Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

St. Paul
Minnesota

Player Photo
SKIP
Christine
McMakin

  Player Photo
Third
Anna
Netteberg

  Player Photo
Second
Anne
O'Hara

  Player Photo
Lead
Emma
Rau

 
Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:73 L 0-8
  4 vs. Bear (MN) - WTR:79 L 6-9
  6 vs. Dudt (PA) - WTR:124 W 7-6
  8 vs. Potter (MN) - WTR:139 L 6-7
Let's Cure Lupus St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:101 L 0-6
  3 vs. Farrell (MN) - WTR:90 L 8-10
  4 vs. Dudt (PA) - WTR:142 W 5-4
  6 vs. Potter (MN) - WTR:115 L 4-6
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  5 vs. Kitchens (ND) - WTR:150 W 8-7
  6 vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:34 L 5-6
  8 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:97 L 5-7
  10 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:25 L 3-9
USA Women's Challenge Round Mapleton, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Bear (WI) - WTR:114 W 8-6
  2 vs. Strouse (MI) - WTR:141 W 10-3
  3 vs. Traxler (AK) - WTR:230 W 12-9
USA Junior Women's National Championship Eau Claire, Wisconsin  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 12 - 18, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Traxler (AK) - WTR:244 W 6-5
  W2 vs. Kitchens (ND) - WTR:151 W 7-6
  W3 vs. Crotty (WI) - WTR:297 W 9-7
  W4 vs. Strouse (MI) - WTR:143 W 10-6
  W5 vs. Jones (WI) - WTR:262 L 5-8
  W6 vs. Normandeau (MN) - WTR:276 L 7-8
  W7 vs. Farrell (AK) - WTR:118 L 1-9
USA Curling National Championship Spokane, Washington  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 8 - 15, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:85 W 9-6
  W2 vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:34 L 2-5
  W3 vs. Potter (MN) - WTR:89 W 6-3
  W4 vs. Traxler (AK) - WTR:170 L 5-6
  W5 vs. Strouse (PA) - WTR:110 L 4-7
  W6 vs. Workin (ND) - WTR:278 W 11-6
  W7 vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:14 L 3-12

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑