World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Regina
Saskatchewan

Player Photo
SKIP
Daniel
Selke

  Player Photo
Third
Garret
Springer

  No Photo
Second
Drew
Springer

  Player Photo
Lead
Jake
Ripplinger

 
Games: 26  
Record: 11W - 15L  
PF/G: 6.83  
PA/G: 7.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Saskatoon Nutana Cash Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 15, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Comfort (SK) - WTR:212 W 8-6
  2 vs. Gedak (SK) - WTR:87 L 1-7
  4 vs. Carss (SK) - WTR:232 L 4-7
Moose Jaw Cash Spiel Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 5, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jacobson (SK) - WTR:87 L 4-7
  3 vs. Gamble (SK) - WTR:270 L 4-8
  4 vs. Ackerman (SK) - WTR:300 W 5-4
  6 vs. Hartung (SK) - WTR:234 W 8-5
  QF vs. Comfort (SK) - WTR:247 W 7-2
  SF vs. Jacobson (SK) - WTR:87 L 4-5
Regina Highland Cashspiel Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Marnoch (MB) - WTR:112 L 3-5
  3 vs. Bryson (SK) - WTR:399 L 4-10
  5 vs. Vollman (SK) - WTR:213 L 4-7
Farmers Edge SCT Wadena, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carss (SK) - WTR:281 L 3-6
  4 vs. Armstrong (SK) - WTR:189 W 7-3
  5 vs. deConinck Smith (SK) - WTR:56 L 2-8
SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hadden (SK) - WTR:430 W 9-4
  3 vs. St. Onge (SK) - WTR:537 L 4-6
  4 vs. Gamble (SK) - WTR:326 W 9-7
  5 vs. Bryson (SK) - WTR:520 W 8-4
  7 vs. Ackerman (SK) - WTR:98 W 6-4
  9 vs. Ackerman (SK) - WTR:98 L 6-7
  10 vs. Ackerman (SK) - WTR:98 W 8-7
SaskTel Tankard Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 31 - Feb 4, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Casey (SK) - WTR:27 L 7-8
  4 vs. deConinck Smith (SK) - WTR:60 L 3-9
  6 vs. Stewart (SK) - WTR:220 W 9-5
  8 vs. Deis (SK) - WTR:97 L 5-10

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑