World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed 8th
Coles-Lyster
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Calgary
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Shannon
Kleibrink

  Player Photo
Third
Bronwen
Webster

  Player Photo
Second
Kalynn
Park

  Player Photo
Lead
Chelsey
Matson

 
Games: 82  
Record: 45W - 37L  
PF/G: 7.18  
PA/G: 6.53  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
The Shoot-Out @ the Saville Centre Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 13 - 16, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Makichuk (AB) - WTR:88 W 11-3
  3 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:12 L 2-5
  5 vs. Scott (BC) - WTR:19 W 8-5
  7 vs. Nixon (AB) - WTR:36 L 5-8
  10 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - WTR:4 L 4-6
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. MacInnes (BC) - WTR:100 W 6-3
  4 vs. Sonnenberg (AB) - WTR:14 W 6-2
  6 vs. Ott (SUI) - WTR:6 L 3-4
  8 vs. Webster (AB) - WTR:9 W 9-6
  11 vs. Hunkin (AB) - WTR:27 W 5-4
  12 vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:17 L 5-6
  14 vs. Thurston (MB) - WTR:67 W 7-1
  15 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:53 W 8-2
  16 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:13 L 4-6
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Spencer (MB) - WTR:40 W 7-3
  3 vs. Lawton (SK) - WTR:6 W 8-5
  5 vs. Paulsen (SK) - WTR:58 W 7-6
  7 vs. Bernard (AB) - WTR:14 W 6-2
  QF vs. Lawton (SK) - WTR:6 W 6-3
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:22 L 3-4
MNP Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Baird (AB) - WTR:137 L 5-7
  8 vs. Martineau (AB) - WTR:197 W 6-4
  10 vs. Schab (AB) - WTR:157 W 6-5
  13 vs. Baird (AB) - WTR:137 W 6-5
  16 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:123 L 4-6
  18 vs. Eyamie (AB) - WTR:45 L 4-6
Manitoba Lotteries Womens Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:25 W 8-4
  4 vs. Middaugh (ON) - WTR:2 L 5-6
  7 vs. Larouche (QC) - WTR:42 W 8-4
  9 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:28 W 7-2
  11 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - WTR:6 W 6-2
  12 vs. McCarville (ON) - WTR:29 W 5-3
  QF vs. Sonnenberg (AB) - WTR:16 W 8-5
  SF vs. Lawton (SK) - WTR:5 L 3-7
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 5, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Siegrist (SUI) - WTR:57 L 4-5
  3 vs. Paulsen (SK) - WTR:65 W 7-5
  5 vs. Crocker (AB) - WTR:19 L 3-6
  7 vs. MacInnes (BC) - WTR:95 W 7-5
  11 vs. Sonnenberg (AB) - WTR:13 W 6-4
  12 vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:17 L 4-7
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 12, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Shumay (SK) - WTR:68 W 5-2
  5 vs. Webster (AB) - WTR:11 L 4-7
  7 vs. Doig (SK) - WTR:57 W 5-3
  9 vs. Bernard (AB) - WTR:10 W 6-5
  12 vs. Eberle (SK) - WTR:47 W 6-5
  PO vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:28 W 6-4
  QF vs. Lawton (SK) - WTR:4 L 1-5
ROGERS Masters of Curling Brantford, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 19, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:12 L 5-7
  6 vs. Middaugh (ON) - WTR:4 W 8-6
  11 vs. Crocker (AB) - WTR:18 W 8-2
  13 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - WTR:9 W 12-7
  16 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:16 L 2-7
  QF1 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:12 L 2-7
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 3, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Foster (AB) - WTR:217 W 10-5
  3 vs. Game (AB) - WTR:86 L 4-9
  5 vs. Swabb (AB) - WTR:217 W 8-1
  7 vs. Wood (SK) - WTR:127 W 7-2
  10 vs. Crocker (AB) - WTR:18 L 2-8
  11 vs. Eyamie (AB) - WTR:45 L 8-9
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 13, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Norberg (SWE) - WTR:40 L 5-7
  3 vs. Siegrist (SUI) - WTR:39 W 8-7
  5 vs. Fleming (SCO) - WTR:81 L 4-7
  7 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:22 L 2-9
  10 vs. Furbringer (SUI) - WTR:224 W 6-0
  12 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:69 L 6-8
Alberta Scotties Lethbridge, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 27, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Game (AB) - WTR:86 L 4-7
  4 vs. Moore (AB) - WTR:84 W 8-6
  5 vs. Webster (AB) - WTR:14 W 5-4
  7 vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:20 L 4-6
  8 vs. Eyamie (AB) - WTR:45 W 6-3
  9 vs. Hunkin (AB) - WTR:31 W 4-3
  10 vs. Moore (AB) - WTR:84 L 2-8
Pomeroy Inn & Suites Prairie Showdown Grande Prairie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 17, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:1 W 6-4
  3 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:27 W 4-3
  7 vs. Moore (AB) - WTR:52 L 4-5
  9 vs. Bernard (AB) - WTR:16 L 5-6
  11 vs. Crocker (AB) - WTR:18 W 7-4
  QF vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:25 L 4-6
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 16 - 21, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Jaeggi (SUI) - WTR:12 L 4-5
  5 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:5 L 4-6
  8 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:11 L 3-5
  10 vs. Lawton (SK) - WTR:2 L 3-6

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed 8th
Coles-Lyster
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑