World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 12:00am ET
Schiestel Final
Wright (7)
Sormunen Final
Carothers (7)
Erickson Final
Heier (8)
Halliday Final
Larway 11  (8)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska  
Mooney  
Casper  
Shaw  
Pulli  
Marasciulo  
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- Round-Robin

Oct 9 - 12, 2015
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Erika Brown
, WI
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Erin Morrissey
Ottawa, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Team Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-1  1-1  0-0 
Julie Hastings
, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rhonda Varnes
Ottawa, ON
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Stu Sells Junior Champion
Hamilton, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Caitlin Romain
, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Caledon, NONT
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Chrissy Cadorin
Guelph, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jaimee Gardner
Guelph, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Kerry Galusha
Yellowknife, NT
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Touri Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 9, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Team Theresa Breen Kerry Galusha 9-2    Final (6)
5 Mary-Anne Arsenault Erika Brown 2-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 10, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Touri Koana Chrissy Cadorin 5-9    Final (7)
3 Caitlin Romain Jaimee Gardner 8-2    Final (6)
4 Rhonda Varnes Jacqueline Harrison 1-6    Final (6)
5 Megan Balsdon Kerry Galusha 8-6    Final (8)
1 Mary-Anne Arsenault Cathy Auld 6-1    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 10, 15 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Erika Brown Stu Sells Junior Champion 7-1    Final (4)
5 Team Theresa Breen Allison Flaxey 1-8    Final (6)
DIXIE Julie Hastings Erin Morrissey 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 10, 15 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rhonda Varnes Chrissy Cadorin 4-2    Final (7)
2 Caitlin Romain Kerry Galusha 5-4    Final (8)
4 Mary-Anne Arsenault Touri Koana 8-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 10, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Erika Brown Jacqueline Harrison 4-3    Final (7)
2 Megan Balsdon Allison Flaxey 6-2    Final (7)
3 Cathy Auld Stu Sells Junior Champion 1-8    Final (7)
5 Julie Hastings Jaimee Gardner 9-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 10, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Team Theresa Breen Erin Morrissey 7-1    Final (5)
Sun, Oct 11, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stu Sells Junior Champion Touri Koana 8-3    Final (7)
3 Julie Hastings Kerry Galusha 8-5    Final (7)
4 Cathy Auld Chrissy Cadorin 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Caitlin Romain Erin Morrissey 1-6    Final (6)
Sun, Oct 11, 15 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Team Theresa Breen Jaimee Gardner 8-4    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 11, 15 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Megan Balsdon Erin Morrissey 4-5    Final (EE)
2 Cathy Auld Jacqueline Harrison 2-6    Final (7)
3 Erika Brown Chrissy Cadorin 12-5    Final (7)
4 Caitlin Romain Allison Flaxey 4-9    Final (8)
5 Stu Sells Junior Champion Rhonda Varnes 4-6    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 11, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie Hastings Allison Flaxey 9-2    Final (6)
2 Mary-Anne Arsenault Rhonda Varnes 4-5    Final (8)
4 Megan Balsdon Jaimee Gardner 6-4    Final (EE)
5 Touri Koana Jacqueline Harrison 2-10    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 12:00am ET
Schiestel Final
Wright (7)
Sormunen Final
Carothers (7)
Erickson Final
Heier (8)
Halliday Final
Larway 11  (8)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska  
Mooney  
Casper  
Shaw  
Pulli  
Marasciulo  
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑