World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- SFM

Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2011
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
3.  Stoughton, Jeff 0.430 241.210
6.  Edin, Niklas 0.400 154.223
7.  Ulsrud, Thomas 0.390 133.730
12.  Brewster, Tom 0.340 91.010
16.  Gushue, Brad 0.300 71.528
20.  Herberg, Daniel 0.260 66.785
28.  Murdoch, David 0.250 54.156
40.  Michel, Sven 0.200 34.983
41.  Hauser, Jan 0.200 34.624
45.  Schwaller, Christof 0.200 32.268
54.  Pescia, Claudio 0.150 25.600
70.  Hess, Pascal 0.150 17.381
71.  Eriksson, Oskar 0.150 16.836
76.  Snitil, Jiri 0.150 16.000
90.  de Cruz, Peter 0.100 13.348
101.  Hasselborg, Marcus 0.100 10.333
105.  Gray, Logan 0.100 9.750
108.  Mellemseter, Steffen R. 0.100 9.477
114.  Tselousov, Alexey 0.100 8.876
117.  Ruch, Manuel 0.050 8.394
122.  Oehninger, Meico 0.050 7.525
139.  Maerki, Dominik 0.050 6.324
152.  Kirikov, Aleksandr 0.000 4.905
162.  Loevold, Thomas 0.000 4.272
253.  Vilain, Rob 0.000 1.500
254.  Rantamaki, Tomi 0.000 1.500
268.  Kauste, Aku 0.000 1.250
294.  Sik, David 0.000 0.713
348.  Werthemann, Bernhard 0.000 0.000
348.  Freiberger, Mario 0.000 0.000
348.  Arnold, Benno 0.000 0.000
348.  Retornaz, Joel 0.000 0.000
Teams Total: 4.220
Purse Factor: 0.000
Teams Factor: 0.000
Teams Scale: 0.000
Importance Factor: 0.000
Strength of Field: 4.220

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑