Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

St. Paul
Minnesota

Player Photo
SKIP
Cassie
Potter

  Player Photo
Third
Courtney
Benson

  Player Photo
Second
Sophie
Bader

  Player Photo
Lead
Jackie
Lemke

 
Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:23 L 3-8
  4 vs. Farrell (MN) - WTR:85 W 8-4
  6 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:114 W 6-3
  8 vs. McMakin (MN) - WTR:127 W 7-6
  SF vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:73 W 8-1
  CF vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:23 L 5-8
Let's Cure Lupus St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Dudt (PA) - WTR:142 L 3-6
  3 vs. Kitchens (ND) - WTR:141 L 3-6
  5 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:101 W 6-5
  6 vs. McMakin (ND) - WTR:145 W 6-4
  TB vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:101 L 2-8
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:47 L 4-6
  6 vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:23 L 3-8
  8 vs. Beaudry (ON) - WTR:193 W 8-6
  9 vs. Bear (MN) - WTR:100 W 6-0
  QF vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:18 W 7-4
  SF vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:47 L 2-6
USA Curling National Championship Spokane, Washington  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 8 - 15, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Strouse (PA) - WTR:110 W 10-4
  W2 vs. Traxler (AK) - WTR:170 W 7-2
  W3 vs. Lank (MN) - WTR:141 L 3-6
  W4 vs. Workin (ND) - WTR:278 L 6-7
  W5 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:85 W 10-6
  W6 vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:14 L 1-8
  W7 vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:34 L 0-8

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑