World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- SFM

Jan 7 - 10, 2016
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
4.  Muirhead, Eve 0.420 632.644
5.  Paetz, Alina 0.410 527.254
6.  Sidorova, Anna 0.400 513.511
7.  Tirinzoni, Silvana 0.390 510.674
10.  Feltscher, Binia 0.360 362.369
14.  Kim, EunJung 0.320 278.943
15.  Sigfridsson, Margaretha 0.310 254.273
17.  Ogasawara, Ayumi 0.290 239.192
24.  Hasselborg, Anna 0.250 183.040
26.  Sinclair, Jamie 0.250 165.988
27.  Roth, Nina 0.250 159.930
29.  Jaeggi, Michele 0.250 148.110
30.  Ostlund, Cissi 0.250 143.302
36.  Fujisawa, Satsuki 0.200 126.482
48.  Fleming, Hannah 0.200 92.275
51.  Gray, Lauren 0.150 89.185
61.  Nielsen, Lene 0.150 64.459
75.  Schoepp, Andrea 0.150 47.679
77.  Kauste, Oona 0.150 46.182
89.  Driendl, Daniela 0.150 36.157
95.  Barbezat, Melanie 0.150 32.802
100.  Gisler, Lisa 0.150 28.738
108.  Moiseeva, Victorya 0.100 26.333
109.  Hegner, Ursi 0.100 25.649
115.  Dupont, Madeleine 0.100 21.708
118.  Stern, Elena 0.100 20.762
120.  Maillard, Isabelle 0.100 20.028
141.  Aitken, Gina 0.100 14.569
181.  Regza, Evita 0.100 7.303
258.  Santschi, Tanja 0.050 0.599
280.  Gauchat, Marine 0.050 0.000
281.  Stritt, Jana 0.050 0.000
Teams Total: 6.450
Purse Factor: 1.069
Teams Factor: 1.500
Teams Scale: 0.750
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 7.639

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑