Curling Scores

M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm AT
Carruthers Final
Dunstone (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Dropkin Final
Casper (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Sampson Final
Brundidge (8) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Strouse Final
Ha (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 10:30am AT
Jones Final
Scheidegger (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 2:30pm CET
Jaeggi Final
Keiser (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Fournier (7)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth Final
Plett (8)
Northwood 10  Final
McMahon (5)
Deschiffart Final
Johnston (7)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Crough  
Wipf  
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Perozak  
Runciman  
Humbke Final
Hiebert (6)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Beaudry (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Howard Final
Kitazawa (4)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm ET
McDonald Final
Freeman (5)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 9:00am AT
Sturmay Final
Jones (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- A Event

Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Aku Kauste

D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Aku Kauste

Steffen Walstad

Peter De Cruz
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Peter De Cruz

D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Peter De Cruz

Tomi Rantamaki

Kyle Smith
D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Team Gushue

D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Kyle Smith

Bjorn Jungen

Team Gushue

Team Gushue
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]

D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Team Gushue

Michael Brunner

Timo Daniel
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [29]

D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Timo Daniel
Qualifier

Ritvars Gulbis

Felix Attinger
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Felix Attinger

D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Felix Attinger

Jaap van Dorp
Niklas Edin

Lucien Lottenbach
D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]

D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Bruce Mouat

Bruce Mouat

Niklas Edin

Florian Meister
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]

D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Niklas Edin

Niklas Edin

Thomas Ulsrud

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Thomas Ulsrud

David Sik

Yannick Schwaller
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Thomas Ulsrud

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Joel Retornaz

Joel Retornaz

Kevin Wunderlin
D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Thomas Ulsrud

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Kevin Wunderlin

Daniel Herberg

Tom Brewster

Tom Brewster
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Tom Brewster

Christian Bangerter

Marc Pfister
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Marc Pfister
Qualifier

Sebastian Wunderer

David Murdoch
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
David Murdoch

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

David Murdoch

Jan Hess
David Murdoch

Jiri Snitil
D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Jiri Snitil

Alexey Stukalskiy

Rasmus Stjerne

Yves Hess
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Rasmus Stjerne

Rasmus Stjerne

Curling Scores

M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm AT
Carruthers Final
Dunstone (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Dropkin Final
Casper (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Sampson Final
Brundidge (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Strouse Final
Ha (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 10:30am AT
Jones Final
Scheidegger (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 2:30pm CET
Jaeggi Final
Keiser (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Fournier (7)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth Final
Plett (8)
Northwood 10  Final
McMahon (5)
Deschiffart Final
Johnston (7)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Crough  
Wipf  
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Perozak  
Runciman  
Humbke Final
Hiebert (6)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Beaudry (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Howard Final
Kitazawa (4)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm ET
McDonald Final
Freeman (5)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 9:00am AT
Sturmay Final
Jones (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Carruthers claims PointsBet Invitational payday

Carruthers claims PointsBet Invitational payday

There's not much rattling Reid Carruthers, but holding onto a $50,000 cheque - even if no bank on the planet would cash it - was awfully special.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑