World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  


Player Photo
SKIP
Cory
Heggestad

  No Photo
Third
Andrew
Thompson

  Player Photo
Second
Kelly
Schuh

  Player Photo
Lead
James
Freeman

 
Games: 27  
Record: 16W - 11L  
PF/G: 8.63  
PA/G: 6.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel Stroud, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Moffatt () - WTR:170 W 9-3
  2 vs. Dickie () - WTR:76 L 5-7
  6 vs. Hartley () - WTR:306 W 8-3
  9 vs. Wimmer () - WTR:144 W 8-1
  12 vs. Moffatt () - WTR:170 W 8-5
  SF vs. Richard (ON) - WTR:151 W 5-4
  CF vs. Willsey () - WTR:56 L 1-8
COMCO Cash Spiel Stroud, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 9 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Willsey (ON) - WTR:34 L 2-7
  3 vs. Corbeil (ON) - WTR:267 W 8-2
  6 vs. Currie (ON) - WTR:406 W 11-3
  WC vs. Shane (ON) - WTR:323 W 7-5
  QF vs. Willsey (ON) - WTR:34 L 2-6
Port Elgin Superspiel Port Elgin, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 18, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:94 W 8-2
  3 vs. Willsey (ON) - WTR:31 L 3-5
  6 vs. Gravelle (ON) - WTR:417 W 7-1
  9 vs. Foster (MB) - WTR:153 L 3-8
  QF vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - WTR:30 W 8-3
  SF vs. Villard (ON) - WTR:369 W 5-4
  CF vs. Bice (ON) - WTR:49 W 9-3
NISSAN Curling Classic Paris, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Corbett (NY) - WTR:312 W 1-0
  4 vs. O'Driscoll (ON) - WTR:269 L 0-1
  6 vs. Villard (ON) - WTR:194 L 3-5
  8 vs. Park (ON) - WTR:313 L 1-6
Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier Penetanguishene, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Villard (ON) - WTR:167 W 8-3
  2 vs. Willsey (ON) - WTR:28 L 6-11
  3 vs. Kelly (ON) - WTR:235 W 8-6
  4 vs. Ainsley (ON) - WTR:131 L 7-8

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑