World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 3:00pm MT
Davies Final
Wright (8)
Kiist Final
Bauer (8)
Nedohin Final
Yamuch (EE)
Jacques 10  Final
Shannon (EE)
Snider Final
Ferguson (7)
Van Amsterdam Final
Hiebert (7)
Young 12  Final
Comeillie (7)
Northwood Final
Deschiffart (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 8:00pm ET
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy Final
Forsythe (7)
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter Final
Paterson (7)
Gaines Final
Price (7)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 7:30am CET
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 7 - 10, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Binia Feltscher
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Binia Feltscher
Evita Regza
Lauren Gray
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Binia Feltscher
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Michele Jaeggi
Michele Jaeggi
Lene Nielsen
D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
EunJung Kim
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Ursi Hegner
Ursi Hegner
EunJung Kim
Marine Gauchat
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
EunJung Kim
EunJung Kim
Anna Hasselborg
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Anna Hasselborg
Qualifier
Tanja Santschi
Satsuki Fujisawa
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Anna Hasselborg
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Satsuki Fujisawa
Daniela Driendl
Silvana Tirinzoni
Jamie Sinclair
D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Julia Portunova
Julia Portunova
Silvana Tirinzoni
Gina Aitken
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Silvana Tirinzoni
Alina Paetz
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Alina Paetz
Oona Kauste
Cissi Ostlund
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Melanie Barbezat
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Melanie Barbezat
Melanie Barbezat
Elena Stern
D6 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Ayumi Ogasawara
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Elena Stern
Eve Muirhead
Ayumi Ogasawara
Ayumi Ogasawara
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Ayumi Ogasawara
Madeleine Dupont
Anna Sidorova
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Anna Sidorova
Qualifier
Isabelle Maillard
Nina Roth
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Anna Sidorova
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Nina Roth
Lisa Gisler
Anna Sidorova
Andrea Schoepp
D6 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Hannah Fleming
Hannah Fleming
Hannah Fleming
Jana Stritt
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Margaretha Sigfridsson

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 3:00pm MT
Davies Final
Wright (8)
Kiist Final
Bauer (8)
Nedohin Final
Yamuch (EE)
Jacques 10  Final
Shannon (EE)
Snider Final
Ferguson (7)
Van Amsterdam Final
Hiebert (7)
Young 12  Final
Comeillie (7)
Northwood Final
Deschiffart (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 6:00pm MT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy Final
Forsythe (7)
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter Final
Paterson (7)
Gaines Final
Price (7)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 7:30am CET
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑