Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Woodstock
Ontario

Player Photo
SKIP
Hollie
Duncan

  Player Photo
Third
Megan
Balsdon

  Player Photo
Second
Rachelle
Strybosch

  Player Photo
Lead
Tess
Bobbie

 
Games: 36  
Record: 25W - 11L  
PF/G: 9.21  
PA/G: 6.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2022 25 11 0 0.694 7-0 3-4 1-2 0-0 0-0 
 2021 5 2 0 0.714 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 
 2020 29 20 0 0.592 10-3 4-5 4-2 0-0 1-0 
 2019 31 18 0 0.633 7-2 5-6 1-1 0-0 0-0 
 2018 32 24 0 0.571 18-8 7-14 10-5 0-0 4-2 
 2017 46 30 0 0.605 26-14 17-15 9-10 4-3 1-2 
 2016 35 13 0 0.729 13-3 12-9 7-5 3-0 0-2 
 2015 13 9 0 0.591 4-6 9-3 5-4 1-1 0-1 
 2014 7 7 0 0.500 4-1 1-4 2-1 0-0 0-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2022 267 246 172 9.21 6.44 2.77 5.13 4.19 1.80 1.54 0.67 
 2021 53 50 34 9.43 6.42 3.02 5.28 3.96 1.79 1.62 0.75 
 2020 375 275 233 7.33 6.21 1.12 4.67 4.16 1.57 1.49 1.17 
 2019 370 303 236 8.19 6.38 1.81 4.89 4.14 1.67 1.54 0.97 
 2018 465 310 308 6.67 6.62 0.04 4.54 4.09 1.47 1.62 1.38 
 2017 580 415 354 7.16 6.10 1.05 4.50 4.16 1.59 1.47 1.34 
 2016 374 285 204 7.62 5.45 2.17 4.84 3.88 1.57 1.41 1.28 
 2015 176 124 115 7.05 6.53 0.51 4.15 4.26 1.70 1.53 1.59 
 2014 108 79 87 7.31 8.06 -0.74 4.35 4.91 1.68 1.64 0.74 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2022 120 170 33 4 7-0 9-2 37-4 1.42 0.28 0.46 0.21 
 2021 26 31 7 4 1-0 4-0 4-1 1.19 0.27 0.41 0.23 
 2020 181 179 66 24 3-0 11-2 35-17 0.99 0.36 0.31 0.25 
 2019 182 202 54 21 6-0 14-1 39-8 1.11 0.30 0.37 0.24 
 2018 230 235 61 31 3-0 12-4 46-9 1.02 0.27 0.31 0.19 
 2017 280 310 81 32 5-1 23-3 59-12 1.11 0.29 0.35 0.21 
 2016 173 197 37 26 5-0 10-1 45-4 1.14 0.21 0.41 0.18 
 2015 87 90 35 12 2-2 8-1 17-3 1.03 0.40 0.36 0.28 
 2014 57 61 34 3 2-1 4-3 12-5 1.07 0.60 0.33 0.35 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2022 147 76 139 14 4-2 3-7 12-31 0.52 0.95 0.54 0.31 
 2021 27 19 27 0 0-1 2-1 3-6 0.70 1.00 0.47 0.44 
 2020 194 96 167 20 2-2 5-8 17-34 0.49 0.86 0.60 0.32 
 2019 188 101 182 15 4-4 4-12 16-36 0.54 0.97 0.52 0.34 
 2018 235 75 247 33 1-3 1-23 14-46 0.32 1.05 0.51 0.24 
 2017 300 105 273 46 2-4 4-16 18-47 0.35 0.91 0.63 0.24 
 2016 201 88 167 22 1-3 3-5 13-34 0.44 0.83 0.63 0.32 
 2015 89 34 80 16 1-2 2-4 5-14 0.38 0.90 0.61 0.25 
 2014 51 18 53 5 1-0 0-4 1-12 0.35 1.04 0.52 0.25 
Oakville Labour Day Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 3 - 6, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wallingford (ON) - WTR:103 W 7-3
  5 vs. Mann (ON) - WTR:42 W 10-2
  7 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 7-8
  9 vs. Horton (QC) - WTR:66 W 5-4
  QF vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:37 W 7-2
  SF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:3 L 6-7
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 13, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Little (NONT) - WTR:92 W 7-3
  5 vs. Heggestad (ON) - WTR:84 7-3, 8th End
  7 vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:27 W 6-5
  8 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:77 L 4-6
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 W 10-5
  12 vs. Galusha (NT) - WTR:41 W 7-3
KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 16 - 19, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wasylkiw (ON) - WTR:52 W 10-2
  4 vs. Wallingford (ON) - WTR:109 W 6-4
  7 vs. Kropf (ON) - WTR:145 W 10-0
  9 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:80 W 7-1
  QF vs. Brandwood (ON) - WTR:62 W 9-1
  SF vs. Wasylkiw (ON) - WTR:52 W 8-7
  CF vs. Galusha (NT) - WTR:32 L 7-13
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 8 - 11, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ladouceur (NONT) - WTR:88 W 5-4
  4 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:39 L 4-8
  6 vs. Daly (ON) - WTR:81 W 8-2
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:8 W 7-3
  QF vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:53 W 4-3
  SF vs. Zacharias (MB) - WTR:22 W 7-1
  CF vs. Jay (ON) - WTR:104 W 7-2
Home Hardware Curling Pre-Trials Liverpool, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 26 - 31, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:33 L 6-7
  4 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:31 W 9-7
  6 vs. Brothers (NS) - WTR:51 W 11-4
  9 vs. Zacharias (MB) - WTR:20 L 6-9
  12 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:37 L 6-7
  16 vs. Birt (PEI) - WTR:36 W 6-5
Boost National Chestermere, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 7, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:8 W 8-6
  8 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 6-7
  10 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:3 W 7-5
  14 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:16 L 1-9
  16 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:8 L 5-7
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 3 - 6, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Workin (ND) - WTR:158 W 5-4
  8 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:58 L 8-9
  11 vs. Bear (MN) - WTR:130 W 6-5
  13 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:31 L 2-7
  16 vs. Zacharias (MB) - WTR:22 W 7-4
  QF vs. Carey (SK) - WTR:24 L 3-5
Ontario Scotties Thornhill, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 5 - 9, 2022  

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

CurlON has announced that the 2022 Ontario Scotties will be held April 7-10 Thornhill.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑