World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am CET
SWE Final
SUI (7)
RUS Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
EST (10)
LAT Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
SCO (EE)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:45pm ET
Heggestad Final
Krell (7)
Kean Final
Steep (4)
Deruelle Final
Geller (3)
Ferris Final
Tippin (4)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm MT
Rocque Final
Wilson (5)
Vaughan Final
Wark (7)
Daniels Final
Wang (8)
Silvernagle Final
Barber (6)
Richards Final
Marks (8)
Fujisawa Final
Sturmay (7)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm MT
Meachem Final
Vavrek (8)
Scoffin Final
Tardi (EE)
Kang Final
Howard (6)
Pahl Final
Richard (8)
Ruohonen Final
Harty (6)
Heidt Final
Park (6)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am AT
Mouat  
Stevens  
Howard  
MacDougall  
Murphy  
Fournier  
Nyman  
Bryce  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am CET
CZE Final
FIN (10)
TUR Final
LAT (9)
POL Final
FRA (7)
BLR Final
LTU (9)
ISR Final
AUT (EE)
BUL Final
ESP 11  (8)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Wedge (8)
Baute Final
Dadswell (4)
Rettinger Final
Ferguson (8)
Armstrong Final
Gravelle (1)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:45pm MT
Molberg 9th
Hartwell
Crough Final
Vincent (8)
Wytrychowski Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Lepine 7th
Bain
Bakker Final
Cinnamon (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm MT
Finney Final
Molnar (7)
Dieckelt Final
Park (7)
Northwood Final
Desormeau (7)
Jacques Final
Johnston (7)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 2:45pm ET
Manson 9th
Chung
Libbus Final
Cheung (6)
Molberg Final
Lozinsky (8)
Palanuik Final
Ector (4)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Ballance Final
Kroker (6)
Kurina Final
Burton (7)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies Final
Yamuch (6)
Nedohin Final
Sawiak (8)
Hlushak 12  Final
Pollard (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 8 - 11, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Alina Paetz
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Alina Paetz
Sanna Puustinen
Linda Klimova
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Alina Paetz
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Linda Klimova
Daniela Driendl
Olga Zharkova
5
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Alina Paetz
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Olga Zharkova
Ursi Hegner
Olga Zharkova
Elena Stern
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Elena Stern
Anna Hasselborg
EunJung Kim
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
EunJung Kim
Qualifier
Jana Stritt
Hannah Fleming
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
EunJung Kim
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Adonia Brunner
Adonia Brunner
EunJung Kim
Lene Nielsen
5
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Lene Nielsen
Lisa Gisler
Silvana Tirinzoni
Noemi Volkle
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
1
Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Silvana Tirinzoni
Binia Feltscher
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Binia Feltscher
Jennifer Martin
Imogen Oona Lehmann
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Binia Feltscher
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Imogen Oona Lehmann
Evgeniy Demkina
Fabienne Furbringer
6
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Binia Feltscher
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Angelina Jensen
Angelina Jensen
Melanie Barbezat
Melanie Barbezat
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Melanie Barbezat
Mari Motohashi
Andrea Schoepp
8
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Andrea Schoepp
Qualifier
Alisha Mathis
Nina Roth
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Andrea Schoepp
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Nina Roth
Isabelle Maillard
Andrea Schoepp
Jonna McManus
6
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Lauren Gray
Lauren Gray
Lauren Gray
Anna Kubeskova
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
2
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Anna Kubeskova
Michele Jaeggi

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am CET
SWE Final
SUI (7)
RUS Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
EST (10)
LAT Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
SCO (EE)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:45pm ET
Heggestad Final
Krell (7)
Kean Final
Steep (4)
Deruelle Final
Geller (3)
Ferris Final
Tippin (4)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm MT
Rocque Final
Wilson (5)
Vaughan Final
Wark (7)
Daniels Final
Wang (8)
Silvernagle Final
Barber (6)
Richards Final
Marks (8)
Fujisawa Final
Sturmay (7)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm MT
Meachem Final
Vavrek (8)
Scoffin Final
Tardi (EE)
Kang Final
Howard (6)
Pahl Final
Richard (8)
Ruohonen Final
Harty (6)
Heidt Final
Park (6)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am AT
Mouat  
Stevens  
Howard  
MacDougall  
Murphy  
Fournier  
Nyman  
Bryce  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 9:00am CET
CZE Final
FIN (10)
TUR Final
LAT (9)
POL Final
FRA (7)
BLR Final
LTU (9)
ISR Final
AUT (EE)
BUL Final
ESP 11  (8)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Wedge (8)
Baute Final
Dadswell (4)
Rettinger Final
Ferguson (8)
Armstrong Final
Gravelle (1)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:45pm MT
Molberg 9th
Hartwell
Crough Final
Vincent (8)
Wytrychowski Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Lepine 7th
Bain
Bakker Final
Cinnamon (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm MT
Finney Final
Molnar (7)
Dieckelt Final
Park (7)
Northwood Final
Desormeau (7)
Jacques Final
Johnston (7)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 2:45pm ET
Manson 9th
Chung
Libbus Final
Cheung (6)
Molberg Final
Lozinsky (8)
Palanuik Final
Ector (4)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Ballance Final
Kroker (6)
Kurina Final
Burton (7)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies Final
Yamuch (6)
Nedohin Final
Sawiak (8)
Hlushak 12  Final
Pollard (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑