World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm NT
Edin 3rd
Jacobs
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 8:30am NT
Calvert Final
Dropkin (7)
Kim Final
Zou (6)
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:30am NT
Schori Final
Kanai (7)
Bear Final
Kim (7)
Han Final
Jentsch (8)
Brown Final
Kovaleva (6)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg (EE)
Fleury Final
Jones 10  (EE)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Burton 7th
Whitbread
Morlock 7th
Hayman
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao 6th
Jackson
Bevan-Stewart 7th
Zimmerman
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Naugler  
Kaeser  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm MT
Rogers  
Bain  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Lozinsky 5th
Cheung
Lis 6th
Cramer
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Neufeld Final
Muntain (8)
Gitzel Final
LaVallee (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Lang Final
Todoruk (10)
Mouck Final
Csversko (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
Hlatkey Final
Claeys (7)
Ewasko Final
Gauthier (6)
Walter Final
Coleman (7)
Wickman Final
Anderson (4)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Firman Final
Salviulo (10)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm AT
Jones Final
Mattatall (10)
McEvoy Final
Arsenault (7)
Breen 13  Final
Day (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll 10  Final
Moore (8)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm MT
Hudyma Final
Pewarchuk (10)
Daniels 10  Final
Slattery (9)
Pohlod 12  Final
Eby 10  (10)
Gyles Final
Gushulak 11  (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm PT
Gagnon Final
Forrest (8)
Thompson Final
Joanisse (10)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm CT
Tisdale 10  Final
Williamson (8)
Fleming Final
Just (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Balsdon 10  Final
Hill (5)
Michaud Final
Patry (8)
Bellavance Final
Martin (6)
Lachance Final
Blanchard (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Fischer (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Ouellette Final
Stevens (10)
MacDougall Final
Thompson (9)
O'Leary Final
Manuel 10  (7)
MacLeod Final
Gibson 10  (9)
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Hale Final
Vachon (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Cannon Final
Robertson (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 94  
Record: 75W - 19L  
PF/G: 8.28  
PA/G: 5.46  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 27 12 0 0.692 9-2 6-6 5-4 2-1 0-1 
 2019 68 22 0 0.756 33-7 18-7 10-6 6-2 0-0 
 2018 43 23 0 0.652 20-8 13-13 7-8 1-2 0-3 
 2017 75 19 0 0.798 46-9 24-9 8-5 5-0 1-1 
 2016 70 12 0 0.854 47-4 19-4 13-3 2-0 2-1 
 2015 52 22 0 0.703 33-11 18-11 7-11 2-0 1-4 
 2014 54 20 0 0.730 29-6 23-13 8-5 2-0 0-0 
 2013 78 17 0 0.821 35-5 26-8 17-6 8-0 0-3 
 2012 27 13 0 0.675 14-4 5-6 5-3 1-0 0-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 304 239 182 7.86 5.99 1.88 4.64 4.14 1.70 1.44 1.22 
 2019 713 553 359 7.76 5.04 2.72 4.82 3.81 1.61 1.32 1.36 
 2018 526 403 326 7.66 6.20 1.46 4.68 4.20 1.64 1.48 1.12 
 2017 762 631 416 8.28 5.46 2.82 4.97 3.75 1.66 1.45 1.27 
 2016 615 550 314 8.94 5.11 3.84 5.15 3.59 1.74 1.42 1.25 
 2015 572 453 320 7.92 5.59 2.33 4.93 3.81 1.61 1.47 1.26 
 2014 583 458 328 7.86 5.63 2.23 4.58 3.89 1.72 1.44 1.53 
 2013 764 601 379 7.87 4.96 2.91 4.76 3.70 1.65 1.34 1.53 
 2012 320 262 199 8.19 6.22 1.97 4.97 4.06 1.65 1.53 0.97 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 152 178 30 22 4-1 10-0 41-2 1.17 0.20 0.42 0.16 
 2019 363 404 73 61 12-0 36-1 75-21 1.11 0.20 0.41 0.18 
 2018 260 303 62 32 5-0 18-2 71-10 1.17 0.24 0.41 0.18 
 2017 365 473 70 48 14-1 33-3 100-7 1.30 0.19 0.46 0.15 
 2016 304 407 48 51 9-0 39-3 83-7 1.34 0.16 0.52 0.12 
 2015 269 322 56 35 9-1 15-2 70-8 1.20 0.21 0.40 0.15 
 2014 285 351 53 47 7-2 29-2 69-6 1.23 0.19 0.44 0.13 
 2013 366 444 58 63 11-0 24-1 103-8 1.21 0.16 0.46 0.13 
 2012 152 197 38 13 6-0 12-3 40-5 1.30 0.25 0.42 0.18 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 152 61 152 15 2-2 6-4 7-37 0.40 1.00 0.57 0.24 
 2019 350 149 286 36 4-1 6-14 32-65 0.43 0.82 0.62 0.30 
 2018 266 100 264 27 2-4 7-12 12-54 0.38 0.99 0.60 0.25 
 2017 397 158 346 49 0-3 8-18 26-67 0.40 0.87 0.62 0.29 
 2016 311 143 266 26 4-1 6-12 19-53 0.46 0.86 0.65 0.32 
 2015 303 131 264 37 2-5 8-11 19-49 0.43 0.87 0.63 0.29 
 2014 298 107 275 42 0-2 14-10 14-58 0.36 0.92 0.63 0.22 
 2013 398 157 321 54 2-2 6-9 29-62 0.39 0.81 0.69 0.27 
 2012 168 65 161 18 1-3 3-9 9-31 0.39 0.96 0.58 0.28 
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 15 - 18, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. MacPhee (PEI) - OOM:68 W 6-4
  5 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:47 W 8-3
  8 vs. Inglis (ON) - OOM:93 W 8-6
  15 vs. Morrissey (ON) - OOM:41 W 8-0
  SF vs. Larouche (QC) - OOM:57 W 9-4
  CF vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:11 W 7-1
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 21 - 24, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Mei (CHN) - OOM:101 L 5-6
  4 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:27 W 5-3
  5 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:22 W 9-7
  8 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 W 8-0
  9 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:2 W 5-4
  11 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:16 W 7-3
  QF vs. Birchard (MB) - OOM:42 W 7-2
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:11 W 4-2
  CF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:86 W 9-4
WFG Masters Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 30, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:14 W 5-3
  5 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:6 W 7-6
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:12 L 5-6
  12 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:4 W 7-5
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 7-5
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:9 W 7-4
  CF vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:10 L 3-6
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Cranbrook, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 13, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:21 W 6-3
  6 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:9 W 7-1
  8 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:12 W 10-3
  10 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:13 W 7-5
  QF vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:18 L 5-7
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Brandon, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 4, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:9 W 6-4
  3 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:14 L 5-8
  4 vs. Fleury (ON) - OOM:10 W 6-4
  5 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:8 W 8-7
  7 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 W 7-3
  9 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 4-9
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:14 W 9-4
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 5-9
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 11, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:9 W 8-3
  4 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:20 W 8-2
  8 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:6 W 10-2
  11 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:10 L 4-6
  QF vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:20 L 5-8
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 8, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:20 L 4-5
  7 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:22 L 4-10
  10 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:11 W 8-3
  12 vs. Meilleur (MB) - OOM:33 W 6-0
  14 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:20 L 3-7
Ontario Scotties Cobourg, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 27 - Feb 5, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Auld (ON) - OOM:51 W 11-4
  5 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:21 L 5-6
  8 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:22 W 8-4
  10 vs. Middaugh (ON) - OOM:18 W 6-5
  11 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:52 W 7-5
  13 vs. Heggestad (ON) - OOM:60 W 9-4
  15 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:7 L 4-7
  SF vs. Auld (ON) - OOM:51 W 9-3
  CF vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:21 W 7-4
Scotties Tournament of Hearts St. Catharines, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 18 - 26, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carey (CAN) - OOM:8 W 7-5
  3 vs. Mallett (BC) - OOM:51 W 9-3
  4 vs. MacPhee (PEI) - OOM:52 W 8-3
  6 vs. Kleibrink (AB) - OOM:24 W 6-4
  7 vs. Mattatall (NS) - OOM:68 W 9-3
  9 vs. Galusha (NT) - OOM:154 W 7-4
  10 vs. Barker (SK) - OOM:69 W 7-4
  11 vs. Curtis (NL) - OOM:172 W 6-3
  12 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:21 W 7-6
  14 vs. Belisle (QC) - OOM:94 W 5-1
  16 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:14 L 5-9
  PG1v2 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:14 L 8-9
  SF vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:21 W 7-5
  CF vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:14 W 8-6
CPT World Women's Curling Championship Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 18 - 26, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:25 W 9-3
  2 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:52 W 6-2
  4 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:13 W 10-9
  6 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:26 W 7-5
  8 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:14 W 8-6
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:15 W 9-8
  11 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 W 8-2
  13 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:6 W 6-4
  14 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:63 W 9-3
  15 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:247 W 8-5
  16 vs. Nielsen (DEN) - OOM:80 W 8-4
  PG1v2 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:13 W 7-3
  CF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:13 W 8-3
Westjet Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 11 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:26 W 6-3
  5 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:6 W 8-5
  9 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:17 L 2-7
  11 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:18 W 7-4
  13 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 W 6-4
  QF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 L 3-4
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 25 - 30, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:17 W 7-4
  5 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 L 3-8
  7 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:12 W 6-4
  11 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:57 W 5-3
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 9-5
  SF vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:14 W 5-0
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:7 W 5-4

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm NT
Edin 3rd
Jacobs
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 8:30am NT
Calvert Final
Dropkin (7)
Kim Final
Zou (6)
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:30am NT
Schori Final
Kanai (7)
Bear Final
Kim (7)
Han Final
Jentsch (8)
Brown Final
Kovaleva (6)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg (EE)
Fleury Final
Jones 10  (EE)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Burton 7th
Whitbread
Morlock 7th
Hayman
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao 6th
Jackson
Bevan-Stewart 7th
Zimmerman
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Naugler  
Kaeser  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm MT
Rogers  
Bain  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Lozinsky 5th
Cheung
Lis 6th
Cramer
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Neufeld Final
Muntain (8)
Gitzel Final
LaVallee (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Lang Final
Todoruk (10)
Mouck Final
Csversko (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
Hlatkey Final
Claeys (7)
Ewasko Final
Gauthier (6)
Walter Final
Coleman (7)
Wickman Final
Anderson (4)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Firman Final
Salviulo (10)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm AT
Jones Final
Mattatall (10)
McEvoy Final
Arsenault (7)
Breen 13  Final
Day (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll 10  Final
Moore (8)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm MT
Hudyma Final
Pewarchuk (10)
Daniels 10  Final
Slattery (9)
Pohlod 12  Final
Eby 10  (10)
Gyles Final
Gushulak 11  (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm PT
Gagnon Final
Forrest (8)
Thompson Final
Joanisse (10)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm CT
Tisdale 10  Final
Williamson (8)
Fleming Final
Just (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Balsdon 10  Final
Hill (5)
Michaud Final
Patry (8)
Bellavance Final
Martin (6)
Lachance Final
Blanchard (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Fischer (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Ouellette Final
Stevens (10)
MacDougall Final
Thompson (9)
O'Leary Final
Manuel 10  (7)
MacLeod Final
Gibson 10  (9)
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Hale Final
Vachon (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Cannon Final
Robertson (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑