Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Chaska
Minnesota

Player Photo
SKIP
Cora
Farrell

  Player Photo
Third
Leah
Yavarow

  Player Photo
Second
Cait
Flannery

  Player Photo
Lead
Allison
Howell

 
Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Bear (MN) - WTR:79 L 3-10
  4 vs. Potter (MN) - WTR:139 L 4-8
  6 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:73 L 1-9
  8 vs. Dudt (PA) - WTR:124 W 8-7
Let's Cure Lupus St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Johnson (MN) - WTR:187 W 6-1
  3 vs. McMakin (ND) - WTR:145 W 10-8
  5 vs. Podoll (ND) - WTR:128 W 6-2
  6 vs. Kitchens (ND) - WTR:141 8-7, 8th End
  SF vs. Kitchens (ND) - WTR:141 W 10-3
  CF vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:101 W 9-2
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 4, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Horton (ON) - WTR:43 L 1-6
  4 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:51 L 0-10
  7 vs. Vachon (MB) - WTR:138 L 5-8
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Bear (MN) - WTR:100 L 4-7
  4 vs. Podoll (ND) - WTR:154 W 8-3
  7 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:18 L 4-10
  10 vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:47 L 5-6
USA Women's Challenge Round Mapleton, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Traxler (AK) - WTR:230 L 4-7
  2 vs. Podoll (ND) - WTR:157 L 8-9
  4 vs. Anderson (PA) - WTR:282 L 6-10
USA Junior Women's National Championship Eau Claire, Wisconsin  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 12 - 18, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Kitchens (ND) - WTR:151 W 10-4
  W2 vs. Traxler (AK) - WTR:244 W 9-5
  W3 vs. Normandeau (MN) - WTR:276 W 7-6
  W4 vs. Jones (WI) - WTR:262 L 4-7
  W5 vs. Strouse (MI) - WTR:143 W 10-7
  W6 vs. Crotty (WI) - WTR:297 W 9-3
  W7 vs. McMakin (MN) - WTR:189 W 9-1
  CF vs. Strouse (MI) - WTR:143 L 8-9

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑