World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- C Event

Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2011
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Aku Kauste

David Sik
D8 - Sat 5:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Aku Kauste

D6 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
 
  [59]

Meico Oehninger

Meico Oehninger
D10 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Dominik Maerki

Rob Vilain

Dominik Maerki
D8 - Sat 5:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Dominik Maerki
D11 - Sat 2:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

D6 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]

Dominik Maerki

Bernhard Werthemann
Benno Arnold

Pascal Hess

D9 - Sat 8:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]

Marcus Hasselborg

Marcus Hasselborg
D10 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Marcus Hasselborg

Brad Gushue
D11 - Sat 2:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

David Murdoch
D9 - Sat 8:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]

Brad Gushue

D7 - Sat 2:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]

David Murdoch
D10 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Brad Gushue

Thomas Ulsrud
Manuel Ruch

Jiri Snitil

Steffen R. Mellemseter
D9 - Sat 8:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]

Jiri Snitil

D7 - Sat 2:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [62]

Steffen R. Mellemseter
D10 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Jiri Snitil

Mario Freiberger
Claudio Pescia

Andrey Drozdov
D11 - Sat 2:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D9 - Sat 8:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]

Christof Schwaller

Christof Schwaller
D10 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Jeff Stoughton

Jeff Stoughton

Jan Hauser

Joel Retornaz
D8 - Sat 5:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Daniel Herberg

D6 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]

Daniel Herberg

Daniel Herberg
D10 - Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Peter De Cruz

Peter De Cruz

Thomas Loevold
D8 - Sat 5:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]

Peter De Cruz
D11 - Sat 2:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

D6 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]

Thomas Loevold

Aleksandr Kirikov
Oskar Eriksson

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑