World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 76  
Record: 51W - 25L  
PF/G: 8.24  
PA/G: 6.46  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 6 4 0 0.600 3-1 2-1 0-2 0-0 0-1 
 2019 --- - - - -
 2018 59 28 0 0.678 30-10 21-12 8-6 1-0 2-2 
 2017 35 23 0 0.603 16-13 10-9 7-10 0-1 1-1 
 2016 51 25 0 0.671 31-9 18-14 8-5 4-0 0-2 
 2015 41 17 1 0.707 22-11 16-7 12-7 4-2 2-3 
 2014 17 12 0 0.586 7-2 7-4 4-1 2-0 0-0 
 2013 27 16 0 0.628 8-4 10-4 2-4 1-1 1-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 74 62 39 8.38 5.27 3.11 5.54 3.92 1.51 1.34 0.54 
 2019 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 685 603 426 8.80 6.22 2.58 4.92 4.19 1.79 1.48 0.89 
 2017 472 434 287 9.19 6.08 3.11 4.98 4.13 1.85 1.47 0.89 
 2016 556 458 359 8.24 6.46 1.78 4.75 4.01 1.73 1.61 1.24 
 2015 464 373 264 8.04 5.69 2.35 4.63 4.18 1.73 1.36 1.19 
 2014 223 158 146 7.09 6.55 0.54 4.57 4.13 1.55 1.59 1.30 
 2013 334 264 186 7.90 5.57 2.34 4.85 4.16 1.63 1.34 0.99 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 31 40 5 1 0-0 2-0 10-1 1.29 0.16 0.40 0.13 
 2019 0 - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 320 406 101 25 14-1 28-5 80-19 1.27 0.32 0.41 0.22 
 2017 229 285 75 22 10-1 13-2 60-17 1.24 0.33 0.40 0.22 
 2016 268 352 53 34 9-1 34-1 62-8 1.31 0.20 0.45 0.15 
 2015 223 288 46 21 6-0 23-2 56-3 1.29 0.21 0.42 0.17 
 2014 108 121 20 17 1-0 8-2 26-1 1.12 0.19 0.38 0.14 
 2013 152 176 39 13 8-0 8-2 27-5 1.16 0.26 0.31 0.20 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 43 22 34 3 1-0 0-2 4-5 0.51 0.79 0.72 0.35 
 2019 0 - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 
 2018 365 197 325 36 7-4 15-12 31-67 0.54 0.89 0.62 0.30 
 2017 243 149 212 20 11-3 11-4 10-51 0.61 0.87 0.60 0.33 
 2016 288 106 306 35 2-7 8-18 14-64 0.37 1.06 0.51 0.24 
 2015 241 85 218 34 2-1 6-10 14-40 0.35 0.90 0.67 0.22 
 2014 115 37 126 12 0-2 2-8 7-26 0.32 1.10 0.53 0.23 
 2013 182 88 147 20 2-2 7-5 13-22 0.48 0.81 0.73 0.29 
Uiseong International Curling Tour Uiseong, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 21 - 23, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koana (JPN) W 7-3
  4 vs. Jang (KOR) W 6-3
  6 vs. Ten (KAZ) W 13-2
  8 vs. Ida (JPN) W 11-4
  10 vs. Kim (KOR) W 5-4
  CF vs. Koana (JPN) W 5-3
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Paradise, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 13, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:3 W 8-6
  7 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:12 L 7-8
  10 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:7 W 9-5
  13 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:5 W 8-5
  QF vs. McDonald (MB) - OOM:11 W 7-2
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 L 3-6
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 17 - 20, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:61 W 7-2
  5 vs. Morrissey (ON) - OOM:39 W 11-5
  8 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:49 W 7-4
  10 vs. Cadorin (ON) - OOM:107 W 6-1
  13 vs. Lank (NY) - OOM:44 W 5-1
  SF vs. Birt (PEI) - OOM:51 W 8-4
  CF vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:49 W 5-4
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 25, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:21 W 7-6
  5 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:18 W 7-5
  7 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:13 L 3-5
  9 vs. McDonald (MB) - OOM:14 W 7-2
  10 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:27 W 8-1
  QF vs. McDonald (MB) - OOM:14 W 5-4
  SF vs. Englot (SK) - OOM:30 W 6-4
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 W 7-6
Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 27 - Nov 1, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:14 W 9-1
  6 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:13 W 7-3
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:6 L 1-8
  13 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 2-6
  TB vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 2-9
The National Oshawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 11 - 15, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:13 W 8-3
  6 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 1-9
  10 vs. Hastings (ON) - OOM:18 L 1-6
  13 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:9 L 3-6
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 13, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:6 L 2-9
  4 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:13 L 6-9
  10 vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:17 L 3-8
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 17 - 20, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Saito (JPN) - OOM:261 L 2-6
  4 vs. Tuchiya (JPN) - OOM:186 W 7-4
  8 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:42 W 6-4
  10 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:5 L 3-8
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 7 - 10, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gauchat (SUI) - OOM:280 W 7-2
  3 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:109 W 5-3
  5 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:10 W 8-5
  8 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:7 L 4-5
  9 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:5 W 7-4
  11 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:4 W 8-7
  QF vs. Fleming (UK) - OOM:48 W 6-4
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:7 L 4-5
  CF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:6 L 4-6
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 17, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Aitken (UK) - OOM:140 W 6-0
  4 vs. Walczak (POL) - OOM:267 W 6-3
  6 vs. Fleming (UK) - OOM:39 W 5-2
  8 vs. Ostlund (SWE) - OOM:31 W 7-3
  10 vs. Maillard (SUI) - OOM:118 W 9-3
  QF vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:85 L 1-7
CCT Uiseong Masters Uiseong, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 4 - 11, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ryu (KOR) - OOM:305 W 5-1
  2 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:12 W 8-4
  5 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:3 L 5-6
  7 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:26 W 8-5
  QF vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:17 W 5-4
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:5 L 5-7
  CF vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:21 L 7-9
Korean National Championship Uiseong, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 29, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:157 L 4-5
  W2 vs. Ryu (KOR) - OOM:318 W 10-2
  W3 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:120 L 4-7
  W4 vs. Lee (KOR) - OOM:318 W 8-4
  W5 vs. Woo (KOR) - OOM:318 W 9-4
  W5 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:62 L 5-8
  W6 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:186 W 7-6
  W7 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:62 L 3-10
  PGs vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:120 W 10-5
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:62 W 9-5
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:157 W 8-4

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑