Curling Scores

M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm AT
Carruthers Final
Dunstone (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Dropkin Final
Casper (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Sampson Final
Brundidge (8) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Strouse Final
Ha (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 10:30am AT
Jones Final
Scheidegger (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 2:30pm CET
Jaeggi Final
Keiser (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Fournier (7)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth Final
Plett (8)
Northwood 10  Final
McMahon (5)
Deschiffart Final
Johnston (7)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Crough  
Wipf  
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Perozak  
Runciman  
Humbke Final
Hiebert (6)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Beaudry (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Howard Final
Kitazawa (4)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm ET
McDonald Final
Freeman (5)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 9:00am AT
Sturmay Final
Jones (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- Teams

Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2016
Attinger


Dubendorf
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Felix
Attinger
Third
Player Photo
Daniel
Schifferli
Second
Player Photo
Bastian
Brun
Lead
Player Photo
Urs
Kuhn
Bangerter


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Christian
Bangerter
Third
No Photo
Adrian
Bieri
Second
No Photo
Simon
Ellenberger
Lead
No Photo
Daniel
Inversini
Brewster


Aberdeen
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Tom
Brewster
Third
Player Photo
Glen
Muirhead
Second
Player Photo
Ross
Paterson
Lead
Player Photo
Hammy
McMillan Jr.
Brunner


Gstaad
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Michael
Brunner
Third
Player Photo
Stefan
Staehli
Second
Player Photo
Neal
Schwenter
Lead
Player Photo
Chahan
Karnusian
Daniel


Basel
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Timo
Daniel
Third
No Photo
Cedric
Colin
Front
No Photo
Ivo
Bossart
Front
No Photo
Fabian
Hof
Front
No Photo
Gabriel
Fringeli
De Cruz


Geneva
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Benoit
Schwarz
Third
Player Photo
Claudio
Paetz
Skip
Player Photo
Peter
De Cruz
Lead
Player Photo
Valentin
Tanner
Edin


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second
Player Photo
Rasmus
Wrana
Lead
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren
Gulbis


Riga
Latvia

Skip
Player Photo
Ritvars
Gulbis
Third
Player Photo
Normunds
Sarsuns
Front
No Photo
Raivis
Busmanis
Front
No Photo
Arturs
Gerhards
Front
Player Photo
Aivars
Avotins
Herberg


Hamburg
Germany

Fourth
Player Photo
Alexander
Baumann
Skip
Player Photo
Daniel
Herberg
Second
Player Photo
Manuel
Walter
Lead
No Photo
Ryan
Sherrard
Hess


Zug
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Jan
Hess
Third
Player Photo
Simon
Gloor
Second
Player Photo
Simon
Hoehn
Lead
Player Photo
Reto
Schoenenberger
Hess


Zurich
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Yves
Hess
Third
No Photo
Michael
Mueller
Second
Player Photo
Rainer
Kobler
Lead
Player Photo
Fabian
Schmid
Jungen


Adelboden
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Bjorn
Jungen
Third
No Photo
Tim
Jungen
Second
No Photo
Nevio
Guadalupi
Lead
No Photo
Daniel
Oester
Kauste


Helsinki
Finland

Skip
Player Photo
Aku
Kauste
Third
No Photo
Kasper
Hakunti
Second
Player Photo
Pauli
Jaamies
Lead
Player Photo
Janne
Pitko
Lottenbach


Luzern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Lucien
Lottenbach
Third
No Photo
Lukas
Christen
Second
No Photo
Henwy
Lochmann
Lead
No Photo
Yves
Stocker
Meister


Zurich
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Florian
Meister
Third
Player Photo
Oliver
Widmer
Second
Player Photo
Paddy
Kaeser
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Probst
Mouat


Stirlng
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Bruce
Mouat
Third
Player Photo
Bobby
Lammie
Front
Player Photo
Derrick
Sloan
Front
Player Photo
Gregor
Cannon
Front
Player Photo
Alasdair
Schreiber
Murdoch


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
David
Murdoch
Third
Player Photo
Greg
Drummond
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Andrews
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Goodfellow
Team Gushue


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols
Third
Player Photo
Pat
Simmons
Second
Player Photo
Brett
Gallant
Lead
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker
Pfister


Adelboden
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Marc
Pfister
Third
Player Photo
Enrico
Pfister
Second
Player Photo
Raphael
Maerki
Lead
Player Photo
Simon
Gempeler
Rantamaki


Hyvinkaa
Finland

Skip
Player Photo
Tomi
Rantamaki
Third
No Photo
Jere
Sullanmaa
Second
No Photo
Iikko
Santti
Lead
No Photo
Jermu
Pollanen
Retornaz


Trentino
Italy

Fourth
Player Photo
Amos
Mosaner
Skip
Player Photo
Joel
Retornaz
Second
Player Photo
Daniele
Ferrazza
Lead
Player Photo
Andreas
Pilzer
Schwaller


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Yannick
Schwaller
Third
Player Photo
Romano
Meier
Second
Player Photo
Reto
Keller
Lead
Player Photo
Marcel
Kaufeler
Sik


Prague
Czech Republic

Skip
Player Photo
David
Sik
Third
Player Photo
Radek
Bohac
Second
Player Photo
Tomas
Paul
Lead
Player Photo
Milan
Polivka
Smith


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Kyle
Smith
Third
Player Photo
Thomas
Muirhead
Second
Player Photo
Kyle
Waddell
Lead
Player Photo
Cammy
Smith
Snitil


Prague
Czech Republic

Skip
Player Photo
Jiri
Snitil
Third
Player Photo
Lukas
Klima
Second
Player Photo
Martin
Snitil
Lead
Player Photo
Jindrich
Kitzberger
Stjerne


Hvidovre
Denmark

Skip
Player Photo
Rasmus
Stjerne
Third
Player Photo
Johnny
Frederiksen
Front
Player Photo
Oliver
Dupont
Front
Player Photo
Troels
Harry
Front
Player Photo
Mikkel
Poulsen
Stukalskiy


Moscow
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Alexey
Stukalskiy
Third
No Photo
Anton
Kalalb
Front
Player Photo
Evgeniy
Arkhipov
Front
No Photo
Artur
Razhabov
Front
No Photo
Alexander
Kozyrev
Ulsrud


Oslo
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Ulsrud
Third
Player Photo
Torger
Nergaard
Second
Player Photo
Christoffer
Svae
Lead
Player Photo
Haavard Vad
Petersson
van Dorp


Zoetermeer
Netherlands

Skip
Player Photo
Jaap
van Dorp
Third
Player Photo
Wouter
Gosgens
Second
Player Photo
Laurens
Hoekman
Lead
Player Photo
Carlo
Glasbergen
Walstad


Oslo
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Steffen
Walstad
Third
Player Photo
Markus
Hoiberg
Second
Player Photo
Magnus
Nedregotten
Lead
Player Photo
Alexander
Lindstroem
Wunderer


Kitzbuhel
Austria

Skip
Player Photo
Sebastian
Wunderer
Third
Player Photo
Mathias
Genner
Front
Player Photo
Martin
Reichel
Front
Player Photo
Philipp
Nothegger
Front
Player Photo
Lukas
Kirchmair
Wunderlin


Biel
Switzerland

Fourth
No Photo
Reto
Gribi
Third
No Photo
Mike
Wenger
Second
Player Photo
Matthias
Perret
Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Wunderlin

Curling Scores

M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm AT
Carruthers Final
Dunstone (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Dropkin Final
Casper (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Sampson Final
Brundidge (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Strouse Final
Ha (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 10:30am AT
Jones Final
Scheidegger (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 2:30pm CET
Jaeggi Final
Keiser (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Fournier (7)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth Final
Plett (8)
Northwood 10  Final
McMahon (5)
Deschiffart Final
Johnston (7)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Crough  
Wipf  
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Perozak  
Runciman  
Humbke Final
Hiebert (6)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Beaudry (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Howard Final
Kitazawa (4)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm ET
McDonald Final
Freeman (5)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 9:00am AT
Sturmay Final
Jones (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Carruthers claims PointsBet Invitational payday

Carruthers claims PointsBet Invitational payday

There's not much rattling Reid Carruthers, but holding onto a $50,000 cheque - even if no bank on the planet would cash it - was awfully special.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑