Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Thornhill
Ontario

Player Photo
SKIP
Julie
Hastings

  Player Photo
Third
Christy
Trombley

  Player Photo
Second
Stacey
Smith

  Player Photo
Lead
Katrina
Sale

 
Games: 73  
Record: 52W - 21L  
PF/G: 7.84  
PA/G: 6.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2017 21 22 0 0.488 10-8 8-13 8-9 1-1 1-3 
 2016 25 24 0 0.510 14-10 9-9 4-2 0-1 1-0 
 2015 52 21 0 0.712 35-12 18-9 15-4 3-0 3-2 
 2014 38 16 0 0.704 11-4 9-8 6-4 2-0 0-1 
 2013 21 17 0 0.553 13-6 7-9 4-5 2-1 0-2 
 2012 26 13 0 0.667 12-6 7-6 5-1 1-0 1-2 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2017 341 224 220 6.57 6.45 0.12 4.60 4.28 1.43 1.51 1.11 
 2016 362 265 260 7.32 7.18 0.14 4.48 4.45 1.64 1.61 1.08 
 2015 592 464 362 7.84 6.11 1.72 4.88 4.05 1.61 1.51 1.06 
 2014 426 341 252 8.00 5.92 2.09 4.86 4.27 1.65 1.38 0.87 
 2013 298 219 185 7.35 6.21 1.14 4.87 4.26 1.51 1.46 0.87 
 2012 288 244 196 8.47 6.81 1.67 4.97 4.44 1.71 1.53 0.59 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2017 164 169 44 19 2-1 9-2 31-5 1.03 0.27 0.29 0.20 
 2016 187 201 73 21 3-0 18-7 37-12 1.07 0.39 0.35 0.25 
 2015 296 336 77 36 7-0 20-3 73-11 1.14 0.26 0.38 0.20 
 2014 205 262 51 16 7-0 17-0 52-14 1.28 0.25 0.40 0.18 
 2013 139 145 52 10 1-0 9-3 32-8 1.04 0.37 0.33 0.27 
 2012 145 178 53 9 5-2 10-3 39-7 1.23 0.37 0.40 0.23 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2017 177 55 176 19 0-2 1-11 9-34 0.31 0.99 0.59 0.25 
 2016 175 64 187 18 2-5 2-13 10-27 0.37 1.07 0.61 0.25 
 2015 296 128 285 27 2-2 5-17 23-64 0.43 0.96 0.54 0.30 
 2014 221 79 201 21 0-3 3-7 18-32 0.36 0.91 0.71 0.25 
 2013 159 74 133 16 1-1 5-6 7-29 0.47 0.84 0.60 0.34 
 2012 143 66 143 8 1-1 2-9 18-27 0.46 1.00 0.61 0.29 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 4 - 7, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Varnes (ON) - WTR:127 W 5-2
  6 vs. Farnell (ON) - WTR:79 W 6-3
  8 vs. McKnight (ON) - WTR:69 W 6-4
  12 vs. Jaggi (SUI) - WTR:15 W 10-3
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 L 5-9
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Brockville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 18 - 21, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Fleury (NONT) - WTR:30 W 7-6
  5 vs. Morrissey (ON) - WTR:53 W 9-6
  8 vs. Cadorin (ON) - WTR:148 W 5-1
  10 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:42 W 5-4
  13 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:2 L 1-5
  SF vs. Middaugh (ON) - WTR:10 L 6-7
KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 25 - 28, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kee (ON) - WTR:198 W 5-4
  2 vs. Romain (ON) - WTR:146 W 7-6
  7 vs. Zharkova (RUS) - WTR:110 W 6-5
  12 vs. Shackleton (ON) - WTR:194 W 6-5
  14 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:46 L 2-6
  QF2 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:57 W 7-6
  SF vs. Morrissey (ON) - WTR:54 W 9-5
  CF vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:46 W 6-5
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 10 - 13, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Peters (ON) - WTR:199 W 8-2
  11 vs. Flaxey (ON) - WTR:13 W 6-1
  13 vs. McKnight (ON) - WTR:46 W 10-5
  15 vs. O'Neill (ON) - WTR:74 W 7-5
  QF2 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:77 W 5-4
  SF vs. Mann (QC) - WTR:105 L 4-7
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel Stroud, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 16 - 19, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Varnes (ON) - WTR:128 W 7-3
  7 vs. McGhee (ON) - WTR:176 W 7-6
  9 vs. Cochrane (ON) - WTR:164 W 7-5
  SF vs. Horgan (NONT) - WTR:23 W 6-5
  CF vs. Middaugh (ON) - WTR:8 W 7-5
Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall Classic Kemptville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 9, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Walker (ON) - WTR:209 W 7-5
  5 vs. Meakin (ON) - WTR:36 L 6-7
  7 vs. Harvey (ON) - WTR:209 W 6-5
  9 vs. Varnes (ON) - WTR:131 W 4-1
  11 vs. Cadorin (ON) - WTR:104 W 5-3
  QF vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:46 W 8-4
  SF vs. Mastine (QC) - WTR:124 W 6-3
  CF vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:56 L 4-7
Dodd and Souter Gord Carroll Curling Classic Whitby, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 13 - 16, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  7 vs. Butler-Rohland (ON) - WTR:209 L 5-6
  9 vs. Peters (ON) - WTR:212 W 7-3
  14 vs. Farnell (ON) - WTR:103 W 7-0
  17 vs. Mann (ON) - WTR:57 W 8-4
  QF2 vs. Butler-Rohland (ON) - WTR:209 L 2-9
Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 9 - 14, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Middaugh (ON) W 5-2
  6 vs. Homan (ON) L 1-8
  9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) L 4-6
  12 vs. Roth (USA) L 6-9
Ontario Scotties - Region 2 Oshawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 4, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Joyce (ON) - WTR:214 W 11-4
  2 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:72 L 3-6
  3 vs. Van Huyse (ON) - WTR:208 L 5-7
Ontario Scotties Challenge Round Brockville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 11, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Cadorin (ON) - WTR:114 W 8-7
  2 vs. Morrissey (ON) - WTR:47 W 10-5
  4 vs. Morrissey (ON) - WTR:47 W 7-5
Ontario Scotties Penetanguishene, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 25, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Romain (ON) - WTR:132 W 7-1
  2 vs. Kee (ON) - WTR:191 W 12-1
  3 vs. Varnes (ON) - WTR:113 W 7-4
  4 vs. Flaxey (ON) - WTR:21 W 9-5
  5 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:47 W 8-4
  6 vs. Grandy (ON) - WTR:64 W 8-2
  7 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:56 W 6-4
  8 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:70 W 7-4
  9 vs. Middaugh (ON) - WTR:10 L 5-9
  PG1v2 vs. Middaugh (ON) - WTR:10 W 8-4
  CF vs. Middaugh (ON) - WTR:10 W 9-5
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 22, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jones (MB) L 5-7
  4 vs. Arsenault (NS) W 8-7
  5 vs. Homan (CAN) L 7-10
  6 vs. Mann (QC) W 6-5
  8 vs. Lawton (SK) L 3-4
  9 vs. Knezevic (BC) W 9-4
  11 vs. Strong (NL) W 7-4
  13 vs. Sweeting (AB) L 5-8
  14 vs. Horgan (NONT) L 7-9
  15 vs. Birt (PEI) W 8-6
  17 vs. Robichaud (NB) L 5-9

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑