Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 8:00pm PT
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 1:00am PT
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 10:45pm PT
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jun 8 -- 10:00pm PT
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jun 8 -- 10:00pm PT
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Malvern
Pennsylvania

Player Photo
SKIP
Delaney
Strouse

  Player Photo
Third
Sydney
Mullaney

  Player Photo
Second
Susan
Dudt

  Player Photo
Lead
Rebecca
Rodgers

 
Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:114 L 5-6
  4 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:23 L 1-6
  6 vs. McMakin (MN) - WTR:127 L 6-7
  8 vs. Farrell (MN) - WTR:85 L 7-8
Let's Cure Lupus St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Potter (MN) - WTR:115 W 6-3
  3 vs. Podoll (ND) - WTR:128 W 8-6
  4 vs. McMakin (ND) - WTR:145 L 4-5
  6 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:101 W 9-4
  SF vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:101 L 6-9
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 4, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Walter (MB) - WTR:124 L 5-9
  6 vs. Gray-Withers (MB) - WTR:238 W 7-2
  9 vs. Zacharias (MB) - WTR:78 W 9-8
  10 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:40 L 1-7
  13 vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:20 L 3-5
Changan Ford International Curling Elite Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:21 L 4-7
  W2 vs. Madisson (EST) - WTR:189 L 6-7
  W3 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:24 L 5-6
  W4 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:35 L 4-5
  W5 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:53 L 6-9
  W6 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:20 L 3-7
  W7 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:47 L 3-9
USA Women's Challenge Round Mapleton, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Anderson (PA) - WTR:282 W 12-5
  2 vs. McMakin (MN) - WTR:184 L 3-10
  3 vs. Podoll (ND) - WTR:157 L 3-9
  4 vs. Senneker (MI) - WTR:112 L 8-9
USA Junior Women's National Championship Eau Claire, Wisconsin  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 12 - 18, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Normandeau (MN) - WTR:276 W 10-4
  W2 vs. Crotty (WI) - WTR:297 W 10-2
  W3 vs. Kitchens (ND) - WTR:151 W 6-2
  W4 vs. McMakin (MN) - WTR:189 L 6-10
  W5 vs. Farrell (AK) - WTR:118 L 7-10
  W6 vs. Traxler (AK) - WTR:244 W 8-6
  W7 vs. Jones (WI) - WTR:262 W 9-8
  SF vs. Jones (WI) - WTR:262 W 6-3
  CF vs. Farrell (AK) - WTR:118 W 9-8
USA Curling National Championship Spokane, Washington  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 8 - 15, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Potter (MN) - WTR:89 L 4-10
  W2 vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:14 L 6-10
  W3 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:85 W 7-6
  W4 vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:34 L 6-12
  W5 vs. Lank (MN) - WTR:141 W 7-4
  W6 vs. Traxler (AK) - WTR:170 L 2-11
  W7 vs. Workin (ND) - WTR:278 L 4-10

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 8:00pm PT
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 1:00am PT
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 10:45pm PT
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jun 8 -- 10:00pm PT
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jun 8 -- 10:00pm PT
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑