World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- Ranking

Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2011
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Brad Gushue $14,887  25.320 
1.   Brad Gushue $14,887  --- 
1.   Brad Gushue $14,887  --- 
2.   Benoit Schwarz $8,016  18.990 
2.   Benoit Schwarz $8,016  --- 
2.   Benoit Schwarz $8,016  --- 
3.   Jeff Stoughton $4,008  14.770 
3.   Tom Brewster $4,008  14.770 
3.   Jeff Stoughton $4,008  --- 
3.   Jeff Stoughton $4,008  --- 
3.   Tom Brewster $4,008  --- 
3.   Tom Brewster $4,008  --- 
5.   Logan Gray $2,061  10.550 
5.   Niklas Edin $2,061  10.550 
5.   Sven Michel $2,061  10.550 
5.   Dominik Maerki $2,061  10.550 
5.   Logan Gray $2,061  --- 
5.   Logan Gray $2,061  --- 
5.   Niklas Edin $2,061  --- 
5.   Niklas Edin $2,061  --- 
5.   Sven Michel $2,061  --- 
5.   Sven Michel $2,061  --- 
5.   Dominik Maerki $2,061  --- 
5.   Dominik Maerki $2,061  --- 
9.   Jiri Snitil $916  3.482 
9.   Kristian Lindstrom $916  3.482 
9.   Marcus Hasselborg $916  3.482 
9.   Benno Arnold $916  3.482 
9.   Jiri Snitil $916  --- 
9.   Jiri Snitil $916  --- 
9.   Kristian Lindstrom $916  --- 
9.   Kristian Lindstrom $916  --- 
9.   Marcus Hasselborg $916  --- 
9.   Marcus Hasselborg $916  --- 
9.   Benno Arnold $916  --- 
9.   Benno Arnold $916  --- 
13.   Claudio Pescia $515  --- 
13.   Claudio Pescia $515  --- 
13.   Claudio Pescia $515  --- 
13.   Manuel Ruch $515  --- 
13.   Manuel Ruch $515  --- 
13.   Manuel Ruch $515  --- 
13.   Christof Schwaller $515  --- 
13.   Christof Schwaller $515  --- 
13.   Christof Schwaller $515  --- 
13.   Tomi Rantamaki $515  --- 
13.   Tomi Rantamaki $515  --- 
13.   Tomi Rantamaki $515  --- 
13.   Aku Kauste $344  --- 
13.   Aku Kauste $344  --- 
13.   Aku Kauste $344  --- 
13.   Andy Lang $344  --- 
13.   Andy Lang $344  --- 
13.   Andy Lang $344  --- 
13.   Steffen R. Mellemseter $344  --- 
13.   Steffen R. Mellemseter $344  --- 
13.   Steffen R. Mellemseter $344  --- 
13.   Alexsey Tselousov $344  --- 
13.   Alexsey Tselousov $344  --- 
13.   Alexsey Tselousov $344  --- 
13.   David Murdoch $344  --- 
13.   David Murdoch $344  --- 
13.   David Murdoch $344  --- 
13.   Pascal Hess $344  --- 
13.   Pascal Hess $344  --- 
13.   Pascal Hess $344  --- 
13.   Thomas Lovold $172  --- 
13.   Thomas Lovold $172  --- 
13.   Thomas Lovold $172  --- 
13.   Thomas Ulsrud $172  --- 
13.   Thomas Ulsrud $172  --- 
13.   Thomas Ulsrud $172  --- 
13.   Toni Mueller $172  --- 
13.   Toni Mueller $172  --- 
13.   Toni Mueller $172  --- 
13.   Meico Oehninger $172  --- 
13.   Meico Oehninger $172  --- 
13.   Meico Oehninger $172  --- 
13.   Rob Vilain $172  --- 
13.   Rob Vilain $172  --- 
13.   Rob Vilain $172  --- 
13.   Mario Freiberger $172  --- 
13.   Mario Freiberger $172  --- 
13.   Mario Freiberger $172  --- 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑