World Curling Report

Edmonton
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Kelsey
Rocque

  Player Photo
Third
Danielle
Schmiemann

  Player Photo
Second
Becca
Hebert

  Player Photo
Lead
Jesse
Marlow

 
Games: 56  
Record: 36W - 20L  
PF/G: 8.57  
PA/G: 6.65  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Varnes () - WTR:53 W 9-4
  2 vs. Broderson (AB) - WTR:162 W 7-2
  4 vs. Makichuk (AB) - WTR:108 W 9-3
  5 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:12 W 6-3
  SF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:17 L 6-7
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hudyma (BC) - WTR:117 W 7-2
  4 vs. McGiverin (BC) - WTR:201 W 7-3
  6 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:39 W 6-4
  8 vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:94 W 8-4
  10 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:52 L 2-9
  QF vs. Thompson (BC) - WTR:95 W 8-2
  SF vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:38 W 5-3
  CF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:39 L 3-7
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Koana () - WTR:70 L 4-8
  3 vs. Smart (AB) - WTR:137 W 6-1
  5 vs. Robertson () - WTR:13 W 7-3
  7 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 3-10
  9 vs. Varnes (AB) - WTR:57 W 9-1
  11 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:32 L 7-8
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:128 L 5-6
  4 vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:122 W 9-4
  6 vs. Eberle (SK) - WTR:90 W 9-0
  7 vs. Schneider (SK) - WTR:89 W 7-4
  QF vs. Chisholm (SK) - WTR:64 W 7-3
  SF vs. Marthaller () - WTR:51 L 3-7
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:23 L 6-9
  5 vs. Beaudry (NONT) - WTR:208 W 7-2
  9 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:39 W 10-6
  12 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:28 L 1-8
  TB vs. Horton (ON) - WTR:32 W 8-2
  QF vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:34 L 7-10
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 19, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. DeJong () - WTR:99 L 4-8
  6 vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:127 W 6-2
  8 vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:44 W 9-2
  9 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:52 L 4-5
  10 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:109 W 7-4
  12 vs. Chisholm (SK) - WTR:71 W 7-2
  QF vs. Silvernagle () - WTR:40 L 1-9
Qinghai Curling Elite Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 19, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:19 W 9-4
  W2 vs. Flannery (USA) - WTR:176 W 5-4
  W3 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:202 W 7-3
  W4 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:15 W 6-4
  W5 vs. Juhasz (FIN) - WTR:206 W 7-5
  W6 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:46 L 4-6
  W7 vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:77 L 4-5
  W9 vs. Yang (CHN) - WTR:213 W 6-4
  SF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:15 L 3-5
  CF vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:19 W 6-4
Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties Stettler, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Marthaller (AB) - WTR:71 L 6-9
  4 vs. Makichuk (AB) - WTR:146 W 11-1
  5 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:11 W 8-7
  7 vs. Hilker (AB) - WTR:108 W 4-2
  8 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:10 W 9-6
  PGs vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 L 2-10
  SF vs. Marthaller (AB) - WTR:71 W 12-6
  CF vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 L 3-8

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑