World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cranbrook
British Columbia

No Photo
SKIP
Chris
Medford

  No Photo
Third
Steve
Tersmette

  No Photo
Second
Mitch
Young

  No Photo
Lead
Jeff
Langin

 
Games: 22  
Record: 11W - 11L  
PF/G: 6.98  
PA/G: 6.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic Airdrie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Park (KOR) - WTR:297 W 7-3
  2 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:44 L 2-6
  3 vs. Libbus (AB) - WTR:182 L 3-5
  4 vs. Usui (JPN) - WTR:102 W 8-7
  5 vs. Hamilton (AB) - WTR:263 L 2-7
Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash Kelowna, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 9 - 11, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Richard (BC) - WTR:81 L 2-5
  3 vs. Wenzek (BC) - WTR:97 L 6-7
  4 vs. Longworth (BC) - WTR:209 L 6-7
  5 vs. Montgomery (BC) - WTR:113 L 5-10
Black Diamond / High River Cash Black Diamond / High River, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 24, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  HR3 vs. Kobylnyk (AB) - WTR:439 W 7-4
  HR4 vs. O'Connor (AB) - WTR:159 L 0-6
  HR5 vs. Kanda (JPN) - WTR:247 W 6-4
  cons. QF vs. Dahlseide (AB) - WTR:172 W 8-1
  SF vs. Funk (AB) - WTR:236 Nov 24, 12:30pm MT
  CF vs. Kanda (JPN) - WTR:247 W 6-3
BC Men's Kootenay Playdown Kimberley, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 13 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Firman (BC) - WTR:473 W 7-3
  3 vs. Salviulo (BC) - WTR:479 W 9-1
BC Men's Provincial Championship Cranbrook, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 28 - Feb 2, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Wenzek (BC) - WTR:84 W 7-6
  5 vs. Richard (BC) - WTR:67 L 4-6
  6 vs. Olsen (BC) - WTR:328 W 8-6
  10 vs. Montgomery (BC) - WTR:127 L 6-9
  12 vs. Wood (BC) - WTR:140 W 8-6
  14 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:77 L 3-6

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑