 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 441 380 268 8.62 6.08 2.54 4.88 4.10 1.77 1.48 1.02 
 2019 701 568 414 8.10 5.91 2.20 4.65 4.12 1.74 1.43 1.23 
 2019 701 568 414 8.10 5.91 2.20 4.65 4.12 1.74 1.43 1.23 
 2018 577 401 394 6.95 6.83 0.12 4.47 4.49 1.55 1.52 1.04 
 2017 769 562 514 7.31 6.68 0.62 4.71 4.17 1.55 1.60 1.12 
 2016 797 601 531 7.54 6.66 0.88 4.66 4.22 1.62 1.58 1.13 
 2015 499 359 340 7.19 6.81 0.38 4.53 4.35 1.59 1.57 1.12 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 220 291 49 23 10-1 19-2 60-5 1.32 0.22 0.45 0.17 
 2019 349 439 90 42 13-0 40-4 76-13 1.26 0.26 0.42 0.20 
 2019 349 439 90 42 13-0 40-4 76-13 1.26 0.26 0.42 0.20 
 2018 283 296 78 28 4-1 16-4 70-17 1.05 0.28 0.35 0.23 
 2017 365 438 81 34 10-1 23-5 88-11 1.20 0.22 0.37 0.16 
 2016 383 460 101 43 11-2 29-3 97-18 1.20 0.26 0.40 0.18 
 2015 252 285 77 26 8-1 21-3 50-9 1.13 0.31 0.35 0.23 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 221 89 219 22 1-2 6-9 19-51 0.40 0.99 0.57 0.25 
 2019 352 129 324 44 2-5 8-13 18-63 0.37 0.92 0.63 0.25 
 2019 352 129 324 44 2-5 8-13 18-63 0.37 0.92 0.63 0.25 
 2018 294 105 316 32 4-10 6-11 17-79 0.36 1.07 0.48 0.23 
 2017 404 124 433 52 2-12 4-26 21-79 0.31 1.07 0.56 0.22 
 2016 414 141 430 47 3-9 6-17 19-102 0.34 1.04 0.52 0.24 
 2015 247 74 263 30 0-2 2-22 11-53 0.30 1.06 0.51 0.24 
Spider Performance Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 25 - 27, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hay (MB) - WTR:218 W 8-2
  3 vs. Grassie (MB) - WTR:106 W 5-4
  SF vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:28 W 7-1
  CF vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:41 L 4-8
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:5 W 5-4
  6 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 1-6
  8 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:10 W 7-6
  10 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:19 W 9-5
  QF vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 L 8-10
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 L 3-6
  5 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:54 W 6-4
  8 vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:25 W 5-1
  13 vs. Robillard (ON) - WTR:86 L 3-9
  16 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:7 L 2-7
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Thomas (AB) - WTR:26 W 8-6
  3 vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:39 L 2-7
  6 vs. Simmons (MB) - WTR:15 L 5-6
  8 vs. Kleiter (SK) - WTR:224 L 3-7
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:34 W 7-5
  5 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:4 L 3-5
  7 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:25 L 6-7
  10 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:53 W 5-4
  11 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:5 W 6-5
  QF vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:4 L 2-8
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:7 L 0-8
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:1 L 7-9
  8 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:9 W 6-4
  10 vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:10 L 2-6
United States Olympic Curling Team Trials Omaha, Nebraska  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 11 - 18, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Clark (WA) - WTR:26 W 7-6
  3 vs. McCormick (USA) - WTR:22 W 7-5
  4 vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:29 W 6-5
  5 vs. Birr (MN) - WTR:50 L 5-8
  6 vs. Clark (WA) - WTR:26 W 7-6
  7 vs. McCormick (USA) - WTR:22 W 6-5
  9 vs. Birr (MN) - WTR:50 W 7-2
  10 vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:29 L 4-5
  CF1 vs. McCormick (USA) - WTR:22 L 3-5
  CF2 vs. McCormick (USA) - WTR:22 W 9-4
  CF3 vs. McCormick (USA) - WTR:22 W 7-5
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dunnam () - WTR:147 W 10-0
  3 vs. Nernberger (MN) - WTR:96 W 6-2
  4 vs. Drobnick (MN) - WTR:447 W 9-0
  8 vs. Murray (MN) - WTR:163 W 7-1
  QF vs. Polo (MN) - WTR:132 L 7-8
ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 29 - Jan 1, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Nernberger (MN) - WTR:100 L 5-6
  4 vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:28 W 7-5
  5 vs. Ruohonen (WA) - WTR:26 W 6-2
  7 vs. Casey (SK) - WTR:35 L 3-6
  8 vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:28 L 2-4
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:1 W 7-6
  5 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:8 L 5-6
  8 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:17 L 5-8
  12 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:23 W 6-3
  14 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:6 L 3-9
Pyeongchang Winter Games - Men Pyongchang, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 25, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:23 W 11-7
  M3 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:71 L 9-10
  M4 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:1 L 4-10
  M5 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - WTR:32 W 9-5
  M7 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:29 L 2-8
  M8 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:10 L 5-8
  M9 vs. Koe (CAN) - WTR:3 W 9-7
  M11 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:7 W 8-4
  M12 vs. Smith (UK) - WTR:9 W 10-4
  SF vs. Koe (CAN) - WTR:3 W 5-3
  GOLD vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:1 W 10-7
Princess Auto Elite 10 Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 15 - 18, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) W 4-1
  2 vs. Jacobs (ON) L 1-4
  6 vs. McEwen (MB) L 1-5
  7 vs. Koe (AB) L 1-4
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:6 W 7-6
  7 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 2-7
  9 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 L 5-8
  10 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:13 W 9-4
  12 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:8 L 2-8
  13 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:8 L 3-6

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑