Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Moscow
Russia

Player Photo
SKIP
Olga
Zharkova

  Player Photo
Third
Julia
Portunova

  Player Photo
Second
Galina
Arsenkina

  Player Photo
Lead
Julia
Guzieva

 
Games: 31  
Record: 16W - 15L  
PF/G: 7.78  
PA/G: 7.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 25 - 28, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:46 L 2-6
  2 vs. Shackleton (ON) - WTR:194 W 8-3
  4 vs. Romain (ON) - WTR:146 L 6-9
  7 vs. Hastings (ON) - WTR:16 L 5-6
  12 vs. Kee (ON) - WTR:198 W 5-3
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 10 - 12, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:142 W 7-4
  3 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:122 L 3-6
  5 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:31 W 7-4
  6 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:26 L 3-10
  8 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:111 L 7-9
International ZO Womens Tournament Wetzikon, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 16, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hellsten (FIN) - WTR:141 W 6-5
  4 vs. Schoepp (GER) - WTR:73 L 5-6
  6 vs. Barbezat (SUI) - WTR:59 W 6-5
  8 vs. Szekeres (HUN) - WTR:192 W 6-5
  10 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:96 L 4-5
Dumfries Curling Challenge Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 19 - 21, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kerr (SCO) W 14-2
  4 vs. Aitken (SCO) W 9-2
  7 vs. Fleming (SCO) W 8-4
  SF vs. Aitken (SCO) L 4-6
  CF vs. Gray (SCO) W 6-4
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 11, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:102 W 8-5
  3 vs. Stern (SWE) - WTR:216 W 7-3
  5 vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:11 L 4-5
  7 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) W 7-3
  9 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 L 4-5
  11 vs. Furbringer (SUI) - WTR:66 L 4-6
  12 vs. Gisler (SUI) - WTR:103 Jan 10, 08:00pm CET
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 18, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Aitken (SCO) - WTR:221 W 5-4
  6 vs. Jaggi (SUI) - WTR:18 L 5-10
  8 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:17 L 3-5
  10 vs. Driendl (GER) - WTR:230 W 7-5
  QF vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:24 L 4-6

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑