Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:30pm CT
Morgan Maguet Final
Tansy Tober (7)
Samantha Gevers Final
Bethany Allan (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:30pm CT
Matt Bijl Final
Luke Steski (8)
Cameron Olafson Final
Tanner Graham (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- A Event

Oct 7 - 10, 2011
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)

Glenn Howard

Mike Anderson
D4 - Fri 7:15pm
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [17]
Glenn Howard

D2 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [2]

Mike Anderson

Denis Belanger

D7 - Sat 12:15pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Glenn Howard

Brad Gushue

Jake Higgs

D2 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [18]

Jake Higgs

D9 - Sat 6:45pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

Dale Matchett
Qualifier

Rob Rumfeldt
D4 - Fri 7:15pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [19]
Rob Rumfeldt

D2 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [6]

Rob Rumfeldt

Brian Damon
Peter Corner

D7 - Sat 12:15pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

Peter Corner

Peter Corner

D3 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [20]

Chris Gardner

John Epping

Tyler George
D4 - Fri 7:15pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [21]
John Epping

D2 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [10]

Tyler George

John Ferren

D7 - Sat 12:15pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [27]
John Epping

Mark Kean

Mark Kean

D2 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [22]

Wayne Tuck Jr.

D10 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

Brad Jacobs
Qualifier

Mike Harris
D6 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [23]
Brad Jacobs

D3 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [14]

Mike Harris

Robert Brewer
Mark Bice

D8 - Sat 3:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

Greg Balsdon

Mark Bice

D3 - Fri 4:15pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [24]

Mark Bice

Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:30pm CT
Morgan Maguet Final
Tansy Tober (7)
Samantha Gevers Final
Bethany Allan (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:30pm CT
Matt Bijl Final
Luke Steski (8)
Cameron Olafson Final
Tanner Graham (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑