World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 7 - 10, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Binia Feltscher
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Binia Feltscher
Evita Regza
Lauren Gray
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Binia Feltscher
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Michele Jaeggi
Michele Jaeggi
Lene Nielsen
5
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
EunJung Kim
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Ursi Hegner
Ursi Hegner
EunJung Kim
Marine Gauchat
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
EunJung Kim
EunJung Kim
Anna Hasselborg
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Anna Hasselborg
Qualifier
Tanja Santschi
Satsuki Fujisawa
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Anna Hasselborg
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Satsuki Fujisawa
Daniela Driendl
Silvana Tirinzoni
Jamie Sinclair
5
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Julia Portunova
Julia Portunova
Silvana Tirinzoni
Gina Aitken
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Silvana Tirinzoni
Alina Paetz
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Alina Paetz
Oona Kauste
Cissi Ostlund
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Melanie Barbezat
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Melanie Barbezat
Melanie Barbezat
Elena Stern
6
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Ayumi Ogasawara
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Elena Stern
Eve Muirhead
Ayumi Ogasawara
Ayumi Ogasawara
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Ayumi Ogasawara
Madeleine Dupont
Anna Sidorova
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Anna Sidorova
Qualifier
Isabelle Maillard
Nina Roth
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Anna Sidorova
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Nina Roth
Lisa Gisler
Anna Sidorova
Andrea Schoepp
6
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Hannah Fleming
Hannah Fleming
Hannah Fleming
Jana Stritt
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Margaretha Sigfridsson

Curling Scores

M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
Kalamazoo, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Rick Law
Dale Kelly

Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑