World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- A Event

Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Aku Kauste
D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Aku Kauste
Steffen Walstad
Peter De Cruz
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Peter De Cruz
D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Peter De Cruz
Tomi Rantamaki
Kyle Smith
D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Team Gushue
D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Kyle Smith
Bjorn Jungen
Team Gushue
Team Gushue
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Team Gushue
Michael Brunner
Timo Daniel
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [29]
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Timo Daniel
Qualifier
Ritvars Gulbis
Felix Attinger
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Felix Attinger
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Felix Attinger
Jaap van Dorp
Niklas Edin
Lucien Lottenbach
D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Bruce Mouat
Bruce Mouat
Niklas Edin
Florian Meister
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Niklas Edin
Niklas Edin
Thomas Ulsrud
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Thomas Ulsrud
David Sik
Yannick Schwaller
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Thomas Ulsrud
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Joel Retornaz
Joel Retornaz
Kevin Wunderlin
D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Thomas Ulsrud
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Kevin Wunderlin
Daniel Herberg
Tom Brewster
Tom Brewster
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Tom Brewster
Christian Bangerter
Marc Pfister
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Marc Pfister
Qualifier
Sebastian Wunderer
David Murdoch
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
David Murdoch
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
David Murdoch
Jan Hess
David Murdoch
Jiri Snitil
D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Jiri Snitil
Alexey Stukalskiy
Rasmus Stjerne
Yves Hess
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Rasmus Stjerne
Rasmus Stjerne

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑