Register Online
Click HERE to Register for this event!
StuSells Toronto Tankard

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 6:30am ET
Han Final
Kim (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm CT
Meachem Final
Muirhead (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- Contact

Oct 7 - 10, 2011
Event Information
The Stu Sells Tankard is played at the High Park Club in Toronto, Ontario. Attendance is free and everyone is welcome to come check out some world class curling and enjoy some Turkey dinner! Purse Breakdown: 1st: $9,000 2nd: $4,500 3/4: $3,000 5-8: $2,250
Payment Information
Please make cheque for $1050 payable to the OCT MENS TANKARD, post-dated for September 1st and mail to: 91 Beechbank Cres. London, ON N6E 2P1

Location: Toronto, Ontario Contact: Gerry Geurts
E: gerry@curlingzone.com
 
Purse: $28,500 CDN Teams: 20
Entry Fee: $1,050 CDN Qualifiers: 8

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 4:30am MT
Han Final
Kim (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm CT
Meachem Final
Muirhead (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑