World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30am ET
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper Final
Sinnett (8)
Roach Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan 8th
Cyr
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith Final
Lyburn (8)
Wiebe Final
LaVallee (4)
Bohn Final
Smith (8)
Gauthier Final
McCannell (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 11  Final
Comeau (6)
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt Final
Robichaud (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 50  
Record: 30W - 20L  
PF/G: 8.10  
PA/G: 6.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2019 27 22 0 0.551 3-1 6-5 2-1 1-0 0-1 
 2018 30 20 0 0.600 9-6 7-9 5-3 3-0 0-1 
 2017 40 23 0 0.635 18-6 8-10 5-3 0-0 0-1 
 2016 33 20 0 0.623 10-4 3-8 4-5 0-0 1-1 
 2015 24 23 0 0.511 14-9 9-12 5-3 0-0 0-0 
 2014 19 19 0 0.500 3-4 3-8 3-1 2-0 1-1 
 2013 8 10 0 0.444 4-2 1-3 1-0 0-0 0-0 
 2013 2 2 0 0.500 1-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2012 12 10 0 0.545 7-3 4-5 3-2 1-0 0-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2019 322 245 212 7.61 6.58 1.02 4.75 4.19 1.60 1.57 1.06 
 2018 310 251 208 8.10 6.71 1.39 4.61 4.19 1.76 1.60 1.19 
 2017 389 325 253 8.35 6.50 1.85 4.37 3.96 1.91 1.64 1.67 
 2016 301 307 240 10.20 7.97 2.23 4.92 4.32 2.07 1.85 0.76 
 2015 339 244 245 7.20 7.23 -0.03 4.19 4.66 1.72 1.55 1.15 
 2014 277 197 201 7.11 7.26 -0.14 4.40 4.73 1.61 1.53 0.87 
 2013 130 88 96 6.77 7.38 -0.62 4.23 4.85 1.60 1.52 0.92 
 2013 18 10 9 5.56 5.00 0.56 3.89 3.33 1.43 1.50 2.78 
 2012 176 129 119 7.33 6.76 0.57 4.49 4.32 1.63 1.57 1.19 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2019 144 158 40 15 3-0 11-0 28-5 1.10 0.28 0.33 0.24 
 2018 149 173 47 16 5-0 11-0 31-9 1.16 0.32 0.35 0.26 
 2017 192 255 44 33 11-1 19-2 42-6 1.33 0.23 0.45 0.16 
 2016 147 246 45 11 18-1 10-3 31-7 1.67 0.31 0.43 0.20 
 2015 176 191 71 18 2-1 17-2 45-12 1.09 0.40 0.41 0.30 
 2014 140 157 43 13 3-0 11-2 34-4 1.12 0.31 0.38 0.25 
 2013 67 71 28 4 1-0 4-0 18-7 1.06 0.42 0.37 0.31 
 2013 7 6 4 1 0-0 0-0 2-2 0.86 0.57 0.33 0.29 
 2012 89 95 33 12 1-1 7-1 20-5 1.07 0.37 0.36 0.24 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2019 178 87 172 19 3-5 4-10 9-31 0.49 0.97 0.54 0.33 
 2018 161 78 161 21 5-5 3-8 7-33 0.48 1.00 0.50 0.30 
 2017 197 70 209 32 2-7 4-11 14-34 0.36 1.06 0.58 0.21 
 2016 154 61 195 12 0-10 5-11 10-30 0.40 1.27 0.50 0.27 
 2015 163 53 174 21 1-5 4-8 6-37 0.33 1.07 0.53 0.22 
 2014 137 40 158 11 0-5 1-9 8-29 0.29 1.15 0.55 0.22 
 2013 63 17 68 8 1-2 0-4 1-12 0.27 1.08 0.57 0.21 
 2013 11 4 5 4 0-0 0-0 1-1 0.36 0.45 0.75 0.27 
 2012 87 34 86 9 0-1 2-8 7-12 0.39 0.99 0.62 0.26 
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 21 - 24, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ryan (MB) - OOM:99 L 3-6
  3 vs. Comte (MB) - OOM:249 L 3-5
  5 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:35 W 8-5
  9 vs. Bale (MB) - OOM:108 L 2-5
KKP Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Leduc (MB) - OOM:226 W 5-2
  2 vs. Ryan (MB) - OOM:70 L 6-7
  3 vs. Forrester (MB) - OOM:153 W 8-0
  QF vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:36 W 9-4
  SF vs. Ryan (MB) - OOM:70 W 5-2
  CF vs. Bale (MB) - OOM:87 W 5-3
Man Curl Tour Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Drews (MB) - OOM:257 W 8-2
  7 vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:55 L 5-7
  8 vs. Grassie (MB) - OOM:103 L 1-6
  9 vs. Drews (MB) - OOM:257 W 6-2
  11 vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:104 W 10-4
  12 vs. Lukowich (MB) - OOM:126 W 6-5
  QF vs. Ryan (MB) - OOM:68 L 3-5
Atkins Curling Supplies Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Forrester (MB) - OOM:171 L 5-6
  3 vs. Leduc (MB) - OOM:241 W 8-1
  5 vs. Atkins (MB) - OOM:111 W 6-4
  7 vs. Lott (MB) - OOM:116 W 6-3
  QF vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:108 W 4-2
  SF vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:124 L 4-6
Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McCannell (MB) - OOM:283 W 8-3
  4 vs. Birr (MN) - OOM:50 W 7-1
  6 vs. Bale (MB) - OOM:82 L 1-5
  8 vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:112 L 1-6
  10 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:41 W 6-0
  11 vs. Hunt (MB) - OOM:370 W 7-1
  QF vs. Bale (MB) - OOM:82 W 1-0
  SF vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:112 W 1-0
  CF vs. Lott (MB) - OOM:110 Nov 6, 08:30pm CT
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 20, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Drews (MB) - OOM:304 W 5-4
  6 vs. Grassie (MB) - OOM:110 L 5-6
  9 vs. Lott (MB) - OOM:87 W 7-6
  10 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:94 L 1-7
  12 vs. Drews (MB) - OOM:304 L 2-4
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 24 - 27, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fenson (MN) - OOM:93 W 7-6
  5 vs. Bale (MB) - OOM:85 L 1-7
  7 vs. Grassie (MB) - OOM:129 L 3-6
  10 vs. Lott (MB) - OOM:91 W 8-4
  11 vs. Smith (MB) - OOM:99 L 1-6
MCT Championships Dauphin, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Marnoch (MB) - OOM:109 W 8-5
  5 vs. Lott (MB) - OOM:86 W 7-6
  7 vs. Bale (MB) - OOM:72 W 6-2
  QF vs. Ryan (MB) - OOM:64 W 6-1
  SF vs. Simmons (MB) - OOM:19 L 3-4
Manitoba Viterra Championship Winkler, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 31 - Feb 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Thomson (MB) - OOM:351 W 6-3
  6 vs. Foster (MB) - OOM:189 W 9-7
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:4 L 5-7
  11 vs. Ryan (MB) - OOM:58 L 3-9

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 10:30am GMT
Feltscher Final
Kim (7)
Dudt Final
Kovaleva (7)
Skrlik Final
Madisson (8)
Jentsch Final
Han (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper Final
Sinnett (8)
Roach Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan 8th
Cyr
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 5:30pm CT
Smith Final
Lyburn (8)
Wiebe Final
LaVallee (4)
Bohn Final
Smith (8)
Gauthier Final
McCannell (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 11  Final
Comeau (6)
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt Final
Robichaud (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Gamble  
Muirhead  
Comfort  
Deis  
Tokarz  
Kleiter  
Meyer  
Carss  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑