World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard Final
Holland (8)
Just Final
Kleiter (7)
Schneider Final
Schmidt (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey 3rd
Bijl
Hamm 2nd
Albig
Wiebe 2nd
Steski
Olafson 2nd
Dundas
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- A Event

Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2011
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Jan Hauser

D1 - Fri 1:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Jan Hauser

David Sik

David Murdoch
D4 - Fri 10:15am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Manuel Ruch

D1 - Fri 1:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Manuel Ruch

Manuel Ruch

Oskar Eriksson
D6 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Manuel Ruch

D1 - Fri 1:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Oskar Eriksson

Benno Arnold

Jeff Stoughton

Jeff Stoughton
D4 - Fri 10:15am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 1:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Jeff Stoughton

Meico Oehninger

Thomas Ulsrud
D8 - Sat 5:00am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 1:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Peter De Cruz

Peter De Cruz

Marcus Hasselborg
D4 - Fri 10:15am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Marcus Hasselborg

D1 - Fri 1:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Marcus Hasselborg

Dominik Maerki
Logan Gray

Logan Gray
D6 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Fri 1:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Logan Gray

Bernhard Werthemann

Logan Gray

Christof Schwaller
D4 - Fri 10:15am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 1:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Jiri Snitil

Jiri Snitil

Brad Gushue

D2 - Fri 4:15am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Brad Gushue

Joel Retornaz

Claudio Pescia
D4 - Fri 10:15am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Claudio Pescia

D2 - Fri 4:15am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Claudio Pescia

Steffen R. Mellemseter

Pascal Hess
D6 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Claudio Pescia

D2 - Fri 4:15am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Aku Kauste

Aku Kauste

Andrey Drozdov

Daniel Herberg
D4 - Fri 10:15am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Fri 4:15am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Andrey Drozdov

Andrey Drozdov

Tom Brewster
D8 - Sat 5:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Fri 4:15am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Tomi Rantamaki

Tomi Rantamaki

Thomas Loevold
D4 - Fri 10:15am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Tomi Rantamaki

D2 - Fri 4:15am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Rob Vilain

Rob Vilain
Niklas Edin

Niklas Edin
D6 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Fri 4:15am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Niklas Edin

Mario Freiberger

Niklas Edin

Sven Michel
D4 - Fri 10:15am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 4:15am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Sven Michel

Aleksandr Kirikov

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm MT
Howard Final
Holland (8)
Just Final
Kleiter (7)
Schneider Final
Schmidt (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey 3rd
Bijl
Hamm 2nd
Albig
Wiebe 2nd
Steski
Olafson 2nd
Dundas
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑