World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- Playoffs

Jan 12 - 15, 2017
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
CHAMPIONSHIP
Silvana Tirinzoni
QF
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Hannah Fleming
Nina Roth
SF
Sun 11:15am
Loser to 14
SCORES
  [9]
Silvana Tirinzoni
QF
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]
Bingyu Wang
Bingyu Wang
Victorya Moiseeva
CF
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [13]
Alina Paetz
QF
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]
Victorya Moiseeva
Champion
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Alina Paetz
SF
Sun 11:15am
Loser to 14
SCORES
  [10]
Alina Paetz
QF
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]
Alina Paetz
Isabella Wrana
Bingyu Wang
CONSOLATION
CF
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [14]
Bingyu Wang
Isabelle Maillard
Victorya Moiseeva
Third Place
QF
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [5]
Jana Stritt
Jana Stritt
Ursi Hegner
SF
Sun 11:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [11]
Andrea Schoepp
QF
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6]
Andrea Schoepp
Andrea Schoepp
Lene Nielsen
CF
Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [15]
Lene Nielsen
QF
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Lene Nielsen
Champion
Daniela Jentsch
Melanie Barbezat
SF
Sun 11:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [12]
Lene Nielsen
QF
Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]
Melanie Barbezat
Angelina Jensen

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑