World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 62  
Record: 41W - 21L  
PF/G: 7.75  
PA/G: 6.07  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 5 4 0 0.556 1-2 3-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 
 2019 --- - - - -
 2019 41 21 0 0.661 11-3 5-7 3-5 0-0 1-0 
 2018 1 3 0 0.250 1-1 0-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 
 2018 19 12 0 0.613 4-3 3-4 2-4 0-1 0-0 
 2018 28 17 0 0.622 6-4 9-5 4-2 2-0 0-1 
 2017 22 17 0 0.564 12-4 3-10 4-5 1-2 0-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 70 53 55 7.57 7.86 -0.29 4.86 4.29 1.56 1.83 0.86 
 2019 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2019 471 365 286 7.75 6.07 1.68 4.59 3.91 1.69 1.55 1.51 
 2018 29 14 22 4.83 7.59 -2.76 3.10 5.17 1.56 1.47 1.72 
 2018 198 159 130 8.03 6.57 1.46 4.80 4.19 1.67 1.57 1.01 
 2018 351 247 208 7.04 5.93 1.11 4.36 3.96 1.61 1.50 1.68 
 2017 306 205 183 6.70 5.98 0.72 4.31 4.12 1.55 1.45 1.57 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 30 43 4 0 0-0 2-0 13-0 1.43 0.13 0.50 0.13 
 2019 0 - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2019 218 277 52 23 5-1 22-3 60-5 1.27 0.24 0.45 0.17 
 2018 18 14 10 2 0-0 1-0 3-3 0.78 0.56 0.25 0.39 
 2018 103 133 25 12 3-1 8-1 33-4 1.29 0.24 0.48 0.16 
 2018 155 189 39 15 3-0 14-2 41-6 1.22 0.25 0.41 0.19 
 2017 150 163 46 17 2-2 8-2 39-4 1.09 0.31 0.37 0.21 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 40 10 51 6 0-2 1-4 0-11 0.25 1.28 0.35 0.20 
 2019 0 - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2019 253 88 234 48 3-5 5-11 9-50 0.35 0.92 0.55 0.23 
 2018 11 0 12 3 0-0 0-0 0-4 0.00 1.09 0.50 0.00 
 2018 95 26 105 8 0-1 1-7 4-21 0.27 1.11 0.57 0.21 
 2018 196 58 169 44 0-4 2-8 12-31 0.30 0.86 0.61 0.21 
 2017 156 42 137 31 0-1 2-5 7-30 0.27 0.88 0.62 0.20 
Avonair Cash Spiel Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Tym (AB) - OOM:147 W 6-2
  6 vs. Park (AB) - OOM:157 W 8-1
  10 vs. Webb (AB) - OOM:129 W 7-5
  11 vs. Jacques (AB) - OOM:197 W 7-5
  QF vs. Park (AB) - OOM:157 W 6-3
  SF vs. Sherrard (AB) - OOM:156 W 7-4
  CF vs. Usselman (AB) - OOM:181 W 4-2
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:11 L 3-4
  4 vs. Zang (CHN) - OOM:52 W 7-6
  5 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:24 W 4-2
  7 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:11 W 5-3
  8 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:19 W 6-4
  QF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:9 W 7-5
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 3-4
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Virtue (SK) - OOM:100 W 6-1
  4 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:37 L 1-6
  7 vs. Usselman () - OOM:113 W 7-4
  8 vs. Gedak (SK) - OOM:103 W 5-4
  10 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:32 W 7-3
  QF vs. Pahl (AB) - OOM:165 W 4-2
  SF vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:22 L 3-8
Original 16 WCT Bonspiel Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 9 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Johnson (AB) - OOM:244 W 6-5
  2 vs. Webb (AB) - OOM:111 W 6-0
  4 vs. Scoffin (YK) - OOM:180 L 2-7
  PO2 vs. Usselman (AB) - OOM:106 W 10-5
  QF vs. Pahl (AB) - OOM:131 L 3-7
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 19, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Pahl (AB) - OOM:89 W 5-3
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:7 L 4-6
  8 vs. Harty () - OOM:78 W 6-4
  9 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:21 L 3-8
  11 vs. Usselman (AB) - OOM:106 W 6-4
  12 vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:38 W 7-0
  QF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:22 W 6-5
  SF vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:72 L 2-5
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jackson (BC) - OOM:252 L 4-6
  3 vs. Wenzek (BC) - OOM:52 W 9-0
  5 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:10 L 3-4
  7 vs. Longworth (BC) - OOM:171 W 6-4
  10 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:13 L 4-6
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 24 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Siggins (AZ) - OOM:480 W 6-3
  6 vs. Allen (MN) - OOM:583 W 10-0
  7 vs. Maerki (MN) - OOM:175 W 8-3
  9 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:20 L 2-3
  QF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:14 L 5-7
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Ellerslie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 6 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:68 L 6-7
  4 vs. Cross (AB) - OOM:165 W 7-6
  5 vs. Harty (AB) - OOM:63 L 2-7
  6 vs. Pahl (AL) - OOM:66 W 8-5
  8 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:68 W 9-2
  9 vs. Harty (AB) - OOM:63 W 7-3
  PGs vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 L 4-8
Krasnoyarsk 2019 Winter Universiade Krasnoyarsk, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 2 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Lee (KOR) - OOM:48 W 9-4
  M2 vs. Whyte (UK) - OOM:105 L 6-12
  M3 vs. Stopera (USA) - OOM:59 W 13-8
  M4 vs. Bystrov (RUS) - OOM:387 L 5-6
  M5 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:14 W 11-7
  M6 vs. Nyman (SWE) - OOM:100 W 8-3
  M7 vs. Vedral (CZE) - OOM:512 L 4-10
  M8 vs. Hu (CHN) - OOM:562 W 7-4
  M9 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:205 W 9-7
  SF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:14 W 9-8
  CF vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - OOM:205 L 5-6

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑