World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm NT
Edin  
Jacobs  
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 7:00am ET
Calvert Final
Dropkin (7)
Kim Final
Zou (6)
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 3:00am ET
Schori Final
Kanai (7)
Bear Final
Kim (7)
Han Final
Jentsch (8)
Brown Final
Kovaleva (6)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg (EE)
Fleury Final
Jones 10  (EE)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Burton 3rd
Whitbread
Morlock 3rd
Hayman
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Lozinsky 2nd
Cheung
Lis 2nd
Cramer
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Delorey 2nd
Rogers
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao 2nd
Jackson
Bevan-Stewart 3rd
Zimmerman
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser Final
Naugler (EE)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Neufeld Final
Muntain (8)
Gitzel Final
LaVallee (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Lang Final
Todoruk (10)
Mouck Final
Csversko (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
Hlatkey Final
Claeys (7)
Ewasko Final
Gauthier (6)
Walter Final
Coleman (7)
Wickman Final
Anderson (4)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Firman Final
Salviulo (10)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm AT
Jones Final
Mattatall (10)
McEvoy Final
Arsenault (7)
Breen 13  Final
Day (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll 10  Final
Moore (8)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm MT
Hudyma Final
Pewarchuk (10)
Daniels 10  Final
Slattery (9)
Pohlod 12  Final
Eby 10  (10)
Gyles Final
Gushulak 11  (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm PT
Gagnon Final
Forrest (8)
Thompson Final
Joanisse (10)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm CT
Tisdale 10  Final
Williamson (8)
Fleming Final
Just (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Balsdon 10  Final
Hill (5)
Michaud Final
Patry (8)
Bellavance Final
Martin (6)
Lachance Final
Blanchard (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Fischer (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Ouellette Final
Stevens (10)
MacDougall Final
Thompson (9)
O'Leary Final
Manuel 10  (7)
MacLeod Final
Gibson 10  (9)
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Hale Final
Vachon (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Cannon Final
Robertson (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 50  
Record: 28W - 22L  
PF/G: 8.00  
PA/G: 6.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 22 - 25, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kilgallen (MB) - OOM:55 W 5-2
  4 vs. Menard (MB) - OOM:63 L 2-7
  8 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - OOM:158 L 3-4
  10 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:29 W 7-6
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 10, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Scotland (AB) - OOM:39 W 6-2
  4 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 9-1
  6 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:17 W 6-4
  8 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:7 L 2-8
  10 vs. Meilleur (MB) - OOM:56 W 7-2
  11 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:25 L 4-5
  12 vs. Scotland (AB) - OOM:39 W 8-7
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 3-7
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 21 - 24, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:16 L 4-5
  3 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:10 W 5-3
  5 vs. Eberle (SK) - OOM:38 L 3-6
  7 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:90 W 7-5
  10 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:29 W 7-5
  12 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:36 W 5-2
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 2-7
Scotties Berth Bonspiel Glenboro, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 11 - 13, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Armit (MB) - OOM:121 L 3-10
  5 vs. McCreanor (MB) - OOM:134 W 9-4
  8 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - OOM:55 W 11-5
  9 vs. Spencer (MB) - OOM:49 L 4-6
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 21, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schultz (MN) - OOM:75 W 6-3
  4 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:14 W 6-5
  7 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:41 W 6-4
  9 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 4-5
  11 vs. Burtnyk (MB) - OOM:55 W 7-3
  13 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:14 L 3-6
  15 vs. Njegovan (MB) - OOM:13 W 6-5
  QF vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:41 L 2-5
MCT Championships Dauphin, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 9 - 11, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Menard (MB) - OOM:73 W 7-0
  5 vs. Kilgallen (MB) - OOM:68 W 8-1
  7 vs. Peterson (MB) - OOM:47 W 6-5
  QF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:31 L 3-5
  SF vs. Brown (MB) - OOM:40 W 9-7
  CF vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:31 L 5-6
ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 30 - Jan 2, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:29 W 8-4
  5 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:12 L 2-6
  8 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:28 L 1-7
  10 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:34 L 4-5
Manitoba Scotties Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 25 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kilgallen (MB) - OOM:71 W 9-2
  3 vs. Briscoe (MB) - OOM:281 L 3-7
  5 vs. Reed (MB) - OOM:138 W 11-1
  7 vs. MacKay (MB) - OOM:108 L 7-8
  10 vs. Meilleur (MB) - OOM:32 W 7-4
  12 vs. Brown (MB) - OOM:39 W 9-8
  14 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 6-8
  TB vs. Reed (MB) - OOM:138 W 11-4
  PGs vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:31 L 6-7

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm NT
Edin  
Jacobs  
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 8:30am NT
Calvert Final
Dropkin (7)
Kim Final
Zou (6)
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:30am NT
Schori Final
Kanai (7)
Bear Final
Kim (7)
Han Final
Jentsch (8)
Brown Final
Kovaleva (6)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30pm NT
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg (EE)
Fleury Final
Jones 10  (EE)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Burton 3rd
Whitbread
Morlock 3rd
Hayman
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Lozinsky 2nd
Cheung
Lis 2nd
Cramer
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Delorey 2nd
Rogers
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao 2nd
Jackson
Bevan-Stewart 3rd
Zimmerman
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser Final
Naugler (EE)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Neufeld Final
Muntain (8)
Gitzel Final
LaVallee (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Lang Final
Todoruk (10)
Mouck Final
Csversko (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
Hlatkey Final
Claeys (7)
Ewasko Final
Gauthier (6)
Walter Final
Coleman (7)
Wickman Final
Anderson (4)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Firman Final
Salviulo (10)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm AT
Jones Final
Mattatall (10)
McEvoy Final
Arsenault (7)
Breen 13  Final
Day (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll 10  Final
Moore (8)
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm MT
Hudyma Final
Pewarchuk (10)
Daniels 10  Final
Slattery (9)
Pohlod 12  Final
Eby 10  (10)
Gyles Final
Gushulak 11  (9)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm PT
Gagnon Final
Forrest (8)
Thompson Final
Joanisse (10)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm CT
Tisdale 10  Final
Williamson (8)
Fleming Final
Just (10)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Balsdon 10  Final
Hill (5)
Michaud Final
Patry (8)
Bellavance Final
Martin (6)
Lachance Final
Blanchard (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Fischer (6)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 3:00pm ET
Ouellette Final
Stevens (10)
MacDougall Final
Thompson (9)
O'Leary Final
Manuel 10  (7)
MacLeod Final
Gibson 10  (9)
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Hale Final
Vachon (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 1:00pm CT
Cannon Final
Robertson (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑