Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Chester
Nova Scotia

Player Photo
SKIP
Mary
Fay

  Player Photo
Third
Kristin
Clarke

  Player Photo
Second
Karlee
Burgess

  Player Photo
Lead
Janique
LeBlanc

 
Games: 40  
Record: 32W - 8L  
PF/G: 9.18  
PA/G: 5.59  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  
Appleton Rum Cashspiel Lower Sackville, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 25 - 28, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Dwyer (NS) - WTR:150 L 4-6
  6 vs. Gamble (NS) - WTR:217 W 9-3
  9 vs. Brothers (NS) - WTR:124 W 7-6
  11 vs. Ruston (NS) - WTR:224 W 10-5
  QF vs. Adams (NB) - WTR:143 W 9-4
  SF vs. Tatlock (NB) - WTR:180 L 5-6
New Scotland Clothing Ladies Cashspiel Halifax, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 9 - 12, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Phillips (NS) - WTR:184 W 8-2
  3 vs. Moriarty (NS) - WTR:229 L 5-8
  5 vs. McEvoy (NS) - WTR:117 W 11-8
  8 vs. Gamble (NS) - WTR:205 W 7-2
  10 vs. Tatlock (NB) - WTR:99 W 7-4
  SF vs. Jones (NS) - WTR:237 W 7-6
  CF vs. Mattatall (NS) - WTR:160 W 8-1
Oak Island Junior Women's Cashspiel Chester, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 8, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Francis (NS) W 10-0
  4 vs. Lind (NS) W 8-2
  6 vs. Newhook (NS) W 5-3
  8 vs. Stevens (NS) W 6-3
  10 vs. Ball (NS) W 6-1
  CF vs. Newhook (NS) W 11-3
Canadian Junior Women's Championship presented by Egg Farmers of Ontario Stratford, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 31, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fullerton (PEI) - WTR:244 W 8-6
  2 vs. Godsland (NL) - WTR:282 W 9-6
  3 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:282 W 9-4
  4 vs. Fesser (SK) - WTR:161 W 7-6
  6 vs. Meger (YK) - WTR:282 W 12-2
  8 vs. Daniels (BC) - WTR:211 L 4-7
  11 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:282 W 8-3
  12 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:272 W 9-3
  14 vs. Comeau (NB) - WTR:282 W 11-4
  15 vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:205 W 8-6
  CF vs. Daniels (BC) - WTR:211 W 9-5
World Junior Curling Championships Taarnby, Denmark  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 5 - 13, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:303 W 7-2
  W2 vs. Westman (SWE) - WTR:179 W 10-3
  W3 vs. Demkina (RUS) - WTR:115 W 10-4
  W4 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - WTR:226 W 10-3
  W5 vs. Palancsa (HUN) - WTR:221 W 9-3
  W6 vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:34 W 5-3
  W7 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:303 W 9-4
  W8 vs. Tuchiya (JPN) - WTR:202 W 7-6
  W9 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:119 W 6-2
  PGs vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:34 L 7-8
  SF vs. Palancsa (HUN) - WTR:221 W 9-4
  CF vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:34 W 7-4
Humpty's Champions Cup Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 26 - May 1, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:9 W 5-4
  7 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:10 L 4-7
  9 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - WTR:17 L 5-6
  12 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 L 3-9

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑