World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- C Event

Jan 7 - 10, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Cissi Ostlund

Evita Regza
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [65]
Cissi Ostlund
5
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
 
  [59]
Marine Gauchat
Marine Gauchat
11
Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Cissi Ostlund
Elena Stern
Nina Roth
9
Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]
Nina Roth
12
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]
7
Fri 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]
Nina Roth
Qualifier
Ursi Hegner
Hannah Fleming
Lisa Gisler
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [67]
Lisa Gisler
Jana Stritt
11
Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]
Michele Jaeggi
Binia Feltscher
12
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]
Tanja Santschi
9
Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]
Binia Feltscher
Qualifier
5
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [61]
Tanja Santschi
11
Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]
Binia Feltscher
Gina Aitken
Lauren Gray
Lene Nielsen
Oona Kauste
9
Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]
Lene Nielsen
6
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [62]
Madeleine Dupont
11
Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]
Alina Paetz
Madeleine Dupont
Alina Paetz
Julia Portunova
12
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [70]
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Qualifier
Margaretha Sigfridsson
11
Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Anna Hasselborg
Jamie Sinclair
Satsuki Fujisawa
9
Sat 11:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]
Daniela Driendl
7
Fri 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]
Daniela Driendl
Daniela Driendl
11
Sat 5:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Melanie Barbezat
Melanie Barbezat
Isabelle Maillard
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [72]
Melanie Barbezat
12
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]
6
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [64]
Isabelle Maillard
Qualifier
Andrea Schoepp
Eve Muirhead

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑