World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am MT
Carey Final
Brown (8)
Sinclair Final
Kim (6)
Koana Final
Fujisawa (5)
Rocque 8th
Richards
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am MT
Appelman Final
Whyte (EE)
Pahl 9th
Richard
Sluchinski Final
Tardi (6)
Maerki 8th
Ruohonen
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 4:00pm CET
ITA Final
NOR (EE)
SWE 10  Final
NED (7)
SUI Final
ENG (EE)
SCO Final
DEN (EE)
GER 11  Final
RUS (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:00pm CET
GER Final
CZE (10)
SCO Final
SUI (10)
LAT Final
SWE (6)
NOR Final
EST (10)
RUS Final
DEN (6)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 2:00pm CET
BLR 10  Final
ISR (9)
WAL Final
HUN (9)
FIN 9th
BUL
SVK 10  Final
EST (8)
LAT 9th
FRA
ESP 6th
CZE
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am CET
SVK Final
TUR (9)
POL 11  Final
BLR (8)
ITA Final
FIN (EE)
HUN 10  Final
LTU (8)
ESP Final
ENG (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- Teams

Jan 8 - 11, 2015
Barbezat


Biel
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat
Third
Player Photo
Carole
Howald
Second
Player Photo
Jenny
Perret
Lead
Player Photo
Daniela
Rupp
Brunner


St. Gallen
Switzerland

Fourth
No Photo
Flurine
Kobler
Skip
Player Photo
Adonia
Brunner
Second
No Photo
Laura
Engler
Lead
Player Photo
Gisele
Beuchat
Demkina


Moscow
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Evgeniy
Demkina
Third
Player Photo
Ejkaterina
Kuzmina
Second
No Photo
Uliana
Vaislyeva
Lead
Player Photo
Anastasia
Moskaleva
Driendl


Fuessen
Germany

Skip
Player Photo
Daniela
Driendl
Third
Player Photo
Martina
Linder
Second
Player Photo
Marika
Trettin
Lead
Player Photo
Analena
Jentsch
Feltscher


Flims
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Binia
Feltscher
Third
Player Photo
Irene
Schori
Second
Player Photo
Franziska
Kaufmann
Lead
Player Photo
Christine
Urech
Fleming


Lockerbie
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Hannah
Fleming
Third
Player Photo
Lorna
Vevers
Second
Player Photo
Alice
Spence
Lead
Player Photo
Abigail
Brown
Furbringer


Uitikon
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Fabienne
Furbringer
Third
No Photo
Nora
Baumann
Second
No Photo
Sina
Wettstein
Lead
Player Photo
Vendy
Zgraggen
Gisler


Glarus
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Briar
Huerlimann
Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Gisler
Second
Player Photo
Rahel
Thoma
Lead
Player Photo
Corina
Mani
Gray


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Lauren
Gray
Third
Player Photo
Jennifer
Dodds
Second
Player Photo
Vicky
Wright
Lead
Player Photo
Mhairi
Baird
Hasselborg


Sundbyberg
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Hasselborg
Third
Player Photo
Agnes
Knochenhauer
Second
Player Photo
Karin
Rudstrom
Lead
Player Photo
Zandra
Flyg
Hegner


Uzwil
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Ursi
Hegner
Third
Player Photo
Nina
Ledergerber
Second
No Photo
Chantal
Bugnon
Lead
Player Photo
Claudia
Baumann
Jaggi


Berne
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Michele
Jaggi
Third
Player Photo
Michelle
Gribi
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Jaggi
Lead
Player Photo
Vera
Camponovo
Jensen


Hvidovre
Denmark

Skip
No Photo
Angelina
Jensen
Third
Player Photo
Camilla
Jensen
Second
No Photo
Ane
Hansen
Lead
No Photo
Ivana
Bratic
Kim


Uiseong
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
EunJung
Kim
Third
Player Photo
KyeongAe
Kim
Second
Player Photo
SeonYeong
Kim
Lead
Player Photo
YeongMi
Kim
Klimova


Prague
Czech Republic

Skip
Player Photo
Linda
Klimova
Third
Player Photo
Kamila
Mulacova
Second
Player Photo
Katerina
Urbanova
Lead
No Photo
Katerina
Samueliova
Kubeskova


Prague
Czech Republic

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Kubeskova
Third
Player Photo
Tereza
Pliskova
Second
Player Photo
Klara
Svatonova
Lead
No Photo
Veronika
Herdova
Lehmann


Fuessen
Germany

Skip
Player Photo
Imogen Oona
Lehmann
Third
Player Photo
Corinna
Scholz
Second
Player Photo
Stella
Heiss
Lead
No Photo
Nicole
Muskatewitz
Maillard


Lausanne
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Isabelle
Maillard
Third
No Photo
Carole
Labie
Second
No Photo
Anne
Grandjean
Lead
No Photo
Camille
Hornisberger
Martin


Kilmarnock
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Jennifer
Martin
Third
Player Photo
Hazel
Smith
Second
No Photo
Laura
Ritchie
Lead
No Photo
Heather
Morton
Mathis


Schaffhausen
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Chantale
Widmer
Skip
Player Photo
Alisha
Mathis
Second
No Photo
Sarah
Vogel
Lead
No Photo
Sarah
Bieler
McManus


Gavle
Sweden

Fourth
Player Photo
Sara
McManus
Skip
Player Photo
Jonna
McManus
Second
Player Photo
Anna
Huhta
Lead
Player Photo
Sofia
Mabergs
Motohashi


Aomori
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Mari
Motohashi
Third
Player Photo
Chinami
Yoshida
Second
Player Photo
Yumi
Suzuki
Lead
Player Photo
Yurika
Yoshida
Nielsen


Hvidovre
Denmark

Skip
Player Photo
Lene
Nielsen
Third
Player Photo
Jeanne
Ellegaard
Second
No Photo
Stefanie
Risdal Nielsen
Lead
No Photo
Charlotte
Clemmensen
Paetz


Baden Regio
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Third
Player Photo
Nadine
Lehmann
Second
Player Photo
Marisa
Winkelhausen
Lead
Player Photo
Nicole
Schwaegli
Puustinen


Hyvinkaa
Finland

Skip
Player Photo
Sanna
Puustinen
Third
Player Photo
Heidi
Hossi
Second
Player Photo
Oona
Kauste
Lead
No Photo
Marjo
Hippi
Roth


Blaine
United States

Skip
Player Photo
Nina
Roth
Third
Player Photo
Jamie
Sinclair
Second
Player Photo
Becca
Hamilton
Lead
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Schoepp


Garmisch
Germany

Skip
Player Photo
Andrea
Schoepp
Third
Player Photo
Monika
Wagner
Second
No Photo
Kerstin
Ruch
Lead
No Photo
Lisa
Ruch
Stern


Wetzikon
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Elena
Stern
Third
Player Photo
Anna
Stern
Second
Player Photo
Noelle
Iseli
Lead
Player Photo
Tanja
Schwegler
Stritt


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Jana
Stritt
Third
Player Photo
Stefanie
Berset
Second
No Photo
Joelle
Lutz
Lead
No Photo
Sophia
Piccinni
Tirinzoni


Aarau
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Third
Player Photo
Manuela
Siegrist
Second
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht
Volkle


Biel
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Noemi
Volkle
Third
No Photo
Aline
Fellmann
Second
Player Photo
Roxanne
Heritier
Lead
No Photo
Amandine
Delay
Zharkova


Moscow
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Olga
Zharkova
Third
Player Photo
Julia
Portunova
Second
Player Photo
Galina
Arsenkina
Lead
Player Photo
Julia
Guzieva

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am MT
Carey Final
Brown (8)
Sinclair Final
Kim (6)
Koana Final
Fujisawa (5)
Rocque 8th
Richards
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am MT
Appelman Final
Whyte (EE)
Pahl 9th
Richard
Sluchinski Final
Tardi (6)
Maerki 8th
Ruohonen
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 4:00pm CET
ITA Final
NOR (EE)
SWE 10  Final
NED (7)
SUI Final
ENG (EE)
SCO Final
DEN (EE)
GER 11  Final
RUS (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 12:00pm CET
GER Final
CZE (10)
SCO Final
SUI (10)
LAT Final
SWE (6)
NOR Final
EST (10)
RUS Final
DEN (6)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 2:00pm CET
BLR 10  Final
ISR (9)
WAL Final
HUN (9)
FIN 9th
BUL
SVK 10  Final
EST (8)
LAT 9th
FRA
ESP 6th
CZE
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 9:00am CET
SVK Final
TUR (9)
POL 11  Final
BLR (8)
ITA Final
FIN (EE)
HUN 10  Final
LTU (8)
ESP Final
ENG (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑