[[1:20.640]] Paetz4-0 at 2015 International Bernese Ladies Cup

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Paetz4-0 at 2015 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 8 - 11, 2015

Baden Regio, Switzerland
Games: 7  
Record: 7W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.80  
PA/G: 4.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

 
Alina Paetz (Baden Regio, SUI) finished 4-0 in the 32 team International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 8 - 11, 2015 in , . In their opening game, Paetz defeated Sanna Puustinen (Hyvinkaa, FIN) 9-1, then won 5-2 against Linda Klimova (Prague, CZE) and 5-4 against Olga Zharkova (Moscow, RUS). Paetz won 7-5 against EunJung Kim (Uiseong, KOR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the International Bernese Ladies Cup Championship title, Paetz earned 20.640 world rankings points along with the $7,077CDN first prize cheque. Paetz move up 1 spots after posting a net gain of 17.14 points improving upon their best results so far this season, ranking 10th overall with 158.859 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Paetz ranks 8th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 99.840 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑