Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm ET
Edin  
Ramsfjell  
Colter  
Howard  
Horgan  
Schwaller  
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:00am PT
Brown Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
Tabata Final
Fujisawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
Skrlik 8th
Reese-Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am MT
Gray-Withers 5th
Wytrychowski  Watch Live Curling!
Sherrer 5th
Brown  Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay 6th
Purcell  Watch Live Curling!
Richards 5th
Stiksma  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm ET
Burns 2nd
Deschenes
Varnes 2nd
Brandwood
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Merklinger (4) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Shen (EE) Watch Live Curling!
de Jong Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Blaser (8) Watch Live Curling!
Nobert Final
Hirata (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb Final
Parent (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Kolody (5) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Burton (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Tao Final
Runciman (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 7:15pm EET
Nyman 6th
Nikolov
Tubalkain 6th
Huerlimann
Regza Final
Craik (5)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 11:30am ET
Roberge Final
Doyon (6)
Duguay Final
Girard (5)
Menard Final
Leduc (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 2:00pm CT
Ackland Final
Peterson (EE)
Robertson Final
Ursel (6)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am CT
Smith Final
Sigurdson (8)
Calvert Final
Walter (5)
Wiebe Final
Grassie (8)
McDonald Final
Van Ryssel (4)
Chambers Final
Wasylik (8)
Lott Final
Forrester 10  (5)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Darcy
Robertson

  Player Photo
Third
Karen
Klein

  Player Photo
Second
Vanessa
Foster

  Player Photo
Lead
Michelle
Madden

 
Games: 59  
Record: 35W - 24L  
PF/G: 8.38  
PA/G: 6.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 29 31 0 0.483 12-4 4-8 3-2 1-0 0-1 
 2019 37 36 0 0.507 5-9 3-13 1-6 0-0 0-2 
 2018 52 34 0 0.605 29-10 16-15 9-9 4-2 1-6 
 2017 31 21 0 0.596 18-10 6-8 4-8 2-2 0-0 
 2016 35 24 0 0.593 16-14 11-4 5-6 0-1 0-0 
 2015 28 23 0 0.549 14-9 11-14 8-5 3-0 1-2 
 2014 25 14 0 0.641 8-3 6-3 1-1 0-0 0-0 
 2013 26 22 0 0.542 7-3 5-11 2-8 0-2 1-1 
 2012 15 14 0 0.517 7-1 3-4 4-1 0-0 1-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 434 327 321 7.53 7.40 0.14 4.91 4.49 1.54 1.65 0.60 
 2019 555 422 389 7.60 7.01 0.59 4.97 4.31 1.53 1.63 0.72 
 2018 646 519 426 8.03 6.59 1.44 5.05 4.10 1.59 1.61 0.85 
 2017 396 315 254 7.95 6.41 1.54 4.87 4.27 1.63 1.50 0.86 
 2016 432 362 287 8.38 6.64 1.74 5.02 4.21 1.67 1.58 0.76 
 2015 373 284 272 7.61 7.29 0.32 4.42 4.75 1.72 1.54 0.83 
 2014 298 226 181 7.58 6.07 1.51 4.80 3.89 1.58 1.56 1.31 
 2013 370 269 245 7.27 6.62 0.65 4.84 4.24 1.50 1.56 0.92 
 2012 230 165 161 7.17 7.00 0.17 4.74 4.35 1.51 1.61 0.91 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 206 222 77 14 2-1 16-2 45-17 1.08 0.37 0.33 0.26 
 2019 265 285 83 22 7-1 14-2 55-14 1.08 0.31 0.31 0.23 
 2018 298 357 84 22 5-1 24-6 74-11 1.20 0.28 0.37 0.19 
 2017 201 216 56 21 0-0 18-0 48-8 1.07 0.28 0.37 0.24 
 2016 216 253 80 18 11-1 15-5 41-15 1.17 0.37 0.34 0.24 
 2015 194 216 88 17 5-2 15-5 47-15 1.11 0.45 0.38 0.29 
 2014 146 155 34 20 6-0 3-1 28-8 1.06 0.23 0.29 0.16 
 2013 178 190 59 16 2-0 6-5 51-7 1.07 0.33 0.36 0.24 
 2012 113 113 44 11 4-1 5-2 18-7 1.00 0.39 0.26 0.27 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 228 105 244 12 0-5 6-16 19-53 0.46 1.07 0.48 0.32 
 2019 290 137 306 18 4-6 6-29 17-53 0.47 1.06 0.50 0.33 
 2018 348 162 342 33 5-8 10-24 18-63 0.47 0.98 0.54 0.31 
 2017 195 99 198 13 2-4 7-15 18-33 0.51 1.02 0.57 0.31 
 2016 216 109 207 15 2-4 3-14 25-37 0.50 0.96 0.58 0.33 
 2015 179 68 184 14 1-2 4-11 11-35 0.38 1.03 0.60 0.25 
 2014 152 71 147 19 2-2 5-7 13-35 0.47 0.97 0.52 0.27 
 2013 192 79 186 18 0-1 3-12 14-44 0.41 0.97 0.50 0.31 
 2012 117 52 117 10 1-4 2-7 7-21 0.44 1.00 0.54 0.32 
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 24 - 27, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Thurston (MB) - WTR:18 L 4-6
  4 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:168 W 7-1
  6 vs. Kozak (MB) - WTR:158 W 8-1
  8 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:147 W 4-3
  QF vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:105 L 5-13
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 1 - 4, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Scott (BC) - WTR:45 L 3-8
  5 vs. Bernard (AB) - WTR:175 L 4-6
  7 vs. Prinse (BC) - WTR:98 W 7-4
  11 vs. Harvey (BC) - WTR:230 W 8-1
  13 vs. Thurston (MB) - WTR:19 L 5-7
Atkins Curling Supplies Women's Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 16 - 19, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Christensen (MN) - WTR:41 W 8-0
  3 vs. MacKay (MB) - WTR:214 W 6-4
  5 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:160 W 7-3
  7 vs. Menard (MB) - WTR:196 W 5-2
  9 vs. Brown (MB) - WTR:78 W 5-2
  QF vs. Brown (MB) - WTR:78 W 6-4
  SF vs. Link (MB) - WTR:61 W 5-2
  CF vs. Spencer (MB) - WTR:27 W 7-2
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 25, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:55 W 7-3
  3 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:3 L 3-7
  4 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - WTR:38 W 5-4
  6 vs. McDonald (MB) - WTR:14 L 7-8
  8 vs. Montford (MB) - WTR:25 L 3-6
Fort Rouge Ladies Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 30 - Nov 1, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Birchard (MB) - WTR:118 L 5-8
  2 vs. Brezden (MB) - WTR:209 W 6-0
  4 vs. Kozak (MB) - WTR:174 L 7-8
Manitoba Scotties Berth Bonspiel Boissevain, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 13 - 15, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Deprez (MB) - WTR:249 W 9-2
  4 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:86 W 8-5
  PGs vs. Birchard (MB) - WTR:82 L 5-8
  SF vs. Link (MB) - WTR:48 L 8-9
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 19 - 23, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:16 W 6-5
  6 vs. Brown (WI) - WTR:29 L 5-6
  9 vs. Carlson (MN) - WTR:61 W 9-0
  11 vs. McDonald (MB) - WTR:12 W 8-3
  13 vs. Brown (MB) - WTR:72 L 6-7
  15 vs. Schneider (SK) - WTR:71 W 7-3
  17 vs. Jaeggi (SUI) - WTR:21 W 5-3
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 L 5-9
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 27 - 30, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Brezden (MB) - WTR:214 W 9-2
  6 vs. Brown (MB) - WTR:52 L 4-5
  9 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:82 W 7-4
  QF vs. Menard (MB) - WTR:182 L 3-6
MCT Championships Dauphin, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 13, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Barsewsky (MB) - WTR:267 W 5-4
  7 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:71 L 5-8
  9 vs. Barsewsky (MB) - WTR:267 W 6-4
  QF vs. McLean (MB) - WTR:164 W 9-2
  SF vs. Brown (MB) - WTR:46 L 4-7
AMCC Ladies Open Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 7 - 10, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Link (MB) W 9-7
  2 vs. Birchard (MB) L 4-7
  3 vs. Spencer (MB) W 6-5
  SF vs. Harvey (MB) W 6-1
  CF vs. Link (MB) W 9-8
Manitoba Scotties Beausejour, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 24, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Harvey (MB) - WTR:80 W 12-3
  4 vs. Rolles (MB) - WTR:268 W 10-4
  6 vs. Reed (MB) - WTR:164 W 10-6
  8 vs. Menard (MB) - WTR:111 L 5-7
  9 vs. Spencer (MB) - WTR:23 L 2-9
  11 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - WTR:41 L 4-6
  13 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:17 L 5-9

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm ET
Edin  
Ramsfjell  
Colter  
Howard  
Horgan  
Schwaller  
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:00am PT
Brown Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
Tabata Final
Fujisawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
Skrlik 8th
Reese-Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am MT
Gray-Withers 5th
Wytrychowski  Watch Live Curling!
Sherrer 5th
Brown  Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay 6th
Purcell  Watch Live Curling!
Richards 5th
Stiksma  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm ET
Burns 2nd
Deschenes
Varnes 2nd
Brandwood
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Merklinger (4) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Shen (EE) Watch Live Curling!
de Jong Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Blaser (8) Watch Live Curling!
Nobert Final
Hirata (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb Final
Parent (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Kolody (5) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Burton (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Tao Final
Runciman (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 7:15pm EET
Nyman 6th
Nikolov
Tubalkain 6th
Huerlimann
Regza Final
Craik (5)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 11:30am ET
Roberge Final
Doyon (6)
Duguay Final
Girard (5)
Menard Final
Leduc (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 2:00pm CT
Ackland Final
Peterson (EE)
Robertson Final
Ursel (6)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am CT
Smith Final
Sigurdson (8)
Calvert Final
Walter (5)
Wiebe Final
Grassie (8)
McDonald Final
Van Ryssel (4)
Chambers Final
Wasylik (8)
Lott Final
Forrester 10  (5)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Retornaz, Mooibroek into Stu Sells Toronto playoff round

Retornaz, Mooibroek into Stu Sells Toronto playoff round

Joel Retornaz (Photo: Celine Stucki, WCF) and Sam Mooibroek each won their respective A side brackets to become the first two qualifiers at the Stu Sells Toronto Tankard.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑